Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.

NRIX Healthcare Biotechnology

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended November 2025) was $84.0 million, up 54.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to August 2026, revenue grew 8,426.3%, EPS grew 578.5% and free cash flow grew 1,122.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

24.42 0.53 −2.12%
Market cap
$2.7B
P/E
9.7×
Fwd P/E
−4.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
3.77
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

An Income Statement, also known as a Profit and Loss Statement, summarizes a company's revenues, expenses, and profits over a specific period. It highlights how revenue is transformed into net income, showcasing operational efficiency. Key components include total revenue, cost of goods sold (COGS), gross profit, operating expenses, and net profit. Businesses use the Income Statement to assess financial performance, make strategic decisions, and ensure profitability. Investors and stakeholders analyze it to gauge the company’s financial health and future growth potential.

Aug '26 May '26 Feb '26 Nov '25 Older periods
Revenue
673.06 9.04 6.25 13.58

+8 more quarters

Revenue Growth
8,426.27% (79.47%) (66.12%) 2.21%
Gross Profit
673.06 9.04 6.25 13.58
Operating Income
559.45 (94.20) (92.49) (83.09)
EBT
563.41 (89.81) (87.17) (78.22)
Income after Tax
549.81 (89.53) (87.17) (78.22)
Net Income Common
549.81 (89.53) (87.17) (78.22)
EPS (Diluted)
4.73 (0.81) (0.79) (0.82)
Shares (Diluted, Weighted)
116.15 111.08 110.07 86.67
Gross Margin
100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
EBIT Margin
83.12% (1,041.73%) (1,479.45%) (612.03%)
Net Profit Margin
81.69% (990.10%) (1,394.34%) (576.13%)
EBITDA
563.07 (90.35) (88.72) (88.79)
EBIT
559.45 (94.20) (92.49) (83.09)

Show all line items

In millions of $ except per-share values · columns are period end dates · fundamentals updated 15 Oct 2026