Friday 6 November 2026
Export RXRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
RXRX Healthcare Biotechnology
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $74.7 million, up 26.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +258.5%
- EPS
- +39.1%
- Free cash flow
- +33.8%
- Total debt
- −99.2%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
3.54
0.04
+1.14%
Follow RXRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 45 | 59 | 75 | 68 | +78.4% | 42 | 53 | 126 | +19.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (21.16) | 4.46 | 23.12 | 4.99 | 29.21 | (95.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (62) | (87) | (186) | (239) | (332) | (465) | (645) | (480) | +47.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (2,668.35) | (2,196.01) | (1,832.18) | (601.05) | (745.10) | (789.93) | (863.53) | (703.82) | +1,804.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (62) | (87) | (186) | (239) | (328) | (464) | (645) | (476) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.13 | +7.6% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (2.87) | (3.99) | (1.49) | (1.36) | (1.58) | (1.69) | (1.44) | (0.90) | (10.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (2.64) | (2.08) | (1.27) | (0.48) | (1.38) | (1.31) | (0.83) | (0.57) | (17.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.18) | (0.31) | (0.32) | (0.21) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (31.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (2.83) | (2.39) | (1.58) | (0.69) | (1.44) | (1.37) | (0.85) | (0.58) | (18.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 3.56 | 11.11 | 4.33 | 2.77 | 2.23 | 3.77 | 2.53 | 1.67 | (5.6%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 22 | 22 | 125 | 176 | 208 | 274 | 447 | 513 | +65.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 111.54 | 111.54 | 283.62 | 33.26 | 46.02 | 31.50 | 24.51 | 27.93 | 91.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.32 | 2.73 | 4.43 | 1.79 | 1.62 | 2.10 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 79.24 | 79.24 | 232.78 | 19.44 | 37.19 | 21.67 | 14.62 | 19.78 | 69.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (6.18) | (6.18) | (11.94) | (6.41) | (5.52) | (3.39) | (2.87) | (4.29) | (6.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (57) | (45) | (159) | (84) | (288) | (359) | (372) | (311) | +36.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (4) | (7) | (40) | (37) | (13) | (17) | (9) | (4) | +14.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (61) | (52) | (198) | (121) | (300) | (376) | (380) | (314) | +35.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 70 | 243 | 488 | 470 | 345 | 527 | 665 | 493 | +45.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (63) | (253) | (517) | (551) | (394) | (578) | (738) | (556) | +50.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 77 | 242 | 543 | 486 | 463 | 1,035 | 1,131 | 906 | +56.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (61.01) | (43.50) | (41.03) | (36.52) | (48.42) | (44.11) | (44.12) | (36.29) | +16.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (276.95) | 0.00 | (448.73) | 0.00 | (313.71) | (65.59) | (103.19) | (88.54) | +173.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 49.80 | 52.64 | (110.79) | (46.56) | (69.12) | (61.89) | (59.54) | (48.72) | (109.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 331 | 400 | 500 | 500 | 800 | 600 | — | +12.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.12 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADMA ADMA Biologics Inc | $3.0B | 16.7× | 14.0× | +5.12% (above 0%: growing) | +46.67% (above 0%: growing) | +1,709.49% (above 0%: growing) | 70.81% | 48.02% | Compare |
| VCEL Vericel Corporation | $2.7B | 77.8× | 72.9× | +26.47% (above 0%: growing) | +180.00% (above 0%: growing) | −19.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.34% | 14.27% | Compare |
| MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −29.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PHVS Pharvaris N.V. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −17.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Company N.V. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5,406.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (230.58%) | Compare |
| PVLA Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −136.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −35.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (366,468.18%) | Compare |
| RXRX Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +258.49% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +33.83% (above 0%: growing) | 45.85% | (663.95%) | |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +131.43% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.55% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.3B | — | — | +15.80% | — | −20.57% | 73.34% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.61m | 3.48m | 13.07 |
| 2024 | 8.50m | 1.91m | 21.60 |
| 2023 | 8.61m | 10.68m | 31.50 |
| 2022 | 6.32m | (5.83m) | 24.63 |
| 2021 | 673.59k | 21.79m | 54.73 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
14.60% of the votes
Christopher Gibson
9.90% of the votes
The Vanguard Group
8.20% of the votes
BlackRock Inc.
6.60% of the votes
ARK Investment Management LLC
6.50% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (RXRX) Latest News
4 Nov
3 Nov
2 Nov
26 Oct
18 Oct
15 Oct
12 Oct
RXRX metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score