Friday 6 November 2026
Export SRPT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.
SRPT Healthcare Biotechnology
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 15.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −4.51%
- EPS
- +46.0%
- Free cash flow
- +231.8%
- Total debt
- −17.2%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
17.71
0.14
+0.80%
Follow SRPT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 5 | 155 | 301 | 381 | 540 | 702 | 933 | 1,243 | 1,902 | 2,198 | 1,956 | +94.9% | 1,832 | 1,381 | 1,296 | (16.1%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 98.14 | 95.24 | 88.64 | 85.14 | 88.26 | 86.17 | 85.00 | 87.91 | 83.22 | 61.81 | 0.00 | (36.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (267) | (49) | (363) | (714) | (553) | (419) | (690) | (520) | 261 | (702) | 37 | +11.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (4,930.18) | (31.46) | (120.45) | (187.45) | (102.40) | (59.69) | (73.95) | (41.83) | 13.71 | (31.94) | 1.91 | +4,898.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (267) | (51) | (362) | (715) | (554) | (419) | (703) | (536) | 235 | (713) | (115) | +11.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.11 | 2.63 | 4.54 | 5.17 | 6.93 | 8.64 | 10.66 | 13.46 | 20.01 | 21.96 | 18.47 | +79.9% | |||||
| Earnings | (5.49) | (0.86) | (5.46) | (9.71) | (7.11) | (5.15) | (8.03) | (5.80) | 2.47 | (7.13) | (1.10) | +2.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (5.05) | (3.94) | (5.87) | (6.20) | 1.38 | (5.45) | (3.72) | (5.42) | (2.16) | (2.05) | 1.75 | (9.5%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.14) | 1.76 | (0.92) | (0.81) | 0.33 | 0.75 | (0.37) | 0.16 | (1.55) | (1.10) | (0.09) | +25.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (5.19) | (2.18) | (6.79) | (7.01) | 1.71 | (4.70) | (4.08) | (5.26) | (3.71) | (3.15) | 1.67 | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 6.91 | 13.42 | 15.58 | 11.11 | 9.77 | 11.42 | 4.40 | 9.30 | 16.07 | 11.39 | 14.43 | +5.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 49 | 59 | 66 | 74 | 78 | 81 | 88 | 92 | 95 | 100 | 104 | +8.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.63 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.0 | |||||
| P/S | 139.35 | 22.16 | 24.02 | 24.94 | 24.61 | 10.43 | 11.72 | 7.15 | 6.08 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 27.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.04 | 4.34 | 7.00 | 11.61 | 17.45 | 7.89 | 28.40 | 10.34 | 7.57 | 1.89 | 1.22 | 10.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 107.33 | 17.97 | 21.55 | 23.80 | 22.90 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 6.80 | 6.01 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 22.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (4.14) | (21.67) | (14.32) | (17.45) | 92.74 | (16.53) | (29.18) | (17.38) | (32.41) | (6.77) | 10.90 | (6.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (246) | (232) | (389) | (456) | 107 | (443) | (325) | (501) | (206) | (205) | 186 | (2.0%) | |||||
| Capex | (7) | 104 | (61) | (60) | 26 | 61 | (32) | 15 | (147) | (110) | (9) | +36.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (253) | (128) | (450) | (516) | 133 | (382) | (358) | (486) | (353) | (315) | 176 | +2.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 298 | 1,140 | 1,252 | 1,204 | 2,069 | 2,151 | 1,938 | 1,926 | 2,342 | 1,443 | 1,617 | +19.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (312) | (648) | (753) | (435) | (925) | (1,004) | (430) | (438) | (218) | (111) | (21) | (10.9%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 337 | 789 | 1,032 | 818 | 762 | 928 | 385 | 859 | 1,528 | 1,141 | 1,529 | +14.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (76.59) | (5.85) | (24.54) | (41.28) | (23.05) | (13.66) | (22.42) | (16.77) | 6.51 | (19.51) | (3.44) | +57.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (686.01) | (75.97) | (77.00) | (115.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (39.75) | 10.40 | (42.46) | (2.03) | +643.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (101.42) | (9.00) | (39.74) | (77.29) | (70.15) | (49.57) | (107.16) | (86.15) | 19.71 | (53.47) | (8.05) | +48.0 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 197 | 255 | 499 | 743 | 866 | 840 | 1,162 | 1,314 | 1,372 | 835 | — | +17.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.03 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 0.62 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.95 | 1.39 | 2.63 | — | +66.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| FTRE Fortrea Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.17% | 2.17% | Compare |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +55.91% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +42.22% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HRMY Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | $1.9B | 10.5× | 9.9× | +12.30% (above 0%: growing) | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.00% | 20.15% | Compare |
| SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | 6.3× | −4.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +231.84% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (2.37%) | |
| VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +19,582.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +200.47% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 30.75% | Compare |
| TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −73.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MRVI Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +123.88% (above 0%: growing) | 35.31% | (44.97%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | — | — | +11.22% | — | +42.22% | 27.74% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.84m | (17.29m) | 12.62 |
| 2024 | 1.98m | (14.53m) | 71.32 |
| 2023 | 1.66m | (34.57m) | 56.56 |
| 2022 | 124.94m | 162.92m | 76.00 |
| 2021 | 1.55m | (304.80m) | 52.82 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.90%
BlackRock, Inc.,
12.50%
Entities Affiliated with AQR Capital Management, One Greenwich Plaza, Suite
7.70%
State Street Corporation, One Congress Street, Suite
5.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. (SRPT) Latest News
6 Nov
5 Nov
26 Sep
6 Aug
5 Aug
SRPT metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score