Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ABSI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Absci Corporation
ABSI Healthcare Biotechnology
Absci Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.8 million, down 38.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −46.4%
- EPS
- +12.5%
- Free cash flow
- −71.7%
- Total debt
- −93.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
10.16
0.77
+8.20%
Follow ABSI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +5.2% | 4 | 15 | 27 | +111.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (7) | (14) | (110) | (105) | (110) | (103) | (115) | (121) | +61.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (319.61) | (300.27) | (2,297.34) | (1,833.39) | (1,931.90) | (2,272.52) | (4,111.21) | (7,756.37) | (3,791.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (7) | (14) | (101) | (105) | (111) | (103) | (115) | (121) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (27.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.57) | (3.19) | (2.08) | (1.15) | (1.20) | (0.94) | (0.84) | (0.80) | (9.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.40) | (0.71) | (1.22) | (0.90) | (0.70) | (0.66) | (0.68) | (0.69) | +9.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.14) | (0.77) | (0.18) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.47) | (0.85) | (1.99) | (1.07) | (0.71) | (0.65) | (0.68) | (0.69) | +6.4% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.76 | 4.32 | 7.37 | 3.02 | 1.91 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 1.56 | +10.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 15 | 15 | 50 | 91 | 92 | 110 | 137 | 148 | +44.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 70.08 | 70.08 | 85.20 | 35.72 | 59.39 | 63.70 | 170.48 | 1,024.93 | 79.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.75 | 1.93 | 1.61 | 2.52 | 6.50 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 78.96 | 78.96 | 31.60 | 6.53 | 40.86 | 36.27 | 119.28 | 896.21 | 56.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (8.13) | (8.13) | (1.53) | (0.39) | (3.58) | (2.29) | (3.60) | (12.86) | (4.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (6) | (11) | (61) | (81) | (65) | (72) | (93) | (108) | +57.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (38) | (16) | (1) | 1 | 0 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (7) | (13) | (99) | (97) | (65) | (72) | (93) | (109) | +53.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 10 | 63 | 239 | 157 | 91 | 105 | 127 | 189 | +52.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (9) | (62) | (256) | (168) | (106) | (124) | (143) | (201) | +58.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 12 | 67 | 366 | 274 | 176 | 179 | 189 | 246 | +59.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (245.19) | (91.58) | (40.11) | (28.08) | (41.08) | (47.86) | (53.59) | (50.57) | +191.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (162.00) | (168.01) | (42.83) | (62.56) | (102.78) | (124.30) | (163.37) | (174.74) | (1.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 36.56 | 75.76 | (74.63) | (32.76) | (49.08) | (58.04) | (62.50) | (57.72) | (99.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 169 | 212 | 193 | 156 | 157 | 140 | — | (3.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Absci Corporation vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYCA Lycia Therapeutics Inc. | $1.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | 6.1× | 5.5× | +8,426.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1,122.10% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 83.12% | Compare |
| ABSI Absci Corporation | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −46.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −71.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (10,741.51%) | |
| GENB Generate Biomedicines, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −224.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,134.21%) | Compare |
| NVAX Novavax, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | 110× | −3.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −189.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.61% | (45.80%) | Compare |
| SLS SELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −57.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KLRA Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −325.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BRVE Braveheart Bio, Inc. | $1.6B | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −48.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −11.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,707.73%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.6B | — | — | −25.54% | — | −100.07% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
10.52%
Entities Affiliated with FMR LLC
13.19%
Entities Affiliated with ARK Investment Management LLC
8.52%
Sean McClain
7.20%
Entities Affiliated with BlackRock, Inc.
5.36%
Entities Affiliated with Redmile Group, LLC
5.31%
The Vanguard Group
5.09%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement