Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NOMA’s income statement to Excel — free account
NOMADAR Corp.
NOMA Consumer Cyclical Leisure
NOMADAR Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $921,900.00, up 11,423.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 114.2%, EPS grew 32.1% and free cash flow fell 8,978.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
1.70
0.10
+6.25%
Follow NOMA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.25 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.49 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.12 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.25 | 51.75 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (17,162.50) | (300.17) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.06 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | (0.19) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.06) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.06) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.06) | 0.49 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 15 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 70.75 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.59 | 9.07 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 70.67 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (94.17) | (69.50) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (4) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 7 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (39.23) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (18.66) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (94.99) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
NOMADAR Corp. vs peers in Leisure (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLBY PLBY Group, Inc. | $127.0M | 171× | — (loss-making) | +10.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +86.67% (above 0%: growing) | 73.11% | 9.53% | Compare |
| GDHG Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. | $63.7M | 2.1× | — | −2.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | +7.14% (above 0%: growing) | +504.92% (above 0%: growing) | 72.08% | 0.00% | Compare |
| HERE Here Group Limited | $61.6M | 1.9× | 21.9× | −69.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.51% | (26.68%) | Compare |
| PUSA Powerus Corporation | $61.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +17.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +47.68% (above 0%: growing) | 37.46% | (107.76%) | Compare |
| KBSX FST Corp. | $59.7M | 11.4× | 17.9× | +16.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +2,015.42% (above 0%: growing) | 47.90% | 2.07% | Compare |
| KMRK K-Tech Solutions Company Limited | $29.5M | — | — | — | — | −84.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| NOMA NOMADAR Corp. | $28.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +114.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −8,978.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.47% | (33.45%) | |
| ESYN EnerSyn Global Inc. | $15.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −79.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +1,774.51% (above 0%: growing) | 31.78% | (356.23%) | Compare |
| DOGZ Dogness (International) Corporation | $14.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −40.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | −650.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −217.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.17% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $60.6M | 6.7× | — | −2.94% | +7.14% | +67.18% | 37.46% | 0.00% |
NOMADAR Corp. (NOMA) key facts
- Concern: NOMADAR Corp. reported a net loss of $2.8 million, or a loss of $0.19 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: NOMADAR Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $921,900.00, up 11,423.8% from fiscal 2024.
- NOMADAR Corp. (NOMA) is a Leisure company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, NOMA traded at $1.70, a market capitalization of $28.5 million.
- Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 19.3× sales.
- Return on equity was −95.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Altman Z-score is 4.36 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.