Friday 6 November 2026
Export ESYN’s income statement to Excel — free account
EnerSyn Global Inc.
ESYN Consumer Cyclical Restaurants
EnerSyn Global Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $866,900.00, down 30.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −79.3%
- EPS
- +200.0%
- Free cash flow
- +1,774.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.56
0.06
+4.00%
Follow ESYN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2.2% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59.69 | 48.01 | 53.03 | 86.15 | (6.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (3) | (3) | +249.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (79.63) | (220.63) | (301.13) | (659.67) | (301.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (3) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.05 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | 0.26 | (2.04) | (0.76) | (0.40) | (0.38) | +134.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.19) | (4.92) | (0.50) | (0.27) | (0.12) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.19) | (4.95) | (0.51) | (0.27) | (0.13) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.05 | (4.71) | (6.82) | 0.80 | 0.41 | 0.37 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | +104.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.74 | 9.26 | 11.27 | 30.18 | 17.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.04 | 3.64 | 4.20 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31.59 | 6.72 | 9.55 | 27.76 | 16.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (7.62) | (4.56) | (4.68) | (11.33) | (5.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (1) | +50.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +15.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (1) | +51.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | (5) | 2 | 2 | 1 | +143.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (2) | (2) | +102.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (4) | 3 | 3 | 3 | +166.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (7.41) | (3.70) | 0.25 | (4.73) | (18.26) | (47.93) | (33.92) | (40.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (186.94) | (152.42) | (186.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (66.67) | (11.28) | 36.28 | 761.56 | (94.59) | (83.77) | (94.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 19 | 16 | 4 | — | +18.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.22 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
EnerSyn Global Inc. vs peers in Restaurants (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NDLS Noodles & Company | $89.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +0.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +142.24% (above 0%: growing) | 75.58% | (1.21%) | Compare |
| VENU Venu Holding Corporation | $75.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.87% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −285.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.56% | (319.86%) | Compare |
| MB MasterBeef Group | $62.8M | — | — | — | — | −135.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| GENK GEN Restaurant Group, Inc. | $45.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1.25% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.23% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | (9.24%) | Compare |
| ESYN EnerSyn Global Inc. | $44.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −79.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | +200.00% (above 0%: growing) | +1,774.51% (above 0%: growing) | 31.78% | (356.23%) | |
| THCH TH International Limited | $40.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −17.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +3,099.39% (above 0%: growing) | 63.68% | (21.26%) | Compare |
| STKS The ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. | $35.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +88.09% (above 0%: growing) | 17.77% | 3.27% | Compare |
| RAVE Rave Restaurant Group, Inc. | $30.4M | 10.0× | 2.4× | +8.81% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +30.02% (above 0%: growing) | 75.29% | 36.28% | Compare |
| ARKR Ark Restaurants Corp. | $17.0M | — (loss-making) | 8.0× | −6.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −221.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.92% | (0.34%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $43.0M | — | — | +0.48% | — | +21.63% | 60.93% | (1.21%) |