Friday 6 November 2026
Export PLBY’s income statement to Excel — free account
PLBY Group, Inc.
PLBY Consumer Cyclical Apparel Manufacturing
PLBY Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $120.9 million, up 4.13% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.53%
- EPS
- +293.3%
- Free cash flow
- −90.4%
- Total debt
- −12.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
1.24
0.13
−9.49%
Follow PLBY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 148 | 247 | 186 | 143 | 116 | 121 | 128 | (3.9%) | 129 | 136 | — | +5.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 49.63 | 52.65 | 55.29 | 61.68 | 64.02 | 70.99 | 73.06 | +21.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (80) | (306) | (200) | (76) | (14) | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.22 | (32.63) | (165.14) | (140.06) | (65.66) | (11.49) | 0.90 | (11.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | (5) | (78) | (278) | (180) | (79) | (13) | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 6.65 | 6.47 | 3.91 | 2.00 | 1.53 | 1.21 | 1.21 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.24) | (2.09) | (5.86) | (2.53) | (1.04) | (0.13) | 0.02 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.96) | (1.25) | (0.61) | (0.25) | 0.00 | (0.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.46) | 0.20 | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.42) | (1.06) | (0.66) | (0.28) | (0.01) | (0.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.74 | 11.09 | 3.27 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 8 | 22 | 38 | 47 | 71 | 76 | 100 | 109 | +53.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 63.92 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 1.37 | 4.12 | 0.69 | 0.59 | 0.96 | 1.56 | 1.02 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 2.43 | 2.40 | 0.82 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 10.26 | 5.71 | 3.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 2.38 | 4.76 | 1.55 | 1.72 | 2.21 | 2.69 | 1.99 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | (4,949.15) | (21.61) | (5.76) | (5.24) | (11.99) | (322.83) | (33.89) | (886.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (37) | (59) | (43) | (19) | 0 | (6) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (18) | 9 | (4) | (2) | (1) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (54) | (50) | (47) | (21) | (1) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | (7) | 21 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | (28) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | 149 | 157 | 161 | 161 | 146 | 136 | 124 | +232.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 0 | 83 | 422 | 155 | 46 | 16 | 18 | 23 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.56) | (11.53) | (37.28) | (40.60) | (25.66) | (4.39) | 0.59 | (4.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.66 | (7.42) | (58.45) | (57.59) | (19.65) | (3.24) | 4.07 | (3.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (12.70) | (30.73) | (96.13) | (179.39) | (416.11) | (238.11) | 0.00 | (238.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1,013 | 1,063 | 628 | 615 | 588 | — | +211.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 73.83 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 0.21 | — | (69.2%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
PLBY Group, Inc. vs peers in Apparel Manufacturing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIII G-III Apparel Group, LTD. | $1.4B | 10.0× | 7.3× | −9.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | +84.62% (above 0%: growing) | +165.05% (above 0%: growing) | 45.19% | 1.95% | Compare |
| OXM Oxford Industries, Inc. | $455.0M | — (loss-making) | 14.6× | −2.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | +192.86% (above 0%: growing) | +54.13% (above 0%: growing) | 73.82% | 17.45% | Compare |
| SGC Superior Group of Companies, Inc. | $212.2M | 23.4× | 21.4× | +2.63% (above 0%: growing) | −20.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +110.90% (above 0%: growing) | 37.96% | 1.48% | Compare |
| VNCE Vince Holding Corp. | $163.4M | 21.5× | 8.9× | +11.67% (above 0%: growing) | −11.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | +729.87% (above 0%: growing) | 60.93% | 16.57% | Compare |
| PLBY PLBY Group, Inc. | $148.6M | 63.9× | — (loss-making) | +8.53% (above 0%: growing) | +293.33% (above 0%: growing) | −90.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.23% | 12.72% | |
| JXG Aquaron Acquisition Corp. | $111.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +69.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −181,420.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.04% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LAKE Lakeland Industries, Inc. | $88.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +92.21% (above 0%: growing) | 36.98% | (6.67%) | Compare |
| JRSH Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. | $74.6M | 15.4× | 14.7× | +26.75% (above 0%: growing) | +333.33% (above 0%: growing) | +133.83% (above 0%: growing) | 16.45% | 5.24% | Compare |
| JL J-Long Group Limited | $14.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $137.6M | 18.5× | 14.6× | +2.63% | +84.62% | +110.90% | 37.96% | 1.95% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.69m | 5.29m | 67.64 |
| 2024 | 2.36m | 3.14m | 53.09 |
| 2023 | 1.88m | 1.97m | 36.36 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
34.50%
Rizvi Traverse Management, LLC
16.10%
Suhail Rizvi
16.10%
FIG Buyer GP, LLC
14.40%
The Million S.a.r.l.
13.00%
György Gattyán
13.00%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement