NOMADAR Corp.
NOMA Consumer Cyclical Leisure
NOMADAR Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $921,900.00, up 11,423.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 114.2%, EPS grew 32.1% and free cash flow fell 8,978.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow NOMA
NOMADAR Corp. (NOMA) Beneish M-score
NOMADAR Corp.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is 98.17; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | 98.17 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.10 | — | 0.09 | |
| Gross margin index | 0.41 | — | 0.22 | |
| Asset quality index Asset quality not computable — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.40 |
| Sales growth index | 115.24 | — | 102.79 | |
| Depreciation index Depreciation not reported — index set to 1 | 1.00 | — | Set to 1 | 0.12 |
| SG&A index | 0.02 | — | −0.00 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.13) | — | −0.61 | |
| Leverage index | 0.01 | — | −0.00 | |
| Beneish M-score | Flagged by the model | 98.17 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| KMRK K-Tech Solutions Company Limited compare | −3.3× |
| DOGZ Dogness (International) Corporation compare | −3.2× |
| ESYN EnerSyn Global Inc. compare | −3.2× |
| PLBY PLBY Group, Inc. compare | −3.1× |
| KBSX FST Corp. compare | −2.3× |
| PUSA Powerus Corporation compare | −1.9× |
| GDHG Golden Heaven Group Holdings Ltd. compare | −0.6× |
| NOMA NOMADAR Corp. | 98.2× |
| HERE Here Group Limited compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI