Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NABL’s income statement to Excel — free account
N-able, Inc.
NABL Technology Information Technology Services
N-able, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $508.8 million, up 9.30% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 5.90%, EPS grew 150.0%, free cash flow fell 19.4% and total debt rose 18.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
4.46
0.14
−3.04%
Follow NABL
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 10.32 | 8.12 | 9.26 | 9.11 | 6.07 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 16.00 | 12.22 | 15.44 | 15.49 | 10.41 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 1,268 | 1,399 | 1,462 | 1,584 | 1,773 | 1,852 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.27 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 264 | 303 | 346 | 372 | 422 | 466 | 509 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 78.25 | 79.14 | 84.87 | 84.23 | 83.83 | 82.63 | 76.94 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 45 | 54 | 0 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 1.21 | 1.60 | 3.35 | 8.18 | 10.60 | 11.62 | (0.03) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (3) | (7) | 0 | 17 | 24 | 31 | (19) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 54 | 56 | 35 | 26 | 23 | 28 | 47 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 1.67 | 1.92 | 2.07 | 2.06 | 2.31 | 2.51 | 2.71 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.05) | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.17 | (0.09) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.16 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.50 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.05) | (0.10) | (0.21) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.13) | (0.16) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 0.34 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.99 | 3.69 | 3.56 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 4.27 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 158 | 158 | 167 | 180 | 182 | 185 | 188 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 112.55 | 110.08 | 54.94 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 7.95 | 7.95 | 5.37 | 5.00 | 5.71 | 3.72 | 2.76 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.01 | 2.89 | 3.39 | 2.28 | 1.75 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 7.79 | 7.79 | 6.15 | 5.64 | 6.14 | 4.25 | 3.32 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 65.96 | 65.96 | 202.79 | 41.57 | 38.24 | 35.51 | 26.38 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 26 | 86 | 45 | 71 | 90 | 79 | 93 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (8) | (16) | (35) | (21) | (22) | (24) | (29) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 17 | 70 | 11 | 50 | 68 | 56 | 64 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 81 | 60 | 92 | 143 | 34 | 32 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 339 | 337 | 335 | 333 | 394 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (100) | 272 | 238 | 182 | 248 | 282 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 631 | 618 | 642 | 711 | 760 | 802 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.33) | 0.01 | 1.57 | 2.13 | 2.46 | (1.37) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.97 | 2.34 | 3.37 | 4.92 | 5.08 | 1.95 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.15) | 0.02 | 2.65 | 3.52 | 4.18 | (2.41) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
N-able, Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.45% (above 0%: growing) | 18.18% | 8.25% | Compare |
| BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +13.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −347.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.79% | (77.71%) | Compare |
| CLVT Clarivate PLC | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −12.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.41% | (34.09%) | Compare |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +494.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −64,884.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.56% | (1,283.22%) | Compare |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corporation | $1.0B | 18.4× | 346× | −20.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.55% (above 0%: growing) | 29.83% | 2.68% | Compare |
| TDTH Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd | $940.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NABL N-able, Inc. | $869.0M | — (loss-making) | 34.4× | +5.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.83% | 11.92% | |
| TASK TaskUs, Inc. | $781.2M | 6.9× | 6.4× | +5.02% (above 0%: growing) | +9.09% (above 0%: growing) | +85,705.26% (above 0%: growing) | 34.69% | 10.79% | Compare |
| GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. | $649.8M | 284× | 62.4× | +6.99% (above 0%: growing) | −50.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −75.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.63% | 1.18% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 18.4× | 62.4× | +6.99% | — | −12.52% | 34.69% | 1.18% |
N-able, Inc. (NABL) key facts
- Strength: N-able, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $508.8 million, up 9.30% from fiscal 2024.
- N-able, Inc. (NABL) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, NABL traded at $4.46, a market capitalization of $869.0 million.
- Return on equity was −2.41% and debt-to-equity 0.49.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.91 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.
N-able, Inc. (NABL) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.