N-able, Inc.

NABL Technology Information Technology Services

N-able, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $508.8 million, up 9.30% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 5.90%, EPS grew 150.0%, free cash flow fell 19.4% and total debt rose 18.1%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

4.46 0.14 −3.04%
Market cap
$869.0M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
34.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
1.91
Beneish M
−3.01
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 64.28%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 868.96
Revenue 532.02
Net Income (6.89)
Free Cash Flow 60.20
Net Debt 276.52
Current Ratio 1.30
Debt/Equity 0.49 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 34.40
P/S ratio 1.58
P/B ratio 1.05
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (0.18%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 11.21%
Next Y revenue growth 6.28%
Next 5Y EPS Growth 7.40%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 7.05%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 7.28%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 7.05%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 9.17%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 153 85 112 116
Receivables 60 72 63 57
Inventory — — — —
Other 1 13 20 15
225 184 216 212
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 5 6 9 18
ST’ Debt 4 4 4 4
Other — 50 72 64
82 150 184 162

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 10.93% 11.03%
Cash Flow — 1.70% 9.28%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 4.91% 7.70%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 134 138 — — —
’25 118 131 132 128 509
’24 114 119 116 116 466
’23 100 106 108 109 422
’22 91 92 94 96 372
’21 83 85 88 90 346
’20 — 73 76 — 303
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 17 27 — — —
’25 20 24 24 25 93
’24 4 27 22 26 79
’23 11 21 28 31 90
’22 13 23 17 18 71
’21 13 10 3 19 45
’20 — 46 24 16 86
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 14 — — —
’25 14 17 15 18 64
’24 (1) 22 17 18 56
’23 5 15 22 26 68
’22 9 19 12 11 50
’21 8 0 (4) 7 11
’20 — 40 21 11 70
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.00 0.01 — — —
’25 (0.04) (0.02) 0.01 (0.04) (0.09)
’24 0.04 0.05 0.06 0.02 0.16
’23 0.02 0.02 0.03 0.05 0.13
’22 0.03 0.02 0.00 0.04 0.09
’21 (0.03) 0.00 0.01 0.01 0.00
’20 — 0.02 (0.01) — (0.05)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.6
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 10.32 8.12 9.26 9.11 6.07

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 16.00 12.22 15.44 15.49 10.41
People
People Employees — — — — 1,268 1,399 1,462 1,584 1,773 1,852
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.24 0.25 0.25 0.27 0.26 0.27
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 264 303 346 372 422 466 509
Gross margin, % — — — 78.25 79.14 84.87 84.23 83.83 82.63 76.94
EBT — — — 3 5 12 30 45 54 0
EBT margin, % — — — 1.21 1.60 3.35 8.18 10.60 11.62 (0.03)
Net income — 0 — (3) (7) 0 17 24 31 (19)
Depreciation — — — 54 56 35 26 23 28 47
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 1.67 1.92 2.07 2.06 2.31 2.51 2.71
Earnings — — — (0.02) (0.05) 0.00 0.09 0.13 0.17 (0.09)
Cash flow — — — 0.16 0.54 0.27 0.40 0.49 0.43 0.50
Capex — — — (0.05) (0.10) (0.21) (0.12) (0.12) (0.13) (0.16)
Free cash flow — — — 0.11 0.44 0.06 0.28 0.37 0.30 0.34
Book value — — — 0.00 3.99 3.69 3.56 3.90 4.10 4.27
Shares, m — — — 158 158 167 180 182 185 188
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.55 110.08 54.94 0.00
P/S — — — 7.95 7.95 5.37 5.00 5.71 3.72 2.76
P/B — — — 4.00 4.00 3.01 2.89 3.39 2.28 1.75
EV/Sales — — — 7.79 7.79 6.15 5.64 6.14 4.25 3.32
EV/FCF — — — 65.96 65.96 202.79 41.57 38.24 35.51 26.38
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 26 86 45 71 90 79 93
Capex — — — (8) (16) (35) (21) (22) (24) (29)
Free cash flow — — — 17 70 11 50 68 56 64
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 81 60 92 143 34 32
Total debt — — — — — 339 337 335 333 394
Net debt — — — — (100) 272 238 182 248 282
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 631 618 642 711 760 802
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (1.33) 0.01 1.57 2.13 2.46 (1.37)
ROIC — — — 0.00 3.97 2.34 3.37 4.92 5.08 1.95
ROE — — — 0.00 (1.15) 0.02 2.65 3.52 4.18 (2.41)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

N-able, Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
VNET VNET Group, Inc. - Unsponsored ADR $1.2B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +20.52% (above 0%: growing) n/m +17.45% (above 0%: growing) 18.18% 8.25% Compare
BBAI BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. $1.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +13.17% (above 0%: growing) n/m −347.60% (below 0%: shrinking) 32.79% (77.71%) Compare
CLVT Clarivate PLC $1.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.49% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −12.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 68.41% (34.09%) Compare
SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. $1.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +494.09% (above 0%: growing) n/m −64,884.87% (below 0%: shrinking) 60.56% (1,283.22%) Compare
VYX NCR Voyix Corporation $1.0B 18.4× 346× −20.76% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +91.55% (above 0%: growing) 29.83% 2.68% Compare
TDTH Trident Digital Tech Holdings Ltd $940.0M — — — — — — — Compare
NABL N-able, Inc. $869.0M — (loss-making) 34.4× +5.90% (above 0%: growing) n/m −19.43% (below 0%: shrinking) 76.83% 11.92%
TASK TaskUs, Inc. $781.2M 6.9× 6.4× +5.02% (above 0%: growing) +9.09% (above 0%: growing) +85,705.26% (above 0%: growing) 34.69% 10.79% Compare
GDYN Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. $649.8M 284× 62.4× +6.99% (above 0%: growing) −50.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −75.27% (below 0%: shrinking) 36.63% 1.18% Compare
Median of peers $1.1B 18.4× 62.4× +6.99% — −12.52% 34.69% 1.18%

All 73 Information Technology Services stocks →

N-able, Inc. (NABL) key facts

  • Strength: N-able, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $508.8 million, up 9.30% from fiscal 2024.
  • N-able, Inc. (NABL) is an Information Technology Services company in the Technology sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
  • As of October 16, 2026, NABL traded at $4.46, a market capitalization of $869.0 million.
  • Return on equity was −2.41% and debt-to-equity 0.49.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.91 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

N-able, Inc. (NABL) Latest News

12 May

8 May

Impact 4 · transcript

2 Jan

30 Dec

stockrow.com/NABL · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com