Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MEHA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Functional Brands Inc.
MEHA Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Functional Brands Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.6 million, up 0.69% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 2.07%, EPS fell 84.6%, free cash flow fell 210.0% and total debt rose 103.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow MEHA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.18 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.00 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | — | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.93 | 52.70 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8.52) | 11.47 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.98 | 0.80 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | 0.08 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.15) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.16) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.19 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.99 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.97 | 0.24 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.01 | 1.02 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.98 | (0.05) | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.63 | 0.24 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.32 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (31.41) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 106.64 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Functional Brands Inc. vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCRA Nocera, Inc. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −46.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −194.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.84% | (54.90%) | Compare |
| SNAX Stryve Foods, Inc. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −14.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.67% | (40.44%) | Compare |
| PAVS Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | −582.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.21% (above 0%: growing) | 5.59% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORISF Oriental Rise Holdings Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | −105.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| RGFC Real Good Food Company, Inc. | $2.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +47.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +84.37% (above 0%: growing) | 20.85% | (15.95%) | Compare |
| MEHA Functional Brands Inc. | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −209.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.89% | (70.59%) | |
| ATPC Agape ATP Corporation | $1.7M | 1.2× | — | −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +77.69% (above 0%: growing) | 86.13% | (4,021.90%) | Compare |
| CYAN Cyanotech Corporation | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.4× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +204.00% (above 0%: growing) | 42.38% | 7.00% | Compare |
| BSFCD Blue Star Foods Corp. | $960.0K | 14.2× | 2.3× | −54.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −123.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.80% | (29.04%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.2M | — | — | −8.96% | — | +31.64% | 21.67% | (29.04%) |
Functional Brands Inc. (MEHA) key facts
- Strength: Functional Brands Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.6 million, up 0.69% from fiscal 2024.
- Functional Brands Inc. (MEHA) is a Packaged Foods company in the Consumer Defensive sector.
- Net income was $758,500.00, or $0.08 per share (basic), a net margin of 11.5%.
- Return on equity was 106.6% and debt-to-equity -0.54.
- Its Altman Z-score is −0.80 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.