Friday 6 November 2026
Export PAVS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd.
PAVS Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $14.6 million, up 20,322.9% from fiscal 2025.
2.81
0.00
0.00%
Follow PAVS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 53 | 61 | 64 | 65 | 71 | 89 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 15 | (13.3%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 48.71 | 47.73 | 50.44 | 46.75 | 25.43 | 4.15 | 1.79 | 0.14 | 12.59 | 16.54 | (32.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 17 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 2 | (58) | (5) | (4) | (7) | (14) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 32.12 | 33.11 | 34.26 | 23.87 | 2.31 | (64.53) | (19.40) | (65.54) | (9,793.85) | (99.14) | (131.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 15 | 17 | 19 | 13 | 1 | (54) | (72) | (10) | (8) | (16) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.09 | 2.67 | 2.78 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 2.21 | 4.11 | 165.95 | 0.10 | 9.73 | +18.6% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.57 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.03 | (1.33) | (12.63) | (256.75) | (11.21) | (8.49) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.45 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 0.11 | (0.69) | (0.52) | (332.31) | (3.79) | (0.93) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.15) | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.45 | 0.56 | 0.27 | 0.40 | (0.04) | (0.75) | (0.51) | (332.31) | (3.79) | (0.93) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.92 | 1.94 | 2.65 | 3.34 | 3.73 | 1.91 | 2.44 | 131.05 | 41.18 | 22.00 | +42.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 25 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | (26.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.25 | 4,345,945.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 434,595.4 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.25) | (0.11) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.01) | (0.07) | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.84) | (1.32) | 1.07 | 0.00 | (0.03) | 0.10 | 2.54 | 0.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 11 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 3 | (28) | (3) | (13) | (3) | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 0 | (1) | (4) | (2) | 0 | — | — | — | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 11 | 13 | 6 | 10 | (1) | (30) | (3) | (13) | (3) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 14 | 35 | 50 | 64 | 80 | 39 | (11) | 0 | 1 | 18 | +2.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | (7) | (14) | (32) | (34) | (17) | (2) | 0 | (5) | (15) | +25.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 23 | 45 | 61 | 80 | 98 | 77 | 14 | 5 | 29 | 33 | +3.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 30.58 | 36.85 | 31.45 | 16.83 | 0.79 | (46.81) | (107.26) | (45.96) | (36.46) | (35.16) | (65.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 34.04 | 28.95 | 20.06 | 1.51 | (60.35) | (24.05) | (55.29) | (17.68) | (51.60) | (51.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 42.78 | 51.54 | 35.50 | 18.06 | 0.89 | (56.20) | (157.17) | (106.36) | (46.20) | (41.07) | (83.9) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 169 | 151 | 215 | 218 | 80 | 7 | 25 | 34 | (20.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 0.43 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jan 0001 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAII Natural Alternatives International, Inc. | $7.0M | — (loss-making) | 6.0× | +1.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −190.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 5.00% | (38.18%) | Compare |
| ABVEF Above Food Ingredients Inc. | $5.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +325.10% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NCRA Nocera, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −28.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −194.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.84% | (54.90%) | Compare |
| FAMI Farmmi, Inc. | $3.4M | 0.1× | 5.8× | +244.11% (above 0%: growing) | −91.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.60% (above 0%: growing) | 4.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PAVS Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | −582.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.21% (above 0%: growing) | 5.59% | 0.00% | |
| ORISF Oriental Rise Holdings Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | −105.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| MEHA Functional Brands Inc. | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −209.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.89% | (70.59%) | Compare |
| CYAN Cyanotech Corporation | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.4× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +204.00% (above 0%: growing) | 42.38% | 7.00% | Compare |
| ATPC Agape ATP Corporation | $1.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +77.69% (above 0%: growing) | 86.13% | (4,021.90%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.8M | — | 5.8× | +1.99% | — | −13.84% | 23.69% | (38.18%) |