Friday 6 November 2026
Export MEHA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Functional Brands Inc.
MEHA Consumer Defensive Packaged Foods
Functional Brands Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.6 million, up 0.69% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +2.07%
- EPS
- −84.6%
- Free cash flow
- −210.0%
- Total debt
- +103.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow MEHA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 7 | +0.7% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54.93 | 52.70 | 55.64 | (2.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (8.52) | 11.47 | (126.93) | +20.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (9) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.98 | 0.80 | 0.16 | (18.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | 0.08 | (0.27) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.15) | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +233.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.16) | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.19 | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 19 | +23.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.99 | 0.00 | 1.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.97 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 1.6 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.01 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 16.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.98 | (0.05) | 0.19 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.63 | 0.24 | (0.43) | 6.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | +347.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (3) | (76.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.32 | (263.75) | +9.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (31.41) | 0.00 | 0.00 | +31.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 106.64 | 553.71 | +106.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33 | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.20 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Functional Brands Inc. vs peers in Packaged Foods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVEF Above Food Ingredients Inc. | $5.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +325.10% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NCRA Nocera, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — | −28.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −194.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.84% | (54.90%) | Compare |
| FAMI Farmmi, Inc. | $3.4M | 0.1× | 5.8× | +244.11% (above 0%: growing) | −91.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.60% (above 0%: growing) | 4.29% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PAVS Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | −582.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | +88.21% (above 0%: growing) | 5.59% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORISF Oriental Rise Holdings Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | −105.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| MEHA Functional Brands Inc. | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.07% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −209.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.89% | (70.59%) | |
| CYAN Cyanotech Corporation | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | 2.4× | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +204.00% (above 0%: growing) | 42.38% | 7.00% | Compare |
| ATPC Agape ATP Corporation | $1.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +77.69% (above 0%: growing) | 86.13% | (4,021.90%) | Compare |
| BSFCD Blue Star Foods Corp. | $960.0K | 0.0× | 2.3× | −54.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −123.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.80% | (29.04%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.4M | — | 2.4× | −18.74% | — | +82.95% | 23.99% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 27 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.26% of Common Stock
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement