Saturday 17 October 2026
Export LUNR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Intuitive Machines, Inc.
LUNR Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Intuitive Machines, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $210.1 million, down 7.87% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 309.8%, EPS fell 31.8%, free cash flow fell 197.2% and total debt rose 686,371.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
10.74
0.83
−7.17%
Follow LUNR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.61 | 9.55 | 2.23 | 2.09 | 6.14 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 9.76 | 10.63 | 136.00 | 19.62 | 24.95 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 163 | 382 | 435 | 525 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.21 | 0.52 | 0.40 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 80 | 228 | 210 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.14 | (30.72) | 1.21 | 4.28 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (6) | 10 | (347) | (103) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (7.48) | 12.80 | (152.14) | (48.98) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | (6) | 10 | (347) | (107) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.43 | 4.51 | 3.71 | 1.82 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.04) | (0.01) | 3.43 | (4.63) | (0.73) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.16) | 0.10 | (2.57) | (0.94) | (0.12) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.99) | (1.69) | (0.16) | (0.36) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.16) | (1.89) | (4.26) | (1.10) | (0.49) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.44 | (6.99) | (14.81) | (16.41) | (6.54) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 18 | 61 | 115 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.96 | 0.52 | 4.89 | 8.92 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.89 | 0.57 | 3.99 | 7.74 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.90) | (0.60) | (13.42) | (29.07) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | (45) | (58) | (14) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16) | (30) | (10) | (42) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (16) | (75) | (68) | (56) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (54) | (50) | 194 | 494 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 8 | 0 | 335 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (6) | 4 | (210) | (250) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | (58) | (261) | (1,008) | (754) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (0.19) | (0.10) | 77.72 | (128.85) | (15.08) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (10.53) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.70 | (37.25) | 44.79 | 9.52 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Intuitive Machines, Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR AAR Corp. | $3.9B | 20.1× | 26.3× | +24.12% (above 0%: growing) | +5.48% (above 0%: growing) | +182.09% (above 0%: growing) | 19.20% | 7.85% | Compare |
| MOG.B Moog Inc. | $3.7B | 30.0× | — | +15.16% (above 0%: growing) | +153.97% (above 0%: growing) | +67.52% (above 0%: growing) | 31.10% | 14.41% | Compare |
| ACHR Archer Aviation Inc. | $3.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −51.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.00% | (5,584.00%) | Compare |
| FLY Firefly Aerospace, Inc. | $3.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +656.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −185.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.29% | (80.89%) | Compare |
| LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $2.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +309.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −197.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.40% | (22.86%) | |
| ATRO Astronics Corporation | $2.6B | 33.3× | 32.7× | +27.01% (above 0%: growing) | +2,362.46% (above 0%: growing) | +299.44% (above 0%: growing) | 33.43% | 15.57% | Compare |
| DCO Ducommun Incorporated | $2.6B | — (loss-making) | 38.6× | +11.80% (above 0%: growing) | +60.71% (above 0%: growing) | +48.47% (above 0%: growing) | 28.02% | 12.62% | Compare |
| RDW Redwire Corporation | $2.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +89.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +62.22% (above 0%: growing) | 27.80% | (18.87%) | Compare |
| VVX V2X, Inc. | $2.2B | 23.9× | 24.6× | +16.54% (above 0%: growing) | +15.49% (above 0%: growing) | −21.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.71% | 4.28% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.8B | 27.0× | 29.5× | +24.12% | +60.71% | +55.35% | 24.05% | 6.06% |
Intuitive Machines, Inc. (LUNR) key facts
- Concern: Intuitive Machines, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $210.1 million, down 7.87% from fiscal 2024.
- Intuitive Machines, Inc. (LUNR) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, LUNR traded at $10.74, a market capitalization of $2.7 billion.
- Return on equity was 9.52% and debt-to-equity -1.16.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.09 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.