Wednesday 4 November 2026
Export RDW’s income statement to Excel — free account
Redwire Corporation
RDW Industrials Aerospace & Defense
Redwire Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $335.4 million, up 10.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +89.6%
- EPS
- +86.5%
- Free cash flow
- +62.2%
- Total debt
- −74.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
7.82
0.30
−3.69%
Follow RDW
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 57 | 138 | 161 | 244 | 304 | 335 | 426 | +42.3% | 634 | 753 | 899 | +38.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 21.13 | 21.35 | 17.87 | 23.78 | 14.62 | 5.15 | 20.10 | (16.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (12) | (73) | (139) | (28) | (116) | (252) | (234) | +83.0% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (21.35) | (52.91) | (86.32) | (11.38) | (38.25) | (75.01) | (54.85) | (53.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (12) | (62) | (131) | (27) | (114) | (227) | (244) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 15.01 | 3.05 | 2.54 | 3.77 | 4.60 | 2.81 | 1.93 | (28.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (3.20) | (1.36) | (2.09) | (0.73) | (2.35) | (2.28) | (1.46) | (6.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.83) | (0.50) | 0.02 | (0.26) | (1.48) | (0.35) | +125.6% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.13) | (0.16) | (0.19) | (0.14) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.89) | (0.57) | (0.11) | (0.43) | (1.68) | (0.48) | +131.2% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 10.24 | 2.38 | (0.10) | (0.67) | (2.85) | 8.87 | 7.39 | (2.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 4 | 45 | 63 | 65 | 66 | 120 | 170 | +99.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.21 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 3.58 | 2.71 | 4.20 | 1.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 42.62 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 1.10 | 7.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.63 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 3.84 | 2.68 | 3.01 | 1.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (9.16) | (5.15) | (35.30) | (41.27) | (4.49) | (12.09) | (15.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (37) | (32) | 1 | (17) | (177) | (76) | +349.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (4) | (8) | (11) | (23) | (30) | +82.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (40) | (36) | (7) | (28) | (201) | (106) | +360.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 1 | (3) | (23) | 97 | 567 | +76.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 56 | 57 | 50 | 59 | 78 | (9) | (508) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 39 | 107 | (6) | (43) | (189) | 1,060 | 1,630 | +93.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (15.64) | (29.41) | (50.97) | (17.88) | (55.11) | (31.27) | (14.99) | (15.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (26.71) | (212.31) | (61.51) | 0.00 | (13.65) | (12.00) | (13.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (21.85) | (84.06) | (262.79) | 190.06 | 133.94 | (62.51) | (20.38) | (40.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3 | 606 | 700 | 700 | 750 | 1,410 | — | +242.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 19.15 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 0.24 | — | (58.4%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Redwire Corporation vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLY Firefly Aerospace, Inc. | $2.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +656.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −185.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.29% | (80.89%) | Compare |
| ATRO Astronics Corporation | $2.6B | 33.0× | 22.5× | +27.01% (above 0%: growing) | +2,362.46% (above 0%: growing) | +299.44% (above 0%: growing) | 33.43% | 15.57% | Compare |
| VVX V2X, Inc. | $2.5B | 25.6× | 24.7× | +8.94% (above 0%: growing) | +30.77% (above 0%: growing) | +81.15% (above 0%: growing) | 8.13% | 4.68% | Compare |
| DCO Ducommun Incorporated | $2.5B | — (loss-making) | 38.2× | +11.80% (above 0%: growing) | +58.82% (above 0%: growing) | +48.47% (above 0%: growing) | 28.02% | 12.62% | Compare |
| LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +309.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −197.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.40% | (22.86%) | Compare |
| RDW Redwire Corporation | $2.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +89.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +62.22% (above 0%: growing) | 27.80% | (18.87%) | |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | $1.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | — | 22.22% | (57.51%) | Compare |
| VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. | $1.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +124.10% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +40.78% (above 0%: growing) | 11.53% | (69.78%) | Compare |
| AVEX AEVEX Corp. | $1.5B | — | — | — | — | — | 23.61% | 7.62% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.5B | — | 24.7× | +75.56% | +58.82% | +44.63% | 21.26% | (9.09%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 10 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.43m | (6.16m) | 267.00 |
| 2024 | 4.15m | 13.46m | 578.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1% of the votes
AE Industrial Partners and affiliates
23.10% of the votes
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement