Intuitive Machines, Inc.

LUNR Industrials Aerospace & Defense

Intuitive Machines, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $210.1 million, down 7.87% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+309.8%
EPS
−31.8%
Free cash flow
−197.2%
Total debt
+686,371.4%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

9.77 1.15 +13.34%
Market cap
$2.0B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−14.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
0.09
Beneish M
−4.73
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 263.78
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 2 5 5 2 6 2 5 3 3 2 — —
Insider Ownership 5.82%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 1,970.00
Revenue ttm 490.12
Net income ttm (184.98)
Free cash flow ttm (187.75)
Net debt Q (42.65)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (14.00) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 2.90
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.00
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.66 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q (1.16) (negative: negative equity)
Interest coverage Q (10.51)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +309.77% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −64.58% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +11.15%
EPS, next year A +67.53% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +337.88% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +48.00% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 49.22%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 52.54%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 5 210 585 379
Receivables 17 45 12 120
Inventory — — — 60
Other 7 35 12 84
32 293 619 663
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 23 20 24 67
ST’ Debt 8 — — —
Other 46 77 90 307
82 99 125 400

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 34.70%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.25) (0.29) — — —
’25 (0.11) (0.22) (0.06) (0.35) (0.73)
’24 (2.70) 0.29 (0.83) (1.87) (4.63)
’23 (0.64) 1.52 1.29 0.30 2.46
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 187 206 — — —
’25 63 50 52 45 210
’24 73 42 58 55 228
’23 18 18 13 31 80
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (55) (57) — — —
’25 19 (19) (7) (7) (14)
’24 (6) (31) (18) (2) (58)
’23 (19) 3 (7) (22) (45)
’22 (24) 13 (17) 29 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (65) (81) — — —
’25 13 (27) (19) (23) (56)
’24 (8) (33) (19) (7) (68)
’23 (27) (9) (15) (25) (75)
’22 (24) 8 (24) 25 (16)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 86 80 228 210 490 +34.7% 920 1,168 1,308 +84.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 12.14 (30.72) 1.21 4.28 16.35 (7.9) pt
EBT — — — — — 0 (6) 10 (347) (103) (181) +324.9%
EBT margin, % — — — — — 0.00 (7.48) 12.80 (152.14) (48.98) (36.93) (49.0) pt
Net income — 0 — — — 0 (6) 10 (347) (107) (185) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.00 10.43 4.51 3.71 1.82 3.02 n/m
Earnings — — — — — (0.04) (0.01) 3.43 (4.63) (0.73) (0.95) +104.1%
Cash flow — — — — — (0.16) 0.10 (2.57) (0.94) (0.12) (0.78) (6.3%)
Capex — — — — — 0.00 (1.99) (1.69) (0.16) (0.36) (0.38) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — — (0.16) (1.89) (4.26) (1.10) (0.49) (1.16) +31.8%
Book value — — — — — 0.44 (6.99) (14.81) (16.41) (6.54) (1.79) n/m
Shares, m — — — — — 7 8 18 61 115 136 +98.2%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.69 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.2
P/S — — — — — — 0.96 0.52 4.89 8.92 2.90 3.8
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.89 0.57 3.99 7.74 2.81 3.3
EV/FCF — — — — — — (4.90) (0.60) (13.42) (29.07) (7.35) (12.0)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (1) 1 (45) (58) (14) (126) +85.7%
Capex — — — — — — (16) (30) (10) (42) (61) +36.5%
Free cash flow — — — — — (1) (16) (75) (68) (56) (188) +161.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 1 (54) (50) 194 494 263 +432.2%
Net debt — — — — — 0 (6) 4 (210) (250) (43) +413.5%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — 3 (58) (261) (1,008) (754) (290) n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — (0.19) (0.10) 77.72 (128.85) (15.08) (11.10) (14.9) pt
ROIC — — — — — (10.53) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 +10.5 pt
ROE — — — — — 0.00 0.70 (37.25) 44.79 9.52 39.21 +9.5 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 1 163 382 435 525 — +378.7%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.53 0.21 0.52 0.40 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026

Intuitive Machines, Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ACHR Archer Aviation Inc. $3.0B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m −51.76% (below 0%: shrinking) 14.00% (5,584.00%) Compare
FLY Firefly Aerospace, Inc. $2.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +656.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m −185.28% (below 0%: shrinking) 20.29% (80.89%) Compare
VVX V2X, Inc. $2.3B 23.4× 24.7× +8.94% (above 0%: growing) +30.85% (above 0%: growing) +72.15% (above 0%: growing) 8.13% 4.68% Compare
ATRO Astronics Corporation $2.3B 28.7× 22.5× +27.01% (above 0%: growing) +2,362.46% (above 0%: growing) +299.44% (above 0%: growing) 33.43% 15.57% Compare
DCO Ducommun Incorporated $2.0B — (loss-making) 38.2× +11.80% (above 0%: growing) +58.82% (above 0%: growing) +48.47% (above 0%: growing) 28.02% 12.62% Compare
LUNR Intuitive Machines, Inc. $2.0B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +309.77% (above 0%: growing) n/m −197.16% (below 0%: shrinking) 17.40% (22.86%)
RDW Redwire Corporation $1.6B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +5.42% (above 0%: growing) n/m −138.56% (below 0%: shrinking) 32.30% (24.09%) Compare
AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. $1.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m — 22.22% (57.51%) Compare
VOYG Voyager Technologies, Inc. $1.3B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +124.10% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4.80% (above 0%: growing) 11.53% (69.78%) Compare
Median of peers $2.1B — 24.7× +19.41% +58.82% +4.80% 21.26% (40.80%)

All 94 Aerospace & Defense stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 54.10% of the votes
Dr. Kamal Ghaffarian 33.50% of the votes
Stephen Altemus 11.60% of the votes
Dr. Timothy Crain 8.20% of the votes
Advent Reporting PersonPrudential Tower, 7.00% of the votes
BlackRock, Inc.50 Hudson Yards New York, NY 2.90% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Intuitive Machines, Inc. (LUNR) Latest News

26 Oct

20 Aug

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

LUNR metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/LUNR · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com