LENSAR, Inc.

LNSR Healthcare Medical Devices

LENSAR, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $58.4 million, up 9.24% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 18.4%, EPS grew 291.7% and free cash flow grew 96.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

5.80 0.23 −3.81%
Market cap
$74.1M
P/E
2.0×
Fwd P/E
7.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−2.84
Beneish M
−4.30
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 19.98%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 74.09
Revenue 60.26
Net Income 34.70
Free Cash Flow (7.40)
Net Debt (13.56)
Current Ratio 2.39 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 2.04
Fwd P/E 7.13
P/S ratio 1.18
P/B ratio 4.79
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 100.35% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth (2,350.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth 4.90%
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 30.39%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 85.78%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 44.85%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 24 22 18 14
Receivables 4 6 6 6
Inventory 16 11 22 25
Other — — — —
46 42 47 47
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 6 19 11
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — 10 —
12 15 41 20

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 17.24% 18.23%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 16 — — —
’25 14 14 14 16 58
’24 11 13 14 17 53
’23 8 12 10 12 42
’22 9 8 8 10 35
’21 7 8 8 11 34
’20 6 5 7 8 26
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) 0 — — —
’25 (7) (5) (4) 1 (15)
’24 (5) (4) 3 4 (2)
’23 (7) (2) 0 0 (10)
’22 (3) (3) (5) (5) (15)
’21 (5) (1) (2) (1) (9)
’20 (6) (5) 0 (2) (14)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4) 0 — — —
’25 (7) (5) (4) 1 (15)
’24 (5) (4) 3 4 (2)
’23 (7) (2) 0 (1) (10)
’22 (3) (3) (5) (5) (15)
’21 (5) (1) (2) (1) (9)
’20 (6) (6) 0 (2) (14)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 2.36 0.15 — — —
’25 (2.32) (0.15) (0.31) (0.12) (2.87)
’24 (0.19) (0.79) (0.13) (1.61) (2.73)
’23 (0.40) (0.81) 0.21 (0.35) (1.31)
’22 (0.67) (0.67) (0.39) (0.24) (1.96)
’21 (0.56) (0.47) (0.65) (0.41) (2.09)
’20 (3.44) (4.20) (0.64) (0.78) (4.28)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 3.16 5.82 2.15 1.80 2.67 7.25

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 12.71 9.83 8.80 4.49 9.23 17.31
People
People Employees — — — 75 100 110 110 130 140 150
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.41 0.26 0.31 0.32 0.32 0.38 0.39
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 24 31 26 34 35 42 53 58
Gross margin, % — — 44.07 43.33 53.35 51.75 56.44 50.06 48.33 46.41
EBT — — (13) (15) (20) (20) (20) (14) (31) (34)
EBT margin, % — — (51.55) (48.01) (74.95) (56.88) (56.32) (34.11) (58.71) (58.66)
Net income — 0 (13) (15) (20) (20) (20) (14) (31) (34)
Depreciation — — 5 4 3 3 3 4 4 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 22.79 28.53 5.71 3.68 3.48 3.84 4.64 4.89
Earnings — — (11.77) (13.70) (4.28) (2.09) (1.96) (1.31) (2.73) (2.87)
Cash flow — — (1.76) (11.77) (2.98) (0.96) (1.46) (0.88) (0.20) (1.24)
Capex — — (3.04) (1.95) (0.07) (0.04) (0.01) (0.02) (0.01) (0.01)
Free cash flow — — (4.80) (13.72) (3.05) (0.99) (1.47) (0.90) (0.21) (1.25)
Book value — — (19.13) (28.55) 14.54 5.85 4.13 3.05 0.42 (2.18)
Shares, m — — 1 1 5 9 10 11 12 12
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — 2.53 2.53 1.27 1.63 0.78 1.05 1.92 2.38
P/B — — 0.97 0.97 0.50 1.02 0.66 1.33 21.18 0.00
EV/Sales — — 1.16 1.16 (0.03) 0.89 0.55 0.63 1.62 2.18
EV/FCF — — (1.63) (1.63) 0.06 (3.31) (1.29) (2.69) (35.72) (8.54)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — (2) (13) (14) (9) (15) (10) (2) (15)
Capex — — (3) (2) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — (5) (15) (14) (9) (15) (10) (2) (15)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 4 9 50 36 22 35 27 6
Total debt — — 6 20 3 3 2 — — —
Net debt — — 3 16 (41) (32) (15) (24) (22) (18)
Shareholders’ equity — — (20) (31) 67 55 42 33 5 (26)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (97.24) (46.22) (34.80) (26.93) (32.56) (22.93) (46.22) (49.78)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 (43.45) (52.85) (46.18) (81.61) 0.00 0.00
ROE — — 55.06 57.46 (107.89) (32.11) (41.12) (38.14) (164.03) 324.05
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

LENSAR, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
LUCD Lucid Diagnostics Inc. $105.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +26.74% (above 0%: growing) n/m −7.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 1.97% (868.45%) Compare
ZOMDF Zomedica Corp. $95.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +36.59% (above 0%: growing) n/m +40.48% (above 0%: growing) 63.51% (42.92%) Compare
HYPR Hyperfine, Inc. $82.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +44.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +13.43% (above 0%: growing) 50.72% (216.93%) Compare
SERA Sera Prognostics, Inc. $80.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +76.47% (above 0%: growing) n/m −10.58% (below 0%: shrinking) (66.67%) (33,346.67%) Compare
LUNG Pulmonx Corporation $79.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −31.79% (below 0%: shrinking) 77.97% (39.80%) Compare
OM Outset Medical, Inc. $76.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +0.69% (above 0%: growing) n/m −90.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.99% (49.55%) Compare
ECOR electroCore, Inc. $75.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +28.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m −443.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.53% (29.33%) Compare
LNSR LENSAR, Inc. $74.1M 2.0× 7.1× +18.37% (above 0%: growing) n/m +96.81% (above 0%: growing) 59.27% 12.94%
MYO Myomo, Inc. $51.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +21.26% (above 0%: growing) n/m +80.02% (above 0%: growing) 72.13% (19.26%) Compare
Median of peers $79.8M — — +27.39% — −8.81% 57.12% (46.24%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

LENSAR, Inc. (LNSR) key facts

  • Strength: LENSAR, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $58.4 million, up 9.24% from fiscal 2024.
  • LENSAR, Inc. (LNSR) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, LNSR traded at $5.80, a market capitalization of $74.1 million.
  • Return on equity was 324.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −2.84 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

LENSAR, Inc. (LNSR) Latest News

20 Aug

Impact 4 · transcript

1 Jun

Impact 3 · transcript
Impact 3 · transcript

1 Apr

24 Mar

stockrow.com/LNSR · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com