Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.

IOVA Healthcare Biotechnology

Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $263.5 million, up 60.6% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+80.1%
EPS
+80.0%
Free cash flow
+89.7%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

7.99 0.25 +3.23%
Market cap
$3.5B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−18.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−2.30
Beneish M
−2.46
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 12.42%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 3,510.00
Revenue ttm 378.98
Net income ttm (220.53)
Free cash flow ttm (216.05)
Net debt Q (297.67)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (18.90) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 9.49
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 4.43
Financial health
Current ratio Q 5.20 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 0.00
Growth
Revenue growth Q +80.07% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +74.74% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +63.72% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +70.37% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +56.62% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +79.45% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 68.33%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 280 324 297 —
Receivables 0 69 82 107
Inventory 10 52 52 55
Other — — — —
308 457 443 550
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 33 28 22 22
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
110 122 138 106

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 20.98% 1.25% 11.82%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.19) (0.11) (0.05) — —
’25 (0.36) (0.33) (0.25) (0.18) (1.09)
’24 (0.42) (0.34) (0.28) (0.26) (1.28)
’23 (0.50) (0.47) (0.46) (0.45) (1.89)
’22 (0.58) (0.63) (0.63) (0.64) (2.49)
’21 (0.51) (0.53) (0.55) (0.63) (2.23)
’20 (0.55) (0.47) (0.40) (0.47) (1.88)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 71 99 121 — —
’25 49 60 67 87 264
’24 1 31 59 74 164
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (72) (61) (4) — —
’25 (104) (67) (79) (53) (302)
’24 (122) (98) (59) (73) (353)
’23 (100) (94) (84) (84) (362)
’22 (74) (78) (64) (78) (293)
’21 (62) (54) (58) (54) (228)
’20 (65) (37) (41) (63) (205)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (79) (66) (9) — —
’25 (110) (75) (90) (62) (336)
’24 (126) (99) (61) (77) (364)
’23 (105) (103) (88) (87) (384)
’22 (85) (82) (65) (81) (313)
’21 (73) (64) (67) (61) (266)
’20 (66) (42) (58) (86) (252)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.5
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 1 164 264 379 +1,388.7% 413 594 921 +51.8%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 13.12 43.17 34.28 0.00 +21.2 pt
EBT (53) (92) (124) (198) (260) (342) (396) (448) (375) (393) (222) +25.0%
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (37,638.02) (228.56) (149.16) (58.52) (149.2) pt
Net income (53) (92) (124) (198) (260) (342) (396) (444) (372) (391) (221) +24.9%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.57 0.74 0.00 n/m
Earnings (1.85) (1.41) (1.27) (1.59) (1.88) (2.23) (2.49) (1.89) (1.28) (1.09) (0.53) (5.7%)
Cash flow (0.59) (1.21) (1.04) (1.28) (1.48) (1.49) (1.84) (1.54) (1.22) (0.85) 0.00 +4.1%
Capex (0.03) (0.02) (0.01) (0.06) (0.34) (0.24) (0.13) (0.09) (0.04) (0.09) 0.00 +14.7%
Free cash flow (0.62) (1.22) (1.05) (1.33) (1.82) (1.73) (1.97) (1.63) (1.26) (0.94) 0.00 +4.8%
Book value 3.02 2.23 4.79 2.40 4.75 4.05 3.14 2.49 2.45 1.95 0.00 (4.7%)
Shares, m 55 65 97 124 138 153 159 235 290 357 398 +23.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — 0.00 13.07 3.70 9.49 5.6
P/B — — — — — — — 3.26 3.02 1.40 4.43 2.6
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 11.11 2.58 8.71 4.6
EV/FCF — — — — — — — (4.23) (5.01) (2.02) (15.28) (3.8)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (33) (79) (101) (159) (205) (228) (293) (362) (353) (302) (190) +28.1%
Capex (2) (1) (1) (7) (47) (38) (20) (22) (11) (34) (26) +41.2%
Free cash flow (34) (80) (102) (166) (252) (266) (313) (384) (364) (336) (216) +28.9%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 165 140 461 277 581 419 388 198 335 304 444 +7.1%
Net debt (166) (145) (469) (303) (629) (503) (471) (279) (323) (297) (298) +6.6%
Shareholders’ equity 167 145 466 299 656 622 500 585 710 699 813 +17.2%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (73.75) (56.26) (38.85) (47.86) (46.64) (44.28) (54.93) (61.49) (44.02) (42.88) (23.26) +30.9 pt
ROIC (7,483.12) (53,748.26) 0.00 0.00 (604.97) (181.13) (865.83) (94.15) (63.73) (62.77) (17.72) +7,420.3 pt
ROE (75.55) (58.94) (40.41) (51.64) (54.34) (53.55) (70.61) (81.91) (57.48) (55.50) (29.11) +20.0 pt
People
People Employees 51 63 88 148 241 319 503 557 838 975 — +38.8%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.20 0.27 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. $4.2B — (loss-making) — — n/m −30.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. $3.7B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −95.44% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +2.13% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (25,949.71%) Compare
ACAD ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. $3.7B 10.0× 33.4× +22.85% (above 0%: growing) −27.91% (below 0%: shrinking) +141.15% (above 0%: growing) 89.75% 20.95% Compare
XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. $3.7B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +100.70% (above 0%: growing) n/m −48.57% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
ABCL AbCellera Biologics Inc. $3.6B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −76.29% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +151.98% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (1,550.05%) Compare
TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. $3.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −4.58% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. $3.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +80.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m +89.72% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% (19.73%)
IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. $3.5B — (loss-making) — — n/m +7.83% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. $3.4B — (loss-making) — — n/m — 100.00% (34,382.43%) Compare
Median of peers $3.6B — — −76.29% — +2.13% 94.88% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 7.80%
New York, NY 6.70%
Wayne Rothbaum 6.70%
Malvern, PA 5.60%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. (IOVA) Latest News

4 Oct

IOVA metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/IOVA · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com