Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc.

HLSQ Industrials Aerospace & Defense

In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 89.9% and free cash flow grew 80.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.22 0.03 −12.00%
Market cap
$2.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 8.25
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — 2 — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 2.61
Revenue —
Net Income (45.49)
Free Cash Flow (18.10)
Net Debt 0.77
Current Ratio 0.24 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.08 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.02
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 70.45% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth (2.74%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth 38.66% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 0.06%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 16 18 5 1
Receivables — — — 0
Inventory — — — —
Other 2 3 1 2
18 21 6 2
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 3 1
ST’ Debt 6 — — 1
Other — — — 5
11 8 6 10

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (1) — — —
’25 (9) (6) (7) (4) (26)
’24 (11) (11) (8) (6) (37)
’23 (5) (4) (6) (6) (21)
’22 (7) (9) (5) (7) (29)
’21 (6) (6) (6) (9) (28)
’20 (7) (5) (6) (7) (24)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (1) — — —
’25 (9) (6) (7) (4) (26)
’24 (11) (11) (8) (6) (37)
’23 (5) (4) (6) (6) (21)
’22 (7) (9) (5) (7) (29)
’21 (8) (7) (7) (9) (31)
’20 (7) (5) (6) (7) (25)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (73.80) (3.70) — — —
’25 (62.74) (36.64) (55.13) (66.82) (221.90)
’24 (532.32) 79.07 (58.93) (173.00) (233.94)
’23 (380.23) (228.14) (247.15) (152.09) (969.58)
’22 (513.31) (475.29) (437.26) (380.23) (1.81k)
’21 (665.40) (570.34) (703.42) (684.41) (2.64k)
’20 (494.30) (513.31) (722.43) (741.44) (2.47k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — 11,647.00 8,588.00 2,698.00 250.80 344.09 91.20 15.00

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — 22,610.00 20,995.00 17,194.05 4,066.00 1,311.00 1,624.50 220.57
People
People Employees — — — 86 106 119 65 71 57 20
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — —
Gross margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — —
EBT — 0 (13) (21) (30) (36) (28) (26) (18) (36)
EBT margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net income — 0 (13) (21) (30) (36) (28) (26) (18) (36)
Depreciation — 0 0 0 2 3 3 1 3 3
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Earnings — (3.27) (12,079.18) (6,958.17) (2,471.48) (2,642.59) (1,806.08) (969.58) (279.47) (221.90)
Cash flow — (2.08) (10,276.36) (5,859.00) (2,020.41) (2,012.63) (1,852.99) (788.37) (529.03) (161.80)
Capex — 0.00 (124.55) (437.33) (83.39) (268.47) (6.82) (1.81) 0.74 0.66
Free cash flow — (2.08) (10,400.91) (6,296.33) (2,103.80) (2,281.09) (1,859.81) (790.19) (528.28) (161.14)
Book value — 0.01 38,911.82 28,152.00 4,749.50 3,469.71 1,340.06 114.11 345.46 (7.98)
Shares, m — 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — — — — — —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — (4) (11) (18) (24) (28) (29) (21) (37) (26)
Capex — (1) 0 (1) (1) (4) 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — (4) (11) (19) (25) (31) (29) (21) (37) (26)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 0 38 78 54 56 29 6 12 (1)
Total debt — — — 1 6 15 15 11 — —
Net debt — 0 (40) (81) (51) (48) (19) (5) (18) (5)
Shareholders’ equity — 0 43 84 57 48 21 3 24 (1)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — (9,896.92) (67.20) (29.92) (37.03) (48.84) (45.85) (74.18) (51.94) (147.70)
ROIC — 0.00 (255.63) (423.93) (301.47) 0.00 (1,051.41) 0.00 (439.33) 0.00
ROE — 643,300.00 (71.23) (45.97) (42.40) (69.00) (82.59) (216.99) (413.02) 502.21
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. vs peers in Aerospace & Defense (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
GPUS Hyperscale Data, Inc. $27.8M 0.0× 9.9× +34.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −696.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.24% (66.34%) Compare
DFNS T3 Defense Inc. $20.0M — (loss-making) — +1,438.11% (above 0%: growing) n/m −267.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.35% (84.53%) Compare
PRZO ParaZero Technologies Ltd. $15.5M — — — — −42.97% (below 0%: shrinking) 43.65% 0.00% Compare
DUKR DUKE Robotics Corp. $14.7M — (loss-making) — +313.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m −77.73% (below 0%: shrinking) 38.93% (622.82%) Compare
AIRI Air Industries Group $12.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.25% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +365.52% (above 0%: growing) 20.70% (3.05%) Compare
VWAV visionwave holdings, inc. $9.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m −10,453.05% (below 0%: shrinking) 40.03% (6,337.65%) Compare
HLSQ Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. $2.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m +80.63% (above 0%: growing) 29.22% (1,630.72%)
KITT Nauticus Robotics, Inc. $2.0M — (loss-making) 6.9× −57.32% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +3.08% (above 0%: growing) (223.68%) (678.23%) Compare
DFSC DEFSEC Technologies Inc. $2.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +91.84% (above 0%: growing) n/m +23.01% (above 0%: growing) 33.12% (94.10%) Compare
Median of peers $13.5M — — +63.30% — −60.35% 29.24% (89.31%)

All 82 Aerospace & Defense stocks →

Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. (HLSQ) key facts

  • Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. (HLSQ) is an Aerospace & Defense company in the Industrials sector, listed on NYSE American.
  • As of October 16, 2026, HLSQ traded at $0.22, a market capitalization of $2.6 million.
  • Return on equity was 502.2% and debt-to-equity 0.08.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. (HLSQ) Latest News

19 Mar

stockrow.com/HLSQ · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com