Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc.

HLSQ Technology Information Technology Services

EPS
+89.9%
Free cash flow
+80.6%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.13 0.01 +8.33%
Market cap
$3.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 8.25
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — 2 — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 3.22
Revenue ttm —
Net income ttm (45.49)
Free cash flow ttm (18.10)
Net debt Q 0.77
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.00
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.01
Financial health
Current ratio Q 0.24 (below 1: weak)
Debt / equity Q 0.08 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (216.56)
Growth
Revenue growth Q —
Operating income growth Q +27.16% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +70.45% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A −2.74% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +38.66% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 0.12%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 16 18 5 1
Receivables — — — 0
Inventory — — — —
Other 2 3 1 2
18 21 6 2
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 2 3 1
ST’ Debt 6 — — 1
Other — — — 5
11 8 6 10

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (73.80) (3.70) — — —
’25 (62.74) (36.64) (55.13) (66.82) (221.90)
’24 (532.32) 79.07 58.75 (149.04) (233.94)
’23 (380.23) (228.14) (247.15) (171.06) (969.58)
’22 (513.31) (475.29) (437.26) (380.23) (1.81k)
’21 (665.40) (570.34) (703.42) (684.41) (2.64k)
’20 (494.30) (513.31) (722.43) (741.44) (2.47k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Year
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (1) — — —
’25 (9) (6) (7) (4) (26)
’24 (11) (11) (8) (6) (37)
’23 (5) (4) (6) (6) (21)
’22 (7) (9) (5) (7) (29)
’21 (6) (6) (6) (9) (28)
’20 (7) (5) (6) (7) (24)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (1) — — —
’25 (9) (6) (7) (4) (26)
’24 (11) (11) (8) (6) (37)
’23 (5) (4) (6) (6) (21)
’22 (7) (9) (5) (7) (29)
’21 (8) (7) (7) (9) (31)
’20 (7) (5) (6) (7) (25)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — — — — 14 14 14 0.0%
Gross margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — — 0.00 0.0 pt
EBT — 0 (13) (21) (30) (36) (28) (26) (18) (36) (45) n/m
EBT margin, % — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
Net income — 0 (13) (21) (30) (36) (28) (26) (18) (36) (45) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Earnings — (3.27) (14,478.00) (6,958.17) (2,471.48) (2,642.59) (1,806.08) (969.58) (253.70) (221.90) (199.45) +69.4%
Cash flow — (2.08) (10,725.88) (5,859.00) (2,020.41) (2,012.63) (1,852.99) (788.37) (529.03) (161.80) (17.60) +72.3%
Capex — 0.00 (129.99) (437.33) (83.39) (268.47) (6.82) (1.81) 0.74 0.66 0.05 n/m
Free cash flow — (2.08) (10,855.87) (6,296.33) (2,103.80) (2,281.09) (1,859.81) (790.19) (528.28) (161.14) (17.55) +72.2%
Book value — 0.01 40,613.91 28,152.00 4,749.50 3,469.71 1,340.06 114.11 345.46 (7.98) 17.09 n/m
Shares, m — 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (26.7%)
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/S — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
P/B — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — (4) (11) (18) (24) (28) (29) (21) (37) (26) (18) +26.2%
Capex — (1) 0 (1) (1) (4) 0 0 0 0 0 n/m
Free cash flow — (4) (11) (19) (25) (31) (29) (21) (37) (26) (18) +26.1%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 0 38 78 54 56 29 6 12 (1) (8) +45.2%
Net debt — 0 (40) (81) (51) (48) (19) (5) (18) (5) 1 +224.8%
Shareholders’ equity — 0 43 84 57 48 21 3 24 (1) 18 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — (9,896.92) (67.20) (29.92) (37.03) (48.84) (45.85) (74.18) (51.94) (147.70) (137.13) +9,749.2 pt
ROIC — 0.00 (255.63) (423.93) (301.47) 0.00 (1,051.41) 0.00 (439.33) 0.00 (112.08) 0.0 pt
ROE — 643,300.00 (71.23) (45.97) (42.40) (69.00) (82.59) (216.99) (413.02) 502.21 (781.27) (642,797.8) pt
People
People Employees — — — 86 106 119 65 71 57 20 — (21.6%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. vs peers in Information Technology Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CYCU Cycurion, Inc. $7.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.36% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +8.59% (above 0%: growing) 29.10% (50.16%) Compare
ARBB ARB IOT Group Limited $6.3M — — — — −99.18% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
LZMH LZ Technology Holdings Limited $6.3M — — — — — — — Compare
DTST Data Storage Corp. $5.6M 1.3× — (loss-making) +9.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m −332.80% (below 0%: shrinking) 47.00% (357.63%) Compare
GLE Global Engine Group Holding Limited $5.1M — — — — −499.14% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
NOTE FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. $4.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −15.83% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +50.53% (above 0%: growing) 79.69% (123.03%) Compare
HLSQ Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. $3.2M — (loss-making) — — n/m +80.63% (above 0%: growing) 29.22% (1,630.72%)
SGRX SANGRIX Inc. $2.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −91.80% (below 0%: shrinking) −28,100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −4,360.41% (below 0%: shrinking) (56.88%) 0.00% Compare
JZ Jianzhi Education Technology Group Company Ltd. Sponsored ADR $1.7M — — — — −55,072.73% (below 0%: shrinking) 8.53% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $5.4M — — −9.59% — −332.80% 29.10% (50.16%)

All 81 Information Technology Services stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 October 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together less than 1%
Mandragola Ltd. 9.99%
Ram Naim 5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Tessera Defense and Homeland Security Inc. (HLSQ) Latest News

13 Apr

19 Mar

Impact 4 · · PR Newswire

30 Dec

Impact 3 · · TipRanks

29 Dec

Impact 4 · · ZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacksZacks
Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresInsider MonkeyMT Newswires

25 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresSimply Wall St.GuruFocus.comGuruFocus.comSimply Wall St.

14 Nov

Impact 3 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresSimply Wall St.MT NewswiresMT NewswiresdecryptMT NewswiresMT Newswires
stockrow.com/HLSQ · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com