Friday 6 November 2026
Export HLMN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Hillman Solutions Corp.
HLMN Industrials Tools & Accessories
Hillman Solutions Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.6 billion, up 5.41% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +7.66%
- EPS
- −73.1%
- Free cash flow
- +463.6%
- Total debt
- +37.0%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
8.38
0.15
−1.76%
Follow HLMN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 1,214 | 1,368 | 1,426 | 1,486 | 1,476 | 1,473 | 1,552 | 1,635 | +4.2% | 1,682 | 1,799 | 1,901 | +7.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 42.86 | 42.86 | 39.72 | 43.04 | 43.86 | 48.07 | 48.73 | 47.87 | +5.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (109) | (34) | (50) | (15) | (7) | 27 | 57 | 35 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (8.96) | (2.48) | (3.51) | (0.99) | (0.50) | 1.80 | 3.65 | 2.17 | +12.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (85) | (24) | (38) | (16) | (10) | 17 | 40 | 24 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 13.58 | 15.22 | 10.59 | 7.65 | 7.58 | 7.51 | 7.86 | 8.39 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.96) | (0.27) | (0.28) | (0.08) | (0.05) | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.13 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.59 | 1.02 | (0.82) | 0.61 | 1.22 | 0.93 | 0.53 | 0.87 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.53) | (0.50) | (0.38) | (0.36) | (0.34) | (0.43) | (0.35) | (0.34) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.52 | (1.20) | 0.25 | 0.88 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 0.53 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.06 | 8.54 | 5.95 | 5.93 | 6.03 | 6.22 | 6.33 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 63 | 89 | 90 | 135 | 194 | 195 | 196 | 197 | 196 | +17.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 112.99 | 41.55 | 64.63 | 22.1 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 0.8 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.53 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.65 | 1.56 | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.52 | 1.58 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 52.21 | (14.53) | 46.96 | 14.35 | 26.20 | 67.43 | 25.10 | 27.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 52 | 92 | (110) | 119 | 238 | 183 | 105 | 169 | +12.3% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (47) | (45) | (52) | (70) | (66) | (85) | (70) | (66) | +6.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 5 | 47 | (162) | 49 | 172 | 98 | 35 | 103 | +38.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 242 | 391 | 416 | 325 | 319 | 389 | 432 | +10.0% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 1,525 | 903 | 864 | 703 | 660 | 656 | 922 | (15.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 365 | 1,150 | 1,157 | 1,155 | 1,182 | 1,229 | 1,233 | +27.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.98) | (1.52) | (0.65) | (0.40) | 0.74 | 1.72 | 0.96 | +1.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 0.31 | 1.23 | 2.05 | 3.01 | 3.78 | 2.98 | +3.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (13.44) | (5.06) | (1.42) | (0.83) | 1.48 | 3.34 | 1.97 | +3.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4,212 | 3,773 | 3,801 | 3,886 | 3,986 | — | +280.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 273.66 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.39 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Hillman Solutions Corp. vs peers in Tools & Accessories (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNA Snap-On Incorporated | $18.9B | 18.7× | 18.6× | −0.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −7.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | −11.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.99% | 26.73% | Compare |
| SWK Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | $17.4B | 20.6× | 18.1× | −0.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | +442.21% (above 0%: growing) | +276.69% (above 0%: growing) | 38.95% | 11.12% | Compare |
| LECO Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | $14.7B | 25.9× | 24.8× | +15.08% (above 0%: growing) | +18.97% (above 0%: growing) | −13.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.80% | 17.31% | Compare |
| RBC RBC Bearings Incorporated | $14.7B | 41.3× | 37.7× | +15.22% (above 0%: growing) | +56.32% (above 0%: growing) | +19.53% (above 0%: growing) | 45.56% | 25.09% | Compare |
| TTC Toro Company (The) | $10.0B | 28.1× | 27.3× | +8.35% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | −22.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.11% | 9.40% | Compare |
| TKR Timken Company (The) | $6.9B | 23.8× | 26.7× | +4.69% (above 0%: growing) | +45.55% (above 0%: growing) | +36.65% (above 0%: growing) | 31.90% | 13.70% | Compare |
| KMT Kennametal Inc. | $1.8B | 3.0× | 5.9× | +54.26% (above 0%: growing) | +1,055.97% (above 0%: growing) | −3,761.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.85% | 49.37% | Compare |
| HLMN Hillman Solutions Corp. | $1.7B | 64.6× | 29.8× | +7.66% (above 0%: growing) | −73.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | +463.59% (above 0%: growing) | 50.77% | 8.28% | |
| EML Eastern Company (The) | $163.7M | 20.3× | 12.9× | −11.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | +67.86% (above 0%: growing) | +164.03% (above 0%: growing) | 20.63% | 2.68% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.3B | 22.2× | 21.7× | +6.52% | +53.16% | +4.06% | 36.88% | 15.51% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.30%
BlackRock, Inc.50 Hudson YardsNew York, NY
7.30%
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLC2000 Avenue of the Stars, Suite
6.70%
Bank of Montreal1 First Canadian PlaceToronto, Ontario, CanadaM5X1A1
5.60%
FMR LLC245 Summer StreetBoston, MA
5.30%
Reinhart Partners, LLC11090 N. Weston DriveMequon, WI
5.20%
Jefferies Financial Group Inc.520 Madison Ave.New York, New York
5.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement