Saturday 17 October 2026
Export GWAV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.
GWAV Industrials Waste Management
Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $46.7 million, up 40.1% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 45.5%, EPS grew 56.5%, free cash flow fell 156.1% and total debt fell 12.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
2.50
0.05
+2.04%
Follow GWAV
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 1,881,000.00 | 574,200.00 | 227,700.00 | 14,850.00 | 4,950.00 | 29,700.00 | 12,886.50 | 6,451.50 | 31.35 | 4.25 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 8,266,500.00 | 5,841,000.00 | 5,791,500.00 | 490,050.00 | 44,550.00 | 435,600.00 | 242,550.00 | 25,410.00 | 16,995.00 | 89.10 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 33 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 89 | 143 | 131 | 180 | 172 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.27 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 47 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 74.29 | 99.81 | 94.90 | 85.23 | 81.43 | 35.31 | 36.61 | 40.61 | 38.99 | 25.45 | |||||
| EBT | (18) | (44) | (16) | (34) | (15) | (2) | (35) | (27) | (24) | (22) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (2,569.85) | (13,906.52) | (81,716.33) | (144,594.51) | (210,150.00) | (20.16) | (103.13) | (75.52) | (71.79) | (46.28) | |||||
| Net income | (18) | (44) | (16) | (34) | (15) | (2) | (35) | (27) | (24) | (22) | |||||
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 16 | 13 | 12 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 23.33 | 26,993.33 | 84,946.00 | 44,585.00 | 309.05 | 78.24 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.34) | (0.46) | (0.10) | (367,864.10) | (149,166.80) | (5,522.07) | (81,085.60) | (42,151.88) | (930.77) | (41.25) | |||||
| Cash flow | (0.12) | (0.08) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (3,459.33) | (8,290.67) | (6,523.00) | (2,291.62) | (160.06) | (10.02) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (729.00) | (14,840.00) | (2,201.12) | (147.70) | (3.47) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (0.12) | (0.08) | (0.04) | 0.00 | (3,459.33) | (9,019.67) | (21,363.00) | (4,492.75) | (307.76) | (13.49) | |||||
| Book value | (0.02) | (0.12) | (0.04) | (0.06) | (125,779.67) | (77,827.00) | 38,344.00 | (5,567.62) | 342.81 | 43.49 | |||||
| Shares, m | 53 | 97 | 156 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 393,746,183.72 | 1,477,381,776.32 | 2,322,766,033.16 | 602,356,518.99 | 1,142.31 | 8.62 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.07 | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 0.12 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 393,746,184.76 | 1,477,381,774.44 | 2,322,766,062.43 | 602,356,524.08 | 1,585.17 | 8.27 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.32 | 0.25 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (44,377,170.36) | (58,545,035.68) | (7,080,942.98) | (7,919,148.84) | (11.85) | (24.73) | (1.46) | (5.25) | (0.32) | (1.46) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (8) | (6) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (2) | (17) | (6) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | (6) | (2) | (16) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (8) | (6) | (2) | (1) | (3) | (9) | (4) | (33) | (8) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | (13) | (7) | (37) | (38) | (56) | (18) | (38) | (13) | (18) | ||||
| Total debt | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 10 | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | (3) | 7 | 11 | 2 | 9 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | (11) | (7) | (37) | (38) | (23) | 15 | (4) | 37 | 26 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2,497.42) | (2,692.24) | (1,019.15) | (38,540.09) | (219,515.24) | 14.51 | (160.36) | (76.46) | (183.46) | (41.60) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (31.12) | (188.45) | (54.39) | (35.86) | |||||
| ROE | 4,632.61 | 711.89 | 175.89 | 504.58 | 299.25 | (9.09) | 1,594.39 | (617.40) | (618.12) | (78.22) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Waste Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc. | $58.3M | 0.3× | — | −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +90.37% (above 0%: growing) | 19.99% | (109.53%) | Compare |
| AMBIQ Ambipar Emergency Response | $29.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −86.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | +296.67% (above 0%: growing) | 19.05% | 17.12% | Compare |
| LICYQ Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. | $29.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +68.50% (above 0%: growing) | (191.43%) | (417.14%) | Compare |
| QRHC Quest Resource Holding Corporation. | $25.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.13% (above 0%: growing) | 16.28% | (15.55%) | Compare |
| AWX Avalon Holdings Corporation | $9.8M | 8.1× | 8.3× | +3.19% (above 0%: growing) | +228.57% (above 0%: growing) | −13.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.39% | 6.50% | Compare |
| GWAV Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +45.47% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −156.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.88% | (17.80%) | |
| AQMS Aqua Metals, Inc. | $6.0M | 65.9× | — (loss-making) | +38.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −257.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDTG CDT Environmental Technology Investment Holdings Limited | $3.3M | — | — | — | — | +67.03% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| DXST Decent Holding Inc. | $3.1M | — | — | — | — | −1,205.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $17.4M | 8.1× | — | +7.61% | — | +41.58% | 17.67% | (7.77%) |
Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. (GWAV) key facts
- Strength: Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $46.7 million, up 40.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. (GWAV) is a Waste Management company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, GWAV traded at $2.50, a market capitalization of $7.3 million.
- Return on equity was −78.2% and debt-to-equity 0.32.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −13.89 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.