LanzaTech Global, Inc.

LNZA Industrials Waste Management

LanzaTech Global, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $55.8 million, up 12.6% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−0.77%
EPS
+206.1%
Free cash flow
+90.4%
Total debt
−5.58%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

5.08 0.21 −3.97%
Market cap
$65.4M
P/E
0.3×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−15.96
Beneish M
−1.40
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 4.30
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — 1 — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 18.53%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 65.44
Revenue ttm 58.31
Net income ttm 172.40
Free cash flow ttm (33.80)
Net debt Q (29.26)
Valuation
P/E 0.34
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 1.02
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.23
Financial health
Current ratio Q 2.48 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.06 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +69.38% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +83.25% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +35.15% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +15.89% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 19.69%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 7.20%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 121 56 13 45
Receivables 11 9 10 10
Inventory — — — —
Other 41 34 17 15
173 99 40 69
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 5 11 7
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 11 14 5 7
28 30 28 28

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 14.36%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1.77) 15.81 — — —
’25 (10.00) (14.90) 0.99 (0.04) (22.27)
’24 (13.00) (14.00) (29.00) (14.00) (70.00)
’23 (58.00) (14.00) (13.00) (9.00) (79.00)
’22 (181.98) (172.72) (241.25) (224.89) (1.24k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 12 9 — — —
’25 9 9 9 28 56
’24 10 17 10 12 50
’23 10 13 20 20 63
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (1) — — —
’25 (21) (22) (16) (6) (65)
’24 (28) (15) (26) (20) (89)
’23 (34) (25) (22) (16) (97)
’22 (18) (24) (29) (13) (85)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (9) (2) — — —
’25 (22) (22) (16) (6) (66)
’24 (30) (16) (27) (21) (94)
’23 (35) (29) (24) (17) (106)
’22 (20) (27) (30) (18) (95)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 37 63 50 56 58 +14.4% — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 24.25 28.18 47.63 45.31 44.60 +21.1 pt
EBT — — — — — 0 (78) (131) (123) (36) 183 n/m
EBT margin, % — — — — — 0.00 (209.81) (209.47) (249.03) (65.19) 313.77 (65.2) pt
Net income — 0 — — — 0 (76) (134) (138) (49) 172 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.00 401.54 35.58 25.10 25.41 5.00 n/m
Earnings — — — — — 1.25 (1,236.58) (79.00) (70.00) (22.27) 15.14 n/m
Cash flow — — — — — (13.60) (910.78) (55.28) (45.08) (29.51) (2.80) +21.4%
Capex — — — — — 0.00 (114.90) (4.86) (2.68) (0.57) (0.10) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — — (13.60) (1,025.69) (60.13) (47.75) (30.08) (2.90) +22.0%
Book value — — — — — (286.39) (4,609.91) 65.03 6.81 (1.77) 22.35 (72.0%)
Shares, m — — — — — 0 0 2 2 2 6 +176.7%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.34 0.0
P/S — — — — — — 2.49 13.21 5.46 0.57 1.02 5.4
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 7.23 20.13 0.00 0.23 6.8
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.46 11.61 5.99 0.64 0.53 4.7
EV/FCF — — — — — — (0.18) (6.87) (3.15) (0.54) (0.91) (2.7)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (1) (85) (97) (89) (65) (33) +235.8%
Capex — — — — — — (11) (9) (5) (1) (1) (51.0%)
Free cash flow — — — — — (1) (95) (106) (94) (66) (34) +237.4%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 0 68 145 69 12 41 n/m
Net debt — — — — — 0 (76) (101) 26 3 (29) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (11) (429) 114 13 (4) 261 (22.4%)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — 0.06 (70.20) (64.09) (66.17) (35.61) 78.44 (35.7) pt
ROIC — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (490.94) (173.22) 0.00 (9.60) 0.0 pt
ROE — — — — — 0.00 52.35 85.34 (215.34) (1,024.62) 146.25 (1,024.6) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — 0 390 414 384 192 — n/m
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.10 0.15 0.13 0.29 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

LanzaTech Global, Inc. vs peers in Waste Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Services, Inc. $272.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −11.66% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −156.46% (below 0%: shrinking) (19.43%) (50.50%) Compare
ENGS Energys Group Limited $212.0M — — — — — — — Compare
ABAT American Battery Technology Company $171.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +196.60% (above 0%: growing) n/m −32.23% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.66% (246.50%) Compare
AREC American Resources Corporation $101.5M 1.5× — (loss-making) −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +97.41% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc. $65.4M 0.3× — −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +90.37% (above 0%: growing) 19.99% (109.53%)
YDDL One and One Green Technologies. Inc $56.6M — — — — — — — Compare
LICYQ Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. $29.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +9.38% (above 0%: growing) n/m +68.50% (above 0%: growing) (191.43%) (417.14%) Compare
QRHC Quest Resource Holding Corporation. $21.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +7.61% (above 0%: growing) n/m +16.13% (above 0%: growing) 16.28% (15.55%) Compare
AWX Avalon Holdings Corporation $9.8M 8.1× 8.3× +3.19% (above 0%: growing) +228.57% (above 0%: growing) −13.53% (below 0%: shrinking) 23.39% 6.50% Compare
Median of peers $79.0M — — +5.40% — +1.30% 7.83% (33.02%)

All 22 Waste Management stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 642.56k (6.12m) 1.39
2024 5.07m (5.71m) 14.00
2023 8.85m 13.89m 51.00
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Read the proxy statement

LanzaTech Global, Inc. (LNZA) Latest News

14 Aug

4 Jun

14 May

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

10 Apr

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool

28 Jan

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswireMT NewswiresSimply Wall St.ReutersSimply Wall St.Simply Wall St.MarketBeatPower Technology

22 Jan

23 Dec

Impact 4 · · TipRanks

22 Dec

19 Nov

Impact 4 · · GlobeNewswire

13 Nov

8 Oct

stockrow.com/LNZA · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com