Saturday 17 October 2026
Export AMBIQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
Ambipar Emergency Response
AMBIQ Industrials Waste Management
Ambipar Emergency Response’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $602.3 million, up 16.1% from fiscal 2023. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.
0.07
0.00
0.00%
Follow AMBIQ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 9.57 | 9.60 | 9.59 | 5.26 | 3.07 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 10.46 | 11.38 | 10.20 | 50.50 | 8.44 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5,041 | 7,000 | 7,400 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.08 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 326 | 519 | 602 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20.60 | 19.29 | 14.74 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | (9) | 9 | 45 | 22 | 24 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.82 | 4.21 | 3.90 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | — | — | (9) | 9 | 36 | 3 | 11 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 36 | 62 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.25 | 5.77 | 10.87 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (1.54) | 1.49 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.20 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | (0.09) | 0.35 | 0.18 | 1.41 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.54) | (0.45) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.08) | (0.09) | 0.28 | (0.36) | 0.96 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (5.12) | (3.09) | 0.33 | 3.02 | 6.08 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 262 | 90 | 55 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71.15 | 54.53 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29.91 | 7.37 | 0.96 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32.32 | 159.02 | 15.49 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 91 | 16 | 78 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (19) | (48) | (25) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 73 | (32) | 53 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 81 | 128 | 143 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 411 | 381 | 524 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (1) | 358 | 296 | 458 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (29) | (19) | 87 | 272 | 337 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (6.83) | 3.70 | 6.81 | 0.45 | (0.39) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.17 | 7.94 | 7.09 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (38.88) | 93.21 | 1.92 | (1.25) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Mar 2024
Charts ten years each
Ambipar Emergency Response vs peers in Waste Management (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGS Energys Group Limited | $161.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| YDDL One and One Green Technologies. Inc | $66.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| LNZA LanzaTech Global, Inc. | $58.3M | 0.3× | — | −0.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +90.37% (above 0%: growing) | 19.99% | (109.53%) | Compare |
| AMBIQ Ambipar Emergency Response | $29.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −86.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | +296.67% (above 0%: growing) | 19.05% | 17.12% | |
| LICYQ Li-Cycle Holdings Corp. | $29.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +68.50% (above 0%: growing) | (191.43%) | (417.14%) | Compare |
| QRHC Quest Resource Holding Corporation. | $25.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +7.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +16.13% (above 0%: growing) | 16.28% | (15.55%) | Compare |
| AWX Avalon Holdings Corporation | $9.8M | 8.1× | 8.3× | +3.19% (above 0%: growing) | +228.57% (above 0%: growing) | −13.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.39% | 6.50% | Compare |
| GWAV Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. | $7.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +45.47% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −156.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.88% | (17.80%) | Compare |
| AQMS Aqua Metals, Inc. | $6.0M | 65.9× | — (loss-making) | +38.89% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −257.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $27.5M | 8.1× | — | +8.50% | — | +1.30% | 18.14% | (16.67%) |
Ambipar Emergency Response (AMBIQ) key facts
- Strength: Ambipar Emergency Response’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $602.3 million, up 16.1% from fiscal 2023.
- Ambipar Emergency Response (AMBIQ) is a Waste Management company in the Industrials sector.
- As of October 15, 2026, AMBIQ traded at $0.07, a market capitalization of $29.9 million.
- Return on equity was −1.25% and debt-to-equity 1.45.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.21 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.