Friday 6 November 2026
Export FTHM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Fathom Holdings Inc.
FTHM Real Estate Real Estate Services
Fathom Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $420.5 million, up 25.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −5.61%
- EPS
- −46.2%
- Free cash flow
- +27.6%
- Total debt
- +27.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.15
0.00
0.00%
Follow FTHM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 55 | 77 | 111 | 177 | 330 | 413 | 345 | 335 | 420 | 407 | +28.8% | 460 | — | — | +9.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 6.28 | 5.00 | 5.35 | 5.91 | 9.00 | 9.86 | 8.20 | 8.43 | 8.13 | 8.18 | +1.9 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (2) | (4) | (1) | (16) | (28) | (24) | (23) | (20) | (25) | +62.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (0.76) | (2.12) | (3.69) | (0.76) | (4.77) | (6.70) | (6.90) | (6.74) | (4.81) | (6.26) | (4.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (2) | (4) | (1) | (12) | (28) | (24) | (22) | (20) | (26) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 4.06 | 5.67 | 11.34 | 15.50 | 23.14 | 25.81 | 21.22 | 16.56 | 14.91 | 12.17 | +17.7% | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.03) | (0.12) | (0.42) | (0.12) | (0.88) | (1.73) | (1.47) | (1.07) | (0.72) | (0.80) | +48.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.11) | (0.11) | (0.82) | (0.41) | (0.65) | (0.23) | (0.73) | (0.40) | +52.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.24) | (0.25) | (0.11) | (0.16) | (0.10) | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.15) | (0.15) | (1.06) | (0.66) | (0.76) | (0.39) | (0.83) | (0.47) | +54.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.12) | 2.60 | 5.62 | 3.88 | 3.40 | 2.21 | 1.33 | 0.71 | +227.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 14 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 28 | 31 | +9.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 2.32 | 0.88 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.86 | 3.64 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.21 | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 2.16 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | 1,175.41 | 1,175.41 | 1,175.41 | (224.35) | (17.67) | (6.67) | (6.10) | (5.19) | (1.99) | (1.79) | 362.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (12) | (7) | (11) | (5) | (21) | (13) | +66.8% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (4) | (2) | (3) | (3) | (2) | +110.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (15) | (11) | (12) | (8) | (23) | (16) | +69.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | 1 | (1) | 28 | 33 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 2 | (10) | +23.7% | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (29) | (24) | 2 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 23 | +64.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 30 | 80 | 62 | 55 | 45 | 37 | 24 | +249.0% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (13.00) | (86.76) | (129.42) | (7.11) | (17.82) | (29.85) | (30.08) | (27.90) | (26.47) | (33.15) | (13.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (85.69) | (17.86) | (26.07) | (22.79) | (26.74) | (17.54) | (27.52) | (17.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (359.95) | (1,423.36) | 882.72 | (9.41) | (22.75) | (38.86) | (40.90) | (43.19) | (49.46) | (79.01) | +310.5 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 22 | 38 | 244 | 279 | 241 | 270 | 281 | — | +52.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.05 | 4.65 | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 1.24 | 1.50 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Fathom Holdings Inc. vs peers in Real Estate Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUO Fangdd Network Group | $21.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +49.62% (above 0%: growing) | 12.91% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NYC American Strategic Investment Co. | $18.9M | 1.2× | — (loss-making) | −40.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +98.49% (above 0%: growing) | 16.69% | (26.47%) | Compare |
| LHAI Linkhome Holdings Inc. | $15.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +12.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −11.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.93% | (3.65%) | Compare |
| PETZ TDH Holdings, Inc. | $12.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,056.22% (above 0%: growing) | +102.70% (above 0%: growing) | +19.06% (above 0%: growing) | 31.14% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OPAD Offerpad Solutions Inc. | $11.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −41.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −456.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.32% | (11.98%) | Compare |
| GYRO Gyrodyne , LLC | $8.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −90.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +6.58% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FTHM Fathom Holdings Inc. | $5.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +27.57% (above 0%: growing) | 8.73% | (3.79%) | |
| GBR New Concept Energy, Inc | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.50% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −160.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (246.34%) | Compare |
| AIRE reAlpha Tech Corp. | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −11.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −0.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.01% | (260.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $12.0M | — | — | −13.35% | — | +2.89% | 14.80% | (7.81%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 11 July 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
16.40%
Joshua Harley
20.80%
Prometheus Foundation
9.90%
Scott N. Flanders
5.70%
Marco Fregenal
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement