Friday 6 November 2026
Export FRPH’s income statement to Excel — free account
FRP Holdings, Inc.
FRPH Real Estate Real Estate Services
FRP Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $42.8 million, up 2.57% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +2.15%
- EPS
- −133.3%
- Free cash flow
- +34.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
18.57
0.27
+1.48%
Follow FRPH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 37 | 16 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 43 | +1.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 6.67 | 8.91 | 24.23 | 21.77 | 7.28 | 21.33 | 28.19 | 28.02 | 16.40 | 11.57 | +16.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 20 | 57 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 50 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | (1) | (16.8%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 53.06 | 364.68 | 6.73 | 49.60 | 63.30 | 161.35 | 14.88 | 15.41 | 20.32 | 8.82 | (1.68) | (44.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 12 | 61 | 123 | 16 | 12 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | (1) | (14.4%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.80 | 0.78 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.23 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.21 | 2.26 | 2.28 | (5.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.22 | 2.10 | 6.20 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 1.51 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 0.00 | (19.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 1.98 | 1.06 | (1.85) | 2.38 | 0.97 | 1.19 | 1.19 | 1.75 | 1.54 | 1.56 | 1.48 | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 1.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 1.98 | 1.06 | (1.83) | 2.81 | 1.98 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.75 | 1.55 | 1.57 | 1.49 | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | 19.92 | 13.26 | 19.09 | 19.81 | 19.97 | 22.73 | 23.66 | 23.78 | 24.84 | 24.02 | 23.89 | +2.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | +7.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 30.62 | 10.49 | 3.71 | 30.56 | 37.65 | 19.08 | 113.00 | 113.50 | 90.09 | 134.06 | 0.00 | 58.3 | |||||
| P/S | 9.84 | 28.04 | 20.98 | 20.73 | 18.51 | 17.32 | 13.58 | 14.43 | 13.84 | 10.09 | 8.06 | 16.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.85 | 1.65 | 1.21 | 1.26 | 1.14 | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 10.66 | 33.79 | 24.19 | 23.53 | 19.37 | 17.98 | 13.71 | 15.02 | 14.64 | 12.23 | 10.79 | 18.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 12.13 | 22.70 | (14.42) | 10.08 | 12.07 | 24.22 | 22.06 | 18.90 | 22.13 | 17.65 | 16.54 | 14.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 19 | 21 | (37) | 47 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 33 | 29 | 30 | 28 | +4.8% | |||||
| Capex | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (52.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 19 | 21 | (37) | 55 | 38 | 23 | 23 | 33 | 29 | 30 | 28 | +4.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (13) | 124 | 4 | (27) | (71) | (84) | (73) | (97) | (37) | (98) | 17 | +24.9% | |||||
| Net debt | 32 | 85 | 66 | 62 | (74) | (162) | (178) | (158) | (150) | (105) | 114 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 196 | 265 | 383 | 392 | 383 | 425 | 444 | 448 | 469 | 456 | 455 | +9.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.53 | 12.20 | 26.94 | 3.10 | 2.37 | 4.65 | 0.66 | 0.75 | 0.89 | 0.46 | 0.01 | (4.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.79 | 1.04 | 0.54 | 1.88 | 2.53 | 2.29 | 1.25 | 0.55 | +1.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 6.13 | 18.13 | 38.43 | 4.18 | 3.28 | 6.98 | 1.05 | 1.19 | 1.39 | 0.72 | 0.02 | (5.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 18 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 25 | — | +3.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.82 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.81 | 2.23 | 2.88 | 2.77 | 2.20 | 1.71 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
FRP Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Real Estate Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGNT AGNT, Inc. | $653.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.22% | Compare |
| REAX Real REMAX Group Inc. | $541.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +29.56% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +15.60% (above 0%: growing) | 8.32% | (1.00%) | Compare |
| RMR The RMR Group Inc. | $511.0M | 14.0× | 15.3× | −0.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | −28.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +12,868.60% (above 0%: growing) | 98.88% | (6.04%) | Compare |
| TCI Transcontinental Realty Investors, Inc. | $433.9M | 53.5× | 0.8× | +5.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +70.80% (above 0%: growing) | 36.45% | (18.22%) | Compare |
| FRPH FRP Holdings, Inc. | $351.3M | — (loss-making) | 112× | +2.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +34.61% (above 0%: growing) | 13.16% | 13.16% | |
| ARL American Realty Investors, Inc. | $347.6M | 39.4× | 1.1× | +5.81% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +70.92% (above 0%: growing) | 36.45% | (19.81%) | Compare |
| MLP Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc. | $287.0M | — (loss-making) | 9.2× | −19.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.91% | (48.57%) | Compare |
| SEG Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. | $275.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −13.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −118.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.13% | (32.38%) | Compare |
| CHCI Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. | $191.4M | 7.6× | 4.3× | +34.09% (above 0%: growing) | +20.00% (above 0%: growing) | +93.19% (above 0%: growing) | 15.40% | 9.34% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $390.7M | 26.7× | 4.3× | +5.80% | — | +43.20% | 32.52% | (12.13%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.18m | 789.43k | 100.00 |
| 2024 | 1.20m | 1.17m | 134.00 |
| 2023 | 482.60k | 607.61k | 137.00 |
| 2022 | 559.71k | 620.32k | 118.00 |
| 2021 | 694.95k | 811.41k | 127.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
24.00%
John D. Baker II
16.90%
3,242,920
16.90%
2,774,958
14.50%
Trust FBO John D. Baker II U/A Cynthia L. Baker Trust dated
13.50%
CLB
7.80%
Thompson S. Baker II200 W. Forsyth Street,
6.80%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6300 Bee Cave Road, Building OneAustin, TX
5.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement