Saturday 17 October 2026
Export FLNT’s income statement to Excel — free account
FLUENT, INC.
FLNT Communication Services Advertising Agencies
FLUENT, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $208.8 million, down 18.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 8.37%, EPS grew 33.3%, free cash flow fell 835.5% and total debt rose 37.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
2.72
0.06
+2.26%
Follow FLNT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 17.40 | 18.90 | 11.70 | 7.56 | 6.12 | 10.14 | 5.76 | 2.34 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 44.04 | 37.80 | 41.70 | 44.82 | 38.88 | 51.00 | 14.16 | 10.86 | 4.80 | 3.12 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 200 | 209 | 170 | 192 | 225 | 265 | 275 | 277 | 210 | 186 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.93 | 1.01 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 1.38 | 1.24 | 1.31 | 1.08 | 1.21 | 1.12 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 187 | 212 | 250 | 282 | 311 | 329 | 361 | 298 | 255 | 209 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 28.39 | 30.85 | 35.45 | 30.97 | 30.76 | 25.98 | 25.93 | 26.31 | 23.88 | 24.54 | |||||
| EBT | (43) | (32) | 3 | (2) | 3 | (10) | (122) | (63) | (31) | (27) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (23.08) | (14.98) | 1.29 | (0.59) | 0.97 | (2.98) | (33.66) | (21.22) | (12.21) | (13.01) | |||||
| Net income | (29) | (53) | (18) | (2) | 2 | (10) | (123) | (63) | (29) | (27) | |||||
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 124 | 66 | 11 | 10 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 25.17 | 20.77 | 19.57 | 21.29 | 23.71 | 24.70 | 26.61 | 21.67 | 15.66 | 8.04 | ||||
| Earnings | (3.90) | (5.76) | (1.38) | (0.12) | 0.18 | (0.78) | (9.06) | (4.62) | (1.80) | (1.05) | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.28 | 0.25 | 1.84 | 1.97 | 1.55 | 0.93 | 0.14 | 0.59 | (0.87) | (0.06) | |||||
| Capex | (1.47) | (0.09) | (0.10) | (0.20) | (0.21) | (0.22) | (0.32) | (0.43) | (0.38) | (0.25) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1.19) | 0.16 | 1.74 | 1.77 | 1.34 | 0.71 | (0.18) | 0.17 | (1.25) | (0.30) | |||||
| Book value | 30.93 | 21.97 | 16.20 | 15.94 | 16.55 | 16.01 | 6.92 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 0.70 | |||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 26 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 189.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 0.85 | 1.34 | 1.10 | 0.70 | 1.34 | 0.48 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.30 | |||||
| P/B | 0.69 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 0.94 | 1.93 | 0.75 | 1.01 | 1.63 | 1.64 | 3.42 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 1.06 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 0.82 | 1.41 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.40 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (22.44) | 208.59 | 14.11 | 9.86 | 24.95 | 18.03 | (44.95) | 31.15 | (3.24) | (10.72) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 2 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 8 | (14) | (1) | ||||
| Capex | (11) | (1) | (1) | (3) | (3) | (3) | (4) | (6) | (6) | (6) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (9) | 2 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 9 | (2) | 2 | (20) | (8) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 17 | 24 | 35 | 29 | 36 | 49 | 42 | 29 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| Total debt | 50 | 63 | 55 | 51 | 41 | 45 | 41 | 30 | 36 | 35 | |||||
| Net debt | 40 | 46 | 38 | 32 | 19 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 25 | 22 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 230 | 224 | 207 | 211 | 217 | 213 | 94 | 34 | 25 | 18 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (9.68) | (16.92) | (5.88) | (0.57) | 0.70 | (3.20) | (49.12) | (42.74) | (28.50) | (29.73) | ||||
| ROIC | (7.89) | (4.86) | 2.90 | 1.34 | 2.22 | (1.30) | (68.57) | (76.56) | (29.67) | (31.87) | |||||
| ROE | (13.36) | (23.46) | (8.32) | (0.84) | 1.03 | (4.68) | (80.25) | (98.50) | (98.64) | (125.87) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
FLUENT, INC. vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TJGC TJGC Group Limited | $322.1M | — | — | — | — | −1,699.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SDM Smart Digital Group Limited | $290.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NCMI National CineMedia, Inc. | $211.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.61% (above 0%: growing) | 29.28% | (21.92%) | Compare |
| FLNT FLUENT, INC. | $84.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −835.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.91% | (10.22%) | |
| TSQ Townsquare Media, Inc. | $70.9M | — (loss-making) | 13.5× | −0.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −97.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.74% | (10.66%) | Compare |
| STFS Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited | $59.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| MCHX Marchex, Inc. | $54.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −329.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.02% | (3.14%) | Compare |
| SWAG Stran & Company, Inc. | $26.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.40% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.04% | 0.26% | Compare |
| MF MindForge Inc. | $19.7M | — | — | — | — | −235.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.20% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $65.2M | — | — | +1.16% | — | −166.64% | 29.28% | (3.14%) |
FLUENT, INC. (FLNT) key facts
- Concern: FLUENT, INC.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $208.8 million, down 18.0% from fiscal 2024.
- FLUENT, INC. (FLNT) is an Advertising Agencies company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, FLNT traded at $2.72, a market capitalization of $84.1 million.
- Return on equity was −125.9% and debt-to-equity 3.94.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.73 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.