Friday 6 November 2026
Export STFS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited
STFS Communication Services Advertising Agencies
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $31.0 million, up 83.7% from fiscal 2025.
5.69
0.08
+1.43%
Follow STFS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 31 | +34.3% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 28.26 | 28.26 | 15.62 | 5.68 | 7.66 | (20.6) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | (18) | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 15.12 | 15.12 | 13.74 | (107.30) | (13.55) | (28.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | (18) | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 38.08 | 59.89 | 48.35 | 31.01 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.31 | 6.17 | (52.37) | (4.24) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16.33) | 3.98 | (11.37) | (3.95) | (37.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5.26) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (16.33) | 3.98 | (11.37) | (9.21) | (17.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (11.19) | 12.35 | 18.38 | 14.86 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +58.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.09) | (0.08) | 0.0 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 1 | (4) | (4) | (1.2%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 1 | (4) | (9) | +31.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (3) | 3 | 6 | 11 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (3) | (3) | 3 | 6 | 15 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 18.71 | 18.71 | 22.03 | (178.77) | (26.53) | (45.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.95 | (163.03) | (20.51) | (20.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (38.55) | (38.55) | 1,064.16 | (384.62) | (39.87) | (1.3) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 17 | 19 | 19 | (4.8%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 1.63 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDM Smart Digital Group Limited | $290.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| NCMI National CineMedia, Inc. | $152.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.61% (above 0%: growing) | 29.28% | (21.92%) | Compare |
| FLNT FLUENT, INC. | $114.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −835.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.91% | (10.22%) | Compare |
| STFS Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited | $85.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| MF MindForge Inc. | $58.3M | — | — | — | — | −235.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.20% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| MCHX Marchex, Inc. | $56.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −329.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.02% | (3.14%) | Compare |
| TSQ Townsquare Media, Inc. | $37.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.85% | 4.96% | Compare |
| IZEA IZEA WORLDWIDE, INC. | $37.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +191.31% (above 0%: growing) | 37.96% | (18.37%) | Compare |
| SWAG Stran & Company, Inc. | $24.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.40% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.04% | 0.26% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $57.3M | — | — | +3.16% | — | −94.36% | 29.28% | (3.14%) |