Friday 6 November 2026
Export CWH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Camping World
CWH Consumer Cyclical Auto & Truck Dealerships
Camping World’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.4 billion, up 4.41% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −12.4%
- EPS
- −12.5%
- Free cash flow
- +55.5%
- Total debt
- −98.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
5.05
0.37
−6.83%
Follow CWH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3,516 | 4,280 | 4,792 | 4,892 | 5,447 | 6,914 | 6,967 | 6,227 | 6,100 | 6,369 | 6,045 | +6.8% | 6,080 | 6,414 | 6,580 | +1.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 28.26 | 28.99 | 28.44 | 26.32 | 31.26 | 35.53 | 32.47 | 30.17 | 29.93 | 29.47 | 28.36 | +1.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 204 | 386 | 96 | (91) | 402 | 734 | 450 | 49 | (90) | 120 | (406) | (5.7%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 5.81 | 9.01 | 2.01 | (1.85) | 7.38 | 10.62 | 6.46 | 0.79 | (1.48) | 1.89 | (6.72) | (3.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 198 | 231 | 66 | (120) | 344 | 642 | 338 | 53 | (79) | (106) | (412) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 187.38 | 160.76 | 129.57 | 131.12 | 138.30 | 153.61 | 164.37 | 139.53 | 127.07 | 101.54 | 0.00 | (6.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | 10.58 | 1.12 | 0.28 | (1.62) | 3.11 | 6.19 | 2.92 | 0.75 | (0.80) | (1.43) | (1.55) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 11.50 | (0.61) | 3.69 | 6.75 | 18.98 | 3.42 | 4.48 | 6.96 | 5.11 | (2.10) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (1.98) | (2.84) | (5.23) | (1.50) | (1.93) | (5.50) | (4.78) | (3.51) | (0.75) | (1.83) | (0.05) | (0.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 9.52 | (3.45) | (1.55) | 5.25 | 17.06 | (2.08) | (0.30) | 3.46 | 4.36 | (3.93) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (7.68) | 2.70 | 0.89 | (4.27) | (0.23) | 5.20 | 5.84 | 5.78 | 10.10 | 5.93 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 19 | 27 | 37 | 37 | 39 | 45 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 63 | 63 | +14.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 31.30 | 1,138.75 | 27.98 | 0.00 | 8.35 | 6.56 | 6.82 | 37.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 125.7 | |||||
| P/S | 0.67 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 16.90 | 12.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.77 | 3.78 | 4.57 | 2.09 | 1.64 | 3.92 | 5.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.82 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 16.11 | (21.10) | (26.07) | 8.29 | 3.04 | (32.46) | (191.21) | 18.02 | 11.71 | (8.08) | 6.14 | (22.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 216 | (16) | 136 | 252 | 748 | 154 | 190 | 311 | 245 | (132) | 261 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (37) | (75) | (193) | (56) | (76) | (248) | (203) | (157) | (36) | (115) | (3) | +13.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 179 | (92) | (57) | 196 | 672 | (94) | (13) | 154 | 209 | (246) | 261 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 258 | 476 | 583 | 395 | 459 | 686 | 611 | 401 | 590 | 435 | 444 | +6.0% | |||||
| Net debt | 513 | 693 | 1,066 | 1,061 | 1,017 | 1,222 | 1,495 | 1,600 | 1,439 | 1,382 | (240) | +11.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (144) | 72 | 33 | (159) | (9) | 234 | 248 | 258 | 485 | 372 | 82 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 13.52 | 1.48 | 0.39 | (1.96) | 3.69 | 7.30 | 2.70 | 0.69 | (0.79) | (1.81) | (5.39) | (15.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 46.80 | 29.10 | 11.43 | 0.61 | 29.52 | 34.33 | 20.39 | 8.98 | 4.83 | 6.42 | 0.00 | (40.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (86.05) | (82.50) | 19.87 | 95.93 | (145.25) | 247.89 | 51.39 | 13.20 | (10.40) | (20.96) | (89.86) | +65.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 7,511 | 10,576 | 12,946 | 12,207 | 11,947 | 13,084 | 13,411 | 12,656 | 13,060 | 11,427 | — | +4.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 0.56 | — | +2.0% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Camping World vs peers in Auto & Truck Dealerships (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPI Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | $3.2B | 8.4× | 7.1× | −6.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | +772.03% (above 0%: growing) | +180.76% (above 0%: growing) | 15.84% | 3.72% | Compare |
| BGSI Boyd Group Services Inc. | $2.5B | 134× | — | +28.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +102.28% (above 0%: growing) | 46.52% | 2.03% | Compare |
| DRVN Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | $2.0B | 12.0× | 13.2× | +6.78% (above 0%: growing) | −36.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −82.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.32% | 14.40% | Compare |
| SAH Sonic Automotive, Inc. | $2.0B | 9.9× | 9.4× | +0.38% (above 0%: growing) | −5.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | −109.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.48% | 2.82% | Compare |
| CWH Camping World | $527.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | +55.52% (above 0%: growing) | 27.43% | (17.29%) | |
| RDNW RideNow Group, Inc. | $209.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −122.35% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.57% | 6.03% | Compare |
| UXIN Uxin Limited Sponsored ADR | $164.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +84.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2,739.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | (0.75%) | (13.20%) | Compare |
| KXIN Kaixin Holdings | $115.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +824.77% (above 0%: growing) | +98.97% (above 0%: growing) | −234.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DSC DSC Holdings Ltd. - Sponsored ADR | $91.5M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 35.32% | (145.78%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.1B | 10.9× | 9.4× | +6.78% | +46.93% | −109.44% | 22.21% | 2.43% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 9 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 30.40m | 13.81m | 47.75 |
| 2024 | 13.41k | 13.41k | 99.99 |
| 2023 | 11.24k | 11.24k | 121.85 |
| 2022 | 11.19k | 11.19k | 97.40 |
| 2021 | 20.01m | 20.01m | 161.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement