Clover Health Investments, Corp.

CLOV Healthcare Healthcare Plans

Clover Health Investments, Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.9 billion, up 40.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 55.6%, EPS grew 350.0% and free cash flow grew 406.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.

4.48 0.20 −4.27%
Market cap
$2.5B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
292×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
0.44
Beneish M
−1.72
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 8.14
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 1 1 2 — 2 — 3 5 10 2 6 3
Insider Ownership 21.70%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 2,490.00
Revenue 2,476.71
Net Income (18.36)
Free Cash Flow 74.21
Net Debt (243.10)
Current Ratio 1.50 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 292.00 (above 35: high)
P/S ratio 0.95
P/B ratio 6.24 (above 6: high)
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 55.05% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 79.15% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 53.51% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 66.48% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 55.03%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 78.23%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 58.33%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 236 222 120 243
Receivables 64 52 95 73
Inventory — — — —
Other 41 57 75 150
428 343 308 485
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 37 35 36 35
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 143 160 157 257
261 214 209 323

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 23.39% 20.62%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (4.72%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 749 743 — — —
’25 462 478 497 488 1,924
’24 347 356 331 337 1,371
’23 322 320 306 312 1,261
’22 874 847 857 (1,481) 1,097
’21 200 412 427 432 1,472
’20 166 172 169 166 673
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 108 25 — — —
’25 (16) 5 12 (68) (67)
’24 26 45 50 (86) 35
’23 79 53 (19) (258) (145)
’22 (57) (39) 102 (209) (204)
’21 (93) (64) (45) (80) (282)
’20 (37) 13 (35) (60) (118)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 107 25 — — —
’25 (16) 5 11 (69) (69)
’24 25 44 50 (86) 33
’23 79 53 (19) (258) (145)
’22 (57) (39) 101 (213) (208)
’21 (93) (64) (45) (80) (283)
’20 (37) 13 (35) (60) (119)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.05 0.05 — — —
’25 0.00 (0.02) (0.05) (0.10) (0.17)
’24 (0.04) 0.01 (0.02) (0.04) (0.10)
’23 (0.15) (0.06) (0.09) (0.15) (0.44)
’22 (0.16) (0.22) (0.16) (0.18) (0.71)
’21 (0.13) (0.78) (0.08) (0.44) (1.42)
’20 (0.32) 0.02 0.05 (1.29) (1.54)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 9.87 3.68 0.86 0.71 0.61 2.12

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 17.20 28.85 4.11 1.63 4.71 4.87
People
People Employees — — — — 458 680 656 552 570 724
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 1.47 2.16 1.67 2.28 2.41 2.66
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 462 673 1,472 1,097 1,261 1,371 1,924
Gross margin, % — — — 3.37 12.31 (5.38) 9.44 20.30 26.61 18.50
EBT — — — (364) (136) (588) (255) (210) (46) (86)
EBT margin, % — — — (78.69) (20.27) (39.93) (23.22) (16.67) (3.37) (4.45)
Net income — 0 — (364) (136) (588) (340) (213) (43) (86)
Depreciation — — — 14 21 15 0 (2) (1) 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 5.26 7.59 3.56 2.30 2.61 2.80 3.76
Earnings — — — (4.14) (1.54) (1.42) (0.71) (0.44) (0.10) (0.17)
Cash flow — — — (1.82) (1.34) (0.68) (0.43) (0.30) 0.07 (0.13)
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — — — (1.82) (1.34) (0.69) (0.44) (0.30) 0.07 (0.13)
Book value — — — 0.00 (6.91) 1.31 0.75 0.59 0.70 0.60
Shares, m — — — 88 89 413 476 482 490 512
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.00 2.21 1.04 0.41 0.37 1.13 0.63
P/B — — — 121,753.54 0.00 2.85 1.27 1.62 4.52 3.90
EV/Sales — — — 0.00 2.26 0.65 0.13 0.20 0.98 0.57
EV/FCF — — — 0.00 (12.73) (3.40) (0.67) (1.71) 40.36 (16.01)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (160) (118) (282) (204) (145) 35 (67)
Capex — — — 0 (1) (1) (4) (1) (2) (2)
Free cash flow — — — (160) (119) (283) (208) (145) 33 (69)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 0 26 380 193 167 130 99
Total debt — — — — 127 20 2 1 — —
Net debt — — — — 31 (595) (333) (236) (222) (120)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 0 (613) 539 357 286 341 309
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (725,298.11) (102.03) (96.51) (38.60) (30.94) (7.47) (15.25)
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (756.23) (255.82) (23.91) (28.37)
ROE — — — 117.88 44.48 1,591.19 (75.78) (66.34) (13.71) (26.33)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Clover Health Investments, Corp. vs peers in Healthcare Plans (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. $92.9B 19.0× 20.3× +1.40% (above 0%: growing) −13.08% (below 0%: shrinking) −9.01% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.77% 4.56% Compare
CI Cigna Group $79.0B 12.5× 11.4× +6.68% (above 0%: growing) +10.16% (above 0%: growing) +66.93% (above 0%: growing) 88.24% 3.73% Compare
HUM Humana Inc. $51.9B 38.8× 42.9× +26.18% (above 0%: growing) +27.88% (above 0%: growing) +58.51% (above 0%: growing) 13.45% 3.33% Compare
CNC Centene Corporation $34.8B — (loss-making) 24.8× +9.92% (above 0%: growing) n/m +116.61% (above 0%: growing) 8.59% 2.24% Compare
MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc $11.1B — (loss-making) 55.0× −4.84% (below 0%: shrinking) −74.95% (below 0%: shrinking) +5.81% (above 0%: growing) 13.19% 1.33% Compare
OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. $10.3B 18.6× 29.7× +70.40% (above 0%: growing) n/m +316.29% (above 0%: growing) 22.25% 7.96% Compare
CLOV Clover Health Investments, Corp. $2.5B — (loss-making) 292× +55.60% (above 0%: growing) n/m +406.43% (above 0%: growing) 20.59% 3.77%
PGNY Progyny, Inc. $2.1B 27.7× 19.9× +5.30% (above 0%: growing) +80.00% (above 0%: growing) −12.01% (below 0%: shrinking) 25.48% 11.41% Compare
ALHC Alignment Healthcare, Inc. $1.7B 39.4× 80.3× +31.55% (above 0%: growing) +125.00% (above 0%: growing) −229.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 13.55% 3.15% Compare
Median of peers $23.0B 23.4× 27.3× +8.30% +19.02% +32.16% 14.66% 3.53%

All 12 Healthcare Plans stocks →

Clover Health Investments, Corp. (CLOV) key facts

  • Strength: Clover Health Investments, Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.9 billion, up 40.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • Clover Health Investments, Corp. (CLOV) is a Healthcare Plans company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CLOV traded at $4.48, a market capitalization of $2.5 billion.
  • Return on equity was −26.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.44 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Clover Health Investments, Corp. (CLOV) Latest News

12 Aug

8 May

Impact 4 · transcript
stockrow.com/CLOV · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com