Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CDE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Coeur Mining, Inc.
CDE Basic Materials Gold
Coeur Mining, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.1 billion, up 96.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 125.9%, EPS grew 9.09%, free cash flow grew 165.5% and total debt rose 85.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
15.47
0.06
+0.39%
Follow CDE
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 1.62 | 6.71 | 3.80 | 2.78 | 1.98 | 4.56 | 2.54 | 2.00 | 2.42 | 4.58 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 16.41 | 12.30 | 8.94 | 8.29 | 11.43 | 12.60 | 5.54 | 4.55 | 7.72 | 23.62 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,087 | 2,257 | 2,075 | 2,155 | 1,959 | 2,105 | 2,107 | 2,074 | 2,116 | 2,620 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.79 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 572 | 710 | 626 | 712 | 785 | 833 | 786 | 821 | 1,054 | 2,070 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 41.36 | 37.96 | 29.55 | 22.53 | 43.94 | 38.58 | 22.80 | 22.93 | 42.49 | 56.60 | |||||
| EBT | (11) | 40 | (66) | (358) | 63 | 4 | (63) | (68) | 126 | 683 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (1.89) | 5.63 | (10.50) | (50.32) | 7.98 | 0.44 | (8.08) | (8.34) | 11.99 | 32.97 | |||||
| Net income | 55 | (1) | (48) | (341) | 26 | (31) | (78) | (104) | 59 | 586 | |||||
| Depreciation | 126 | 157 | 142 | 191 | 143 | 141 | 126 | 116 | 143 | 272 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.58 | 3.94 | 3.32 | 3.25 | 3.26 | 3.33 | 2.86 | 2.39 | 2.69 | 3.41 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.35 | (0.01) | (0.26) | (1.56) | 0.11 | (0.13) | (0.28) | (0.30) | 0.15 | 0.95 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.79 | 1.16 | 0.09 | 0.42 | 0.62 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 1.46 | |||||
| Capex | (0.59) | (0.67) | (0.74) | (0.46) | (0.39) | (1.21) | (0.68) | (1.04) | (0.47) | (0.36) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.20 | 0.49 | (0.65) | (0.04) | 0.23 | (0.77) | (0.58) | (0.84) | (0.02) | 1.10 | |||||
| Book value | 4.81 | 4.53 | 4.52 | 3.05 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 3.23 | 2.98 | 2.87 | 5.46 | |||||
| Shares, m | 160 | 180 | 189 | 219 | 241 | 250 | 275 | 343 | 392 | 607 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 29.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 98.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46.28 | 20.26 | ||||
| P/S | 2.72 | 2.02 | 1.35 | 2.48 | 3.17 | 1.51 | 1.19 | 1.34 | 2.13 | 5.23 | |||||
| P/B | 2.03 | 1.76 | 0.99 | 2.65 | 3.59 | 1.57 | 1.05 | 1.07 | 1.99 | 3.27 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 2.90 | 2.33 | 1.90 | 2.82 | 3.41 | 2.03 | 1.73 | 1.93 | 2.63 | 5.13 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 52.76 | 18.71 | (9.67) | (254.42) | 48.67 | (8.79) | (8.44) | (5.48) | (311.26) | 15.94 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 126 | 208 | 17 | 92 | 149 | 110 | 26 | 67 | 174 | 887 | ||||
| Capex | (94) | (120) | (140) | (100) | (94) | (303) | (187) | (356) | (183) | (221) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 31 | 88 | (123) | (8) | 55 | (192) | (161) | (289) | (9) | 666 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 294 | 221 | 136 | 20 | 36 | 54 | 81 | (22) | (58) | 580 | ||||
| Total debt | 220 | 411 | 459 | 295 | 276 | 488 | 516 | 545 | 590 | 341 | |||||
| Net debt | 102 | 219 | 344 | 240 | 183 | 431 | 422 | 484 | 535 | (213) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 768 | 815 | 853 | 667 | 693 | 800 | 889 | 1,024 | 1,123 | 3,313 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 4.18 | (0.09) | (2.84) | (22.08) | 1.84 | (2.00) | (4.36) | (5.28) | 2.69 | 16.75 | ||||
| ROIC | 4.23 | 2.41 | (1.06) | (23.76) | 5.83 | 2.89 | (1.87) | (1.61) | 6.19 | 14.25 | |||||
| ROE | 9.30 | (0.17) | (5.81) | (44.91) | 3.77 | (4.19) | (9.25) | (10.83) | 5.49 | 26.41 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Coeur Mining, Inc. vs peers in Gold (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GFI Gold Fields Limited | $32.9B | 22.3× | 6.2× | +8.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +754.13% (above 0%: growing) | 37.73% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RGLD Royal Gold, Inc. | $19.7B | 26.0× | 16.3× | +114.91% (above 0%: growing) | +38.31% (above 0%: growing) | +119.34% (above 0%: growing) | 86.66% | 62.13% | Compare |
| CDE Coeur Mining, Inc. | $15.8B | 13.0× | 9.8× | +125.86% (above 0%: growing) | +9.09% (above 0%: growing) | +165.48% (above 0%: growing) | 49.36% | 19.94% | |
| EQX Equinox Gold Corp. | $13.0B | 10.7× | 8.0× | +169.33% (above 0%: growing) | +480.00% (above 0%: growing) | −103.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.20% | 32.14% | Compare |
| HMY Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited | $10.7B | 52.5× | 3.6× | −3.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +265.24% (above 0%: growing) | 26.37% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AUGO Aura Minerals Inc. | $7.2B | 24.4× | 7.3× | +76.42% (above 0%: growing) | +2,263.64% (above 0%: growing) | +0.29% (above 0%: growing) | 56.99% | 52.18% | Compare |
| BTG B2Gold Corp | $6.8B | 8.7× | 5.4× | +14.03% (above 0%: growing) | +158.33% (above 0%: growing) | +462.54% (above 0%: growing) | 39.06% | 66.07% | Compare |
| OR OR Royalties Inc. | $6.6B | 23.5× | 24.0× | +62.05% (above 0%: growing) | +94.12% (above 0%: growing) | +61.89% (above 0%: growing) | 84.05% | 77.00% | Compare |
| SSRM Silver Standard Resources Inc. | $6.5B | 27.5× | 6.4× | +9.46% (above 0%: growing) | +6.82% (above 0%: growing) | −46.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.87% | 43.19% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.9B | 24.0× | 6.8× | +38.04% | +126.22% | +90.62% | 48.10% | 47.69% |
Coeur Mining, Inc. (CDE) key facts
- Strength: Coeur Mining, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.1 billion, up 96.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Coeur Mining, Inc. (CDE) is a Gold company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, CDE traded at $15.47, a market capitalization of $15.8 billion.
- Coeur Mining, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $0.02 per share, a yield of 0.13%, with a payout ratio of 1.71%.
- Return on equity was 26.4% and debt-to-equity 0.07.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.05 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.