Blaize Holdings, Inc.
BZAI Technology Software Application
Blaize Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $38.6 million, up 2,386.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +504.7%
- EPS
- +25.0%
- Free cash flow
- −77.5%
- Total debt
- 0.00%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
Follow BZAI
Alert me
Blaize Holdings, Inc. (BZAI) Beneish M-score
Blaize Holdings, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 cannot be worked out: days’ sales in receivables index cannot be worked out.
Beneish M-score, annual
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | — | — | n/a | — |
| Gross margin index | 3.91 | — | 2.07 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.71 | — | 0.29 | |
| Sales growth index | 24.86 | — | 22.17 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.60 | — | 0.07 | |
| SG&A index | 0.10 | — | −0.02 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (1.30) | — | −6.10 | |
| Leverage index | 0.18 | — | −0.06 | |
| Beneish M-score | n/a — days’ sales in receivables index cannot be worked out | — | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| PHUN Phunware compare | −3.3× |
| JG Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR compare | −3.3× |
| HOLO MicroCloud Hologram Inc. compare | −2.9× |
| CRGO Freightos Limited compare | −2.9× |
| VTSI VirTra, Inc. compare | −2.9× |
| FTFT Future FinTech Group Inc. compare | −2.3× |
| CREX Creative Realities, Inc. compare | −1.9× |
| ATHR Aether Holdings, Inc. compare | — |
| BZAI Blaize Holdings, Inc. | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI