Blaize Holdings, Inc.

BZAI Technology Software Application

Blaize Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $38.6 million, up 2,386.0% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+504.7%
EPS
+25.0%
Free cash flow
−77.5%
Total debt
0.00%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.20 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$28.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−9.13
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 0.95
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — 3 2 2 2 — — — —
Insider Ownership 3.80%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 28.88
Revenue ttm 50.37
Net income ttm (206.90)
Free cash flow ttm (83.42)
Net debt Q (36.85)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.54
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 0.63
Financial health
Current ratio Q 3.72 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q +504.69% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −39.85% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +62.79% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +21.27% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +40.84% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 1 50 46 37
Receivables — — 37 14
Inventory — 9 10 10
Other 25 — — 0
26 72 97 74
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables — 8 9 6
ST’ Debt 0 3 4 —
Other 25 1 — 3
31 186 43 20

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (32.72%) 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.19) (0.21) — — —
’25 (1.61) (0.28) (0.25) (0.03) (1.98)
’24 (1.23) (0.89) (1.47) (0.27) (3.50)
’23 0.15 0.01 0.00 (0.03) 0.12
’22 (0.01) 0.01 0.06 0.09 0.15
’21 — 0.00 — 0.00 (0.01)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 3 12 — — —
’25 1 2 12 24 39
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (13) (29) — — —
’25 (16) (16) (25) (16) (74)
’24 (7) (14) (14) (18) (54)
’23 (1) 0 (1) 0 (2)
’22 (1) 0 0 0 (1)
’21 — 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (13) (29) — — —
’25 (17) (16) (25) (17) (75)
’24 (8) (14) (15) (17) (54)
’23 (1) 0 (1) 0 (2)
’22 (1) 0 0 0 (1)
’22 — — — — (1)
’21 — 0 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

2.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — 2 39 50 +2,386.0% — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 62.74 16.03 13.56 +16.0 pt
EBT — — — — — 0 2 2 (62) (207) (81) +648.4%
EBT margin, % — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (3,999.16) (535.02) (160.09) (535.0) pt
Net income — 0 — — — 0 2 1 (61) (207) (207) n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.09 0.37 0.37 n/m
Earnings — — — — — (0.01) 0.15 0.12 (3.50) (1.98) (0.68) +324.5%
Cash flow — — — — — 0.01 (0.13) (0.21) (3.06) (0.71) (0.61) n/m
Capex — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.05) (0.01) (0.01) n/m
Free cash flow — — — — — 0.01 (0.13) (0.21) (3.11) (0.71) (0.62) n/m
Book value — — — — — (1.06) (0.94) (1.46) (6.32) 0.37 0.32 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — 8 11 11 17 104 116 +88.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — — 168.69 5.26 0.54 87.0
P/B — — — — — — — — 0.00 5.21 0.63 2.6
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — 137.80 4.19 (0.11) 71.0
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — (3.93) (2.17) 0.07 (3.1)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — 0 (1) (2) (54) (74) (83) n/m
Capex — — — — — — — — (1) (1) (1) (12.6%)
Free cash flow — — — — — 0 (1) (2) (54) (75) (83) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 1 (1) (6) (114) 53 54 +159.9%
Net debt — — — — — (2) 0 (1) (47) (41) (37) +128.0%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — (9) (10) (16) (110) 39 43 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — (0.02) 0.57 0.73 (81.01) (229.00) (121.52) (229.0) pt
ROIC — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (1,029.88) 0.0 pt
ROE — — — — — (0.05) (17.64) (10.31) 96.90 579.05 (426.62) +579.1 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — 232 254 — +9.5%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — — 0.01 0.15 — +2,170.7%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Blaize Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
PHUN Phunware $35.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +75.60% (above 0%: growing) n/m −65.76% (below 0%: shrinking) 68.96% (757.07%) Compare
FTFT Future FinTech Group Inc. $32.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −43.92% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −253.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.13% (570.43%) Compare
CRGO Freightos Limited $31.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +3.40% (above 0%: growing) n/m +46.39% (above 0%: growing) 67.56% (46.11%) Compare
VTSI VirTra, Inc. $30.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −17.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −210.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 59.27% (3.25%) Compare
ATHR Aether Holdings, Inc. $29.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.00% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +28.15% (above 0%: growing) 80.38% (393.58%) Compare
BZAI Blaize Holdings, Inc. $28.9M — (loss-making) — +504.69% (above 0%: growing) n/m −77.46% (below 0%: shrinking) 7.66% (255.35%)
CREX Creative Realities, Inc. $27.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +65.04% (above 0%: growing) n/m −97.75% (below 0%: shrinking) 38.58% (12.76%) Compare
JG Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR $23.1M 31.1× 3.4× +18.93% (above 0%: growing) n/m −140.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 68.35% 1.61% Compare
HOLO MicroCloud Hologram Inc. $22.9M — (loss-making) — −41.61% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +320.35% (above 0%: growing) 49.85% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $30.0M — — −0.30% — −81.75% 63.42% (29.43%)

All 230 Software Application stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 October 2025

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 17.40%
Ava Investors SA 16.40%
Bess Ventures and Advisory, LLC 10.20%
Lane M. Bess 10.20%
Funds affiliated with DENSO 8.50%
Funds affiliated with Rizvi Traverse CI Manager, LLC 6.90%
Anderson Investments Pte. Ltd. 5.90%
Dinakar Munagala 5.80%
BurTech LP LLC 5.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Blaize Holdings, Inc. (BZAI) Latest News

20 Aug

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

2 Jun

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

15 May

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

14 May

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat
Impact 4 · · Business Wire

5 May

Impact 4 · · Business Wire
stockrow.com/BZAI · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com