Sunday 8 November 2026
Export JG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR
JG Technology Software Application
Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $53.6 million, up 23.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +18.9%
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- −140.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.32
0.43
+8.79%
Follow JG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 11 | 45 | 104 | 130 | 72 | 56 | 48 | 41 | 43 | 54 | 57 | +19.8% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 32.14 | 25.06 | 27.60 | 28.34 | 43.72 | 74.14 | 68.66 | 68.67 | 66.11 | 67.20 | 68.82 | +35.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (9) | (15) | (10) | (16) | (34) | (22) | (16) | (9) | (1) | 0 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (81.73) | (33.11) | (9.26) | (12.10) | (47.70) | (39.33) | (33.12) | (22.24) | (2.11) | 0.71 | 1.91 | +82.4 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (9) | (14) | (10) | (16) | (34) | (22) | (16) | (9) | (1) | 0 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.09 | 14.25 | 24.23 | 23.11 | 12.45 | 9.49 | 8.02 | 6.84 | 7.24 | 0.67 | 9.63 | +24.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.14) | (4.52) | (3.05) | (2.80) | (6.00) | (3.80) | (2.61) | (1.47) | (0.16) | 0.01 | 0.17 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.05) | (3.78) | (3.32) | (0.66) | 2.00 | (2.03) | (0.43) | (0.42) | 0.20 | 0.12 | 1.79 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (1.44) | (2.02) | (1.25) | (0.59) | (0.44) | (0.03) | 0.37 | (0.11) | 0.00 | (0.15) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.05) | (5.22) | (5.34) | (1.90) | 1.42 | (2.48) | (0.45) | (0.05) | 0.08 | 0.11 | 1.64 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.14 | (11.23) | 20.41 | 12.95 | 8.48 | 5.72 | 3.11 | 2.44 | 2.28 | 0.18 | 2.16 | +2.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 115 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 80 | 25 | (3.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 208.33 | 31.07 | 20.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 5.72 | 2.19 | 1.65 | 0.44 | 0.98 | 9.37 | 0.55 | 2.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.56 | 8.40 | 3.64 | 4.24 | 1.24 | 3.11 | 35.32 | 2.46 | 6.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | (3.40) | 2.33 | 5.73 | 2.41 | 2.01 | 0.88 | 1.38 | 9.54 | 0.72 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (5.19) | (12.44) | (5.06) | (3.19) | (1.73) | (10.61) | 105.56 | 4.31 | 6.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (12) | (14) | (4) | 12 | (12) | (3) | (3) | 1 | 9 | 11 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (3) | (5) | (9) | (7) | (3) | (3) | 0 | 2 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (37.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (17) | (23) | (11) | 8 | (15) | (3) | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 13 | 28 | 93 | 66 | 11 | 1 | (11) | (10) | (11) | (10) | (12) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (16) | (33) | (52) | (29) | (32) | (21) | (16) | (16) | (16) | (25) | (24) | +4.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 16 | (36) | 88 | 73 | 49 | 34 | 19 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | (1.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (28.10) | (45.82) | (13.03) | (11.30) | (26.98) | (20.60) | (19.85) | (15.60) | (1.91) | 0.11 | 1.50 | +28.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | (24.04) | (30.05) | (107.62) | (106.77) | (503.83) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 44.39 | 72.41 | (50.76) | (19.67) | (56.47) | (53.13) | (59.28) | (52.82) | (6.84) | 0.44 | 6.40 | (43.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 554 | 541 | 593 | 568 | 541 | 460 | 541 | 393 | 421 | — | (3.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.13 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATHR Aether Holdings, Inc. | $29.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +28.15% (above 0%: growing) | 80.38% | (393.58%) | Compare |
| BZAI Blaize Holdings, Inc. | $28.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +504.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.66% | (255.35%) | Compare |
| CREX Creative Realities, Inc. | $27.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +65.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −97.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.58% | (12.76%) | Compare |
| JG Aurora Mobile Limited Sponsored ADR | $23.1M | 31.1× | 3.4× | +18.93% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −140.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.35% | 1.61% | |
| HOLO MicroCloud Hologram Inc. | $22.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −41.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +320.35% (above 0%: growing) | 49.85% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AWRE Aware, Inc. | $21.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −13.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +39.18% (above 0%: growing) | 90.06% | (21.28%) | Compare |
| NXPL NextPlat Corp. | $20.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +217.81% (above 0%: growing) | 39.51% | (1.07%) | Compare |
| SAGT SAGTEC GLOBAL LIMITED | $20.0M | — | — | — | — | +393.44% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| INLX Intellinetics, Inc. | $18.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1.38% (above 0%: growing) | 66.36% | (27.62%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.0M | — | — | −4.00% | — | +33.67% | 49.85% | (21.28%) |