Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CRGO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Freightos Limited
CRGO Technology Software Application
Freightos Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $29.5 million, up 23.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3.40%
- EPS
- +66.7%
- Free cash flow
- +46.4%
- Total debt
- +36.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.66
0.06
+10.00%
Follow CRGO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 30 | +27.6% | 31 | 34 | 39 | +10.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 58.66 | 58.82 | 58.19 | 65.17 | 66.81 | 66.89 | +8.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | (16) | (25) | (66) | (22) | (17) | (17) | +310.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (147.11) | (128.54) | (323.25) | (91.99) | (58.96) | (55.49) | (59.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | (16) | (25) | (65) | (22) | (18) | (17) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1.78 | 2.41 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 0.58 | (24.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (2.62) | (4.25) | (1.47) | (0.46) | (0.35) | (0.33) | (39.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2.77) | (1.88) | (0.60) | (0.25) | (0.18) | (0.24) | (49.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (47.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (2.80) | (1.91) | (0.60) | (0.25) | (0.18) | (0.24) | (49.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 5.59 | 2.73 | 1.60 | 1.13 | 0.85 | 0.71 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 8 | 45 | 49 | 51 | 51 | +68.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.24 | 7.53 | 6.23 | 3.91 | 1.23 | 4.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.73 | 2.12 | 2.70 | 2.69 | 1.01 | 2.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.05 | 5.14 | 4.78 | 3.11 | 0.65 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (5.10) | (3.84) | (9.36) | (10.21) | (1.57) | (5.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (17) | (15) | (27) | (12) | (9) | (12) | (15.4%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (11.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (18) | (15) | (27) | (12) | (9) | (12) | (15.4%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 21 | (4) | 46 | 29 | 19 | 14 | +353.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (24) | (4) | (51) | (37) | (26) | (20) | +2.2% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | 35 | 22 | 72 | 55 | 43 | 37 | +431.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (14.31) | (60.27) | (42.43) | (102.11) | (27.86) | (25.67) | (26.42) | (11.4) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | (92.20) | (93.50) | (83.96) | (230.79) | (79.87) | (71.38) | (73.40) | +20.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (93.66) | (451.95) | (141.11) | (35.44) | (35.82) | (39.43) | (35.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 358 | 350 | 378 | 382 | — | +2.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Freightos Limited vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDN Intellicheck Mobilisa, Inc. | $40.7M | 13.1× | 31.4× | +15.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −42.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 91.30% | 9.64% | Compare |
| FRMM Forum Markets, Incorporated | $40.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +7,830.88% (above 0%: growing) | 29.16% | (728.35%) | Compare |
| PHUN Phunware | $35.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +75.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −65.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.96% | (757.07%) | Compare |
| FTFT Future FinTech Group Inc. | $32.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −43.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −253.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 58.13% | (570.43%) | Compare |
| CRGO Freightos Limited | $31.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +46.39% (above 0%: growing) | 67.56% | (46.11%) | |
| VTSI VirTra, Inc. | $30.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −210.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.27% | (3.25%) | Compare |
| ATHR Aether Holdings, Inc. | $29.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +28.15% (above 0%: growing) | 80.38% | (393.58%) | Compare |
| BZAI Blaize Holdings, Inc. | $28.9M | — (loss-making) | — | +504.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −77.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.66% | (255.35%) | Compare |
| CREX Creative Realities, Inc. | $27.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +65.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −97.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 38.58% | (12.76%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $31.7M | — | — | +15.97% | — | −71.61% | 58.70% | (324.46%) |