Friday 6 November 2026
Export BSVN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Bank7 Corp.
BSVN Financial Banks Regional
Bank7 Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $137.3 million, down 3.87% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −7.40%
- EPS
- −25.4%
- Free cash flow
- +20.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
58.24
0.20
−0.34%
Follow BSVN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 35 | 44 | 48 | 53 | 55 | 59 | 82 | 131 | 143 | 137 | 138 | +16.5% | 107 | 165 | 174 | +8.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 90.51 | 89.30 | 85.11 | 82.05 | 88.81 | 94.78 | 88.59 | 70.18 | 68.24 | 70.21 | 71.17 | (20.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 17 | 24 | 26 | 15 | 26 | 31 | 39 | 37 | 60 | 57 | 55 | +14.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 48.33 | 53.69 | 53.60 | 28.42 | 47.08 | 52.81 | 48.06 | 28.46 | 42.27 | 41.36 | 39.91 | (7.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 17 | 24 | 25 | 8 | 19 | 23 | 30 | 28 | 46 | 43 | 42 | +11.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 4.77 | 6.08 | 5.94 | 5.23 | 5.86 | 6.46 | 8.98 | 14.28 | 15.37 | 14.53 | 14.52 | +13.2% | |||||
| Earnings | 2.31 | 3.26 | 3.08 | 0.81 | 2.05 | 2.56 | 3.26 | 3.09 | 4.92 | 4.56 | 4.43 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 2.66 | 3.55 | 3.33 | 1.89 | 2.69 | 3.33 | 4.36 | 5.36 | 5.93 | 4.89 | 5.23 | +7.0% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.32) | (0.54) | 0.12 | (0.27) | (0.04) | (0.06) | 0.34 | (0.30) | (0.43) | (0.50) | (0.07) | +5.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 2.34 | 3.01 | 3.45 | 1.62 | 2.65 | 3.26 | 4.70 | 5.06 | 5.50 | 4.38 | 5.17 | +7.2% | ||||||
| Book value | 7.57 | 9.49 | 10.91 | 9.87 | 11.44 | 14.07 | 15.83 | 18.59 | 22.95 | 26.58 | 27.98 | +15.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | +2.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 5.48 | 5.48 | 4.20 | 23.41 | 6.93 | 9.02 | 8.01 | 8.76 | 9.48 | 8.97 | 13.17 | 9.0 | |||||
| P/S | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 3.63 | 2.42 | 3.56 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 3.04 | 2.82 | 4.02 | 2.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.79 | 1.79 | 1.22 | 1.92 | 1.24 | 1.63 | 1.64 | 1.46 | 2.03 | 1.54 | 2.09 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.35 | 0.35 | (0.97) | 0.94 | (0.59) | 0.09 | 1.56 | 0.41 | 1.38 | 1.00 | — | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.82 | 0.82 | (1.68) | 3.03 | (1.30) | 0.17 | 2.97 | 1.17 | 3.86 | 3.30 | — | 1.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 19 | 26 | 27 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 40 | 49 | 55 | 46 | 50 | +10.1% | |||||
| Capex | (2) | (4) | 1 | (3) | 0 | (1) | 3 | (3) | (4) | (5) | (1) | +8.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 17 | 22 | 28 | 16 | 25 | 30 | 43 | 46 | 51 | 41 | 49 | +10.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 51 | 62 | 78 | 88 | 95 | 14 | (53) | (25) | 125 | 162 | 176 | +13.6% | |||||
| Net debt | (97) | (125) | (160) | (147) | (170) | (208) | (115) | (199) | (241) | (255) | (222) | +11.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 55 | 69 | 88 | 100 | 107 | 127 | 144 | 170 | 213 | 251 | 266 | +18.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 2.55 | 3.61 | 3.39 | 1.00 | 2.05 | 1.96 | 2.02 | 1.69 | 2.60 | 2.33 | 2.24 | (0.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.98 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 27.09 | 38.27 | 31.72 | 8.72 | 18.57 | 19.73 | 21.83 | 17.99 | 23.83 | 18.56 | 16.85 | (8.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 74 | 72 | 78 | — | 122 | 123 | 123 | 124 | 125 | — | +6.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.66 | 1.06 | 1.15 | 1.10 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Bank7 Corp. vs peers in Banks Regional (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWB Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. | $567.9M | 9.9× | 10.2× | +4.66% (above 0%: growing) | +41.63% (above 0%: growing) | +433.13% (above 0%: growing) | 54.57% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SFST Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | $561.9M | 12.0× | 11.9× | +8.16% (above 0%: growing) | +20.37% (above 0%: growing) | +41.79% (above 0%: growing) | 59.23% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BWFG Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | $559.9M | 12.2× | 11.6× | +10.72% (above 0%: growing) | +25.00% (above 0%: growing) | +23.23% (above 0%: growing) | 60.10% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BSVN Bank7 Corp. | $556.7M | 13.2× | 16.2× | −7.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | −25.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | +20.62% (above 0%: growing) | 71.74% | 0.00% | |
| NPB Northpointe Bancshares, Inc. | $549.2M | 6.8× | 7.9× | +11.60% (above 0%: growing) | +17.31% (above 0%: growing) | +105.45% (above 0%: growing) | 49.88% | 0.00% | Compare |
| COFS ChoiceOne Financial Services, Inc. | $548.6M | 10.1× | 9.9× | −2.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | −7.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | +165.17% (above 0%: growing) | 70.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CBAN Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | $546.8M | 12.1× | 12.0× | +23.45% (above 0%: growing) | +10.87% (above 0%: growing) | −48.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.54% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BSRR Sierra Bancorp | $544.1M | 10.8× | 10.9× | −2.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +63.01% (above 0%: growing) | +41.03% (above 0%: growing) | 79.16% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NRIM Northrim BanCorp Inc | $524.3M | 9.4× | 9.5× | −9.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | −47.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | −115.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 85.30% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $548.9M | 10.4× | 10.6× | +6.41% | +18.84% | +41.41% | 65.41% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 3 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.38m | 2.32m | 173.44 |
| 2024 | 1.82m | 2.99m | 192.73 |
| 2023 | 1.43m | 1.40m | 110.04 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement