Saturday 17 October 2026
Export AEHL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Antelope Enterprise Holdings L
AEHL Industrials Building Products & Equipment
Antelope Enterprise Holdings L’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $98.8 million, up 37.0% from fiscal 2023. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
9.60
1.82
−15.94%
Follow AEHL
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | 230,400.00 | 144,000.00 | 82,944.00 | 70,272.00 | 29,952.00 | 57,600.00 | 17,664.00 | 5,990.40 | 576.00 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | 1,096,704.00 | 414,720.00 | 743,040.00 | 270,720.00 | 203,904.00 | 295,680.00 | 69,504.00 | 62,976.00 | 24,614.40 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 1,275 | 1,265 | 579 | 431 | 297 | 431 | 63 | 236 | 66 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.68 | 0.31 | 1.50 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 119 | 122 | 75 | 47 | 27 | 34 | 43 | 72 | 99 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | (3.79) | 6.13 | (0.23) | 24.83 | (14.21) | 31.14 | 9.75 | 10.39 | (0.13) | |||||
| EBT | — | (48) | (12) | (63) | (1) | (28) | (14) | (1) | (12) | (11) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | (39.84) | (9.53) | (84.00) | (2.88) | (105.50) | (41.54) | (1.90) | (17.01) | (10.71) | |||||
| Net income | — | (48) | (12) | (63) | (1) | (28) | (14) | (1) | (2) | (11) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 43.25 | 36.43 | 16.75 | 7.80 | 265,151.00 | 335,219.00 | 212,756.00 | 120,170.00 | 28,220.86 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (17.53) | (3.90) | (14.08) | (0.23) | (365,372.90) | (104,102.20) | (36,568.80) | (3,531.08) | (3,065.49) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.47) | (0.09) | (0.21) | 0.15 | (454.00) | (12,591.00) | (11,481.00) | (14,203.33) | (4,423.71) | |||||
| Capex | — | 0.05 | (0.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (67.00) | (1,982.00) | (21.00) | (117.83) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.42) | (0.34) | (0.21) | 0.15 | (521.00) | (14,573.00) | (11,502.00) | (14,321.17) | (4,423.71) | |||||
| Book value | — | 42.09 | 30.79 | 9.28 | 6.50 | 141,059.00 | 76,812.00 | 4,803.50 | 24,001.67 | 7,497.43 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | 6,099.50 | 6,232.68 | 3,387.60 | 1,743.16 | 3,539.98 | 2,792.89 | 1,031.50 | 206.56 | 21.60 | |||||
| P/B | — | 6,267.66 | 6,404.51 | 12,109.17 | 5,522.77 | 17,670.15 | 21,131.36 | 521,148.69 | 1,381.02 | 135.26 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | 6,099.55 | 6,232.73 | 3,387.63 | 1,743.20 | 3,540.13 | 2,793.01 | 1,031.59 | 206.62 | 21.69 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | (14,279.97) | (14,591.76) | (19,707.16) | (8,209.51) | (10,318.02) | (6,094.65) | (2,630.50) | (2,795.86) | (293.49) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | (1) | 0 | (1) | 1 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (9) | (15) | ||||
| Capex | — | 0 | (1) | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (1) | (1) | (1) | 1 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (9) | (15) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 94 | 88 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | ||||
| Total debt | — | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (2) | 5 | 1 | (1) | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 116 | 103 | 42 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 26 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (27.56) | (9.93) | (71.24) | (2.55) | (65.77) | (45.68) | (39.20) | (12.10) | (38.26) | ||||
| ROIC | — | (6.02) | (3.26) | (78.21) | (2.18) | (90.29) | (99.49) | (395.96) | (50.47) | (22.19) | |||||
| ROE | — | (33.27) | (11.89) | (87.54) | (3.39) | (104.41) | (126.28) | (199.18) | (26.36) | (51.89) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2016 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Antelope Enterprise Holdings L vs peers in Building Products & Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JBI Janus International Group, Inc. | $575.8M | 17.3× | 16.7× | +2.37% (above 0%: growing) | −46.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.39% | 8.82% | Compare |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | $570.0M | 18.8× | 20.2× | +21.95% (above 0%: growing) | −40.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | +931.20% (above 0%: growing) | 21.50% | 4.18% | Compare |
| ASPN Aspen Aerogels, Inc. | $448.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −7.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 6.55% | (57.74%) | Compare |
| AIRJ AirJoule Technologies Corporation | $240.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +36.98% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPIH Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | $239.9M | 14.5× | 15.0× | +24.35% (above 0%: growing) | +181.82% (above 0%: growing) | +216.09% (above 0%: growing) | 29.22% | 7.14% | Compare |
| AEHL Antelope Enterprise Holdings L | $217.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +475.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +10.99% (above 0%: growing) | 15.26% | 0.00% | |
| JELD JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | $118.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,089.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.79% | (0.62%) | Compare |
| JLHL Julong Holding Limited | $102.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CSTE Caesarstone Ltd. | $93.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +111.99% (above 0%: growing) | 24.01% | (10.60%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $240.3M | 17.3× | 16.7× | +0.83% | −40.30% | +36.98% | 22.76% | 0.00% |
Antelope Enterprise Holdings L (AEHL) key facts
- Strength: Antelope Enterprise Holdings L’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $98.8 million, up 37.0% from fiscal 2023.
- Antelope Enterprise Holdings L (AEHL) is a Building Products & Equipment company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, AEHL traded at $9.60, a market capitalization of $217.2 million.
- Return on equity was −51.9% and debt-to-equity 0.02.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.54 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.