Friday 6 November 2026
Export LMB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Limbach Holdings, Inc.
LMB Industrials Building Products & Equipment
Limbach Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $646.8 million, up 24.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +24.9%
- EPS
- +4.59%
- Free cash flow
- +50.5%
- Total debt
- +150.7%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
54.63
0.13
+0.24%
Follow LMB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 447 | 486 | 547 | 553 | 568 | 490 | 497 | 516 | 519 | 647 | 730 | +4.2% | 800 | 958 | 1,039 | +17.1% | |
| Gross margin, % | 12.45 | 13.51 | 10.87 | 12.99 | 14.32 | 17.52 | 18.87 | 23.10 | 27.81 | 26.18 | 23.35 | +13.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | 4 | (2) | (2) | 7 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 40 | 49 | 38 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (0.45) | 0.80 | (0.45) | (0.37) | 1.23 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 5.44 | 7.70 | 7.52 | 5.26 | +8.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 2 | 1 | (2) | (2) | 6 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 39 | 31 | +40.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 74.01 | 65.01 | 72.27 | 72.21 | 72.24 | 48.97 | 47.65 | 47.93 | 46.14 | 55.88 | 61.38 | (3.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | (0.13) | (0.52) | (0.23) | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.65 | 1.93 | 2.75 | 3.37 | 2.62 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.79 | (0.54) | 3.35 | (0.12) | 5.06 | (2.42) | 3.39 | 5.32 | 3.27 | 3.95 | 4.99 | +19.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.22) | (0.43) | (0.49) | (0.33) | (0.17) | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.17) | (0.53) | (0.17) | (0.06) | (2.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.57 | (0.98) | 2.86 | (0.45) | 4.89 | (2.45) | 3.35 | 5.15 | 2.74 | 3.78 | 4.93 | +23.4% | ||||||
| Book value | 9.57 | 7.51 | 6.13 | 6.12 | 6.83 | 8.77 | 9.16 | 11.22 | 13.65 | 16.90 | 17.20 | +6.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | +7.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.59 | 14.29 | 16.88 | 22.77 | 31.22 | 23.03 | 20.89 | 12.5 | |||||
| P/S | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.92 | 1.85 | 1.39 | 0.89 | 0.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.78 | 2.15 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 1.80 | 1.03 | 1.20 | 3.92 | 6.27 | 4.61 | 3.19 | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.84 | 1.82 | 1.43 | 1.06 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 29.81 | (17.77) | 2.44 | (18.65) | 2.54 | (4.69) | 3.14 | 7.85 | 30.64 | 21.14 | 13.14 | 5.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 5 | (4) | 25 | (1) | 40 | (24) | 35 | 57 | 37 | 46 | 59 | +28.6% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (3) | (4) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (2) | (6) | (2) | (1) | +4.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3 | (7) | 22 | (3) | 38 | (25) | 35 | 56 | 31 | 44 | 59 | +32.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 28 | 31 | 23 | 39 | 49 | 63 | 67 | 72 | 69 | 60 | 105 | +8.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 18 | 26 | 25 | 35 | 1 | 25 | (5) | (38) | (18) | 24 | 118 | +3.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 58 | 56 | 46 | 47 | 54 | 88 | 95 | 121 | 153 | 196 | 204 | +14.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 0.87 | (0.45) | (1.69) | (0.69) | 2.22 | 2.54 | 2.42 | 6.93 | 9.40 | 10.65 | 6.33 | +9.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 3.37 | 4.57 | 0.94 | 6.17 | 19.67 | 7.74 | 8.30 | 21.96 | 17.83 | 14.06 | 7.94 | +10.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 5.20 | (1.97) | (8.36) | (3.81) | 11.54 | 9.49 | 7.42 | 19.18 | 22.50 | 22.38 | 16.00 | +17.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 430 | 480 | 1,700 | 1,900 | 1,700 | 1,650 | 1,500 | 1,400 | 1,400 | 1,500 | — | +14.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.04 | 1.01 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.43 | — | (9.3%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Limbach Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Building Products & Equipment (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARLO Arlo Technologies, Inc. | $1.6B | 64.5× | 86.1× | +6.91% (above 0%: growing) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +35.08% (above 0%: growing) | 46.50% | 0.69% | Compare |
| APOG Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | $959.5M | 14.4× | 14.3× | +9.20% (above 0%: growing) | −1.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | −53.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.59% | 8.56% | Compare |
| NX Quanex Building Products Corporation | $958.7M | 21.1× | 17.5× | +1.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +3.58% (above 0%: growing) | 28.19% | 9.26% | Compare |
| ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | $940.7M | — (loss-making) | 15.7× | +64.63% (above 0%: growing) | −68.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | −105.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.92% | 11.74% | Compare |
| SWIM Latham Group, Inc. | $931.8M | 98.5× | 76.4× | +12.52% (above 0%: growing) | +42.86% (above 0%: growing) | −5.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 36.68% | 12.96% | Compare |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | $723.4M | 17.3× | 17.2× | +10.81% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | −135.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.34% | 12.01% | Compare |
| JBI Janus International Group, Inc. | $650.8M | 19.8× | 17.5× | +2.37% (above 0%: growing) | −46.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −51.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.39% | 8.82% | Compare |
| LMB Limbach Holdings, Inc. | $639.3M | 20.9× | 14.9× | +24.85% (above 0%: growing) | +4.59% (above 0%: growing) | +50.45% (above 0%: growing) | 23.36% | 6.54% | |
| PPIH Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | $223.0M | 14.2× | 19.3× | +24.35% (above 0%: growing) | +181.82% (above 0%: growing) | +216.09% (above 0%: growing) | 29.22% | 7.14% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $936.2M | 19.8× | 17.5× | +10.01% | −1.82% | −28.60% | 30.28% | 9.04% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.00%
Wasatch Advisors LP
8.40%
BlackRock, Inc.
8.20%
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
6.20%
FMR LLC
5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement