Friday 6 November 2026
Export YSG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR
YSG Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products
Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $614.6 million, up 32.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +11.0%
- EPS
- −366.7%
- Free cash flow
- +14.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.87
0.17
−8.33%
Follow YSG
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 96 | 446 | 802 | 916 | 537 | 481 | 465 | 615 | 664 | +30.4% | 676 | 754 | — | +10.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 63.47 | 63.59 | 64.28 | 66.76 | 67.96 | 73.60 | 77.13 | 78.20 | 77.40 | +14.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (5) | 22 | (411) | (243) | (119) | (106) | (98) | (13) | (31) | +13.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (5.68) | 4.86 | (51.24) | (26.51) | (22.09) | (22.06) | (21.02) | (2.15) | (4.60) | +3.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (6) | 11 | (412) | (243) | (119) | (106) | (97) | (13) | (13) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.20 | 19.82 | 19.24 | 7.25 | 4.53 | 4.38 | 4.59 | 6.60 | 7.09 | +65.1% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.00 | (0.29) | (14.65) | (1.90) | (1.00) | (0.95) | (0.96) | (0.12) | (0.32) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.03) | (0.04) | (3.62) | (1.27) | 0.17 | (0.14) | (0.33) | (0.15) | 0.00 | +25.4% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.71) | (1.41) | (0.21) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.07) | (0.06) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.03) | (0.75) | (5.03) | (1.47) | 0.10 | (0.19) | (0.40) | (0.21) | 0.00 | +31.8% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.04 | (0.36) | 25.23 | 7.04 | 5.77 | 5.30 | 4.13 | 4.61 | 4.20 | +97.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 487 | 23 | 42 | 126 | 119 | 110 | 101 | 93 | 94 | (21.0%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 98.42 | 98.42 | 8.73 | 1.48 | 1.68 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.59 | 0.26 | 26.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.38 | 1.53 | 1.32 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 0.84 | 0.45 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 98.05 | 98.05 | 7.65 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 25.9 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2.34) | (1.51) | (0.49) | (0.97) | (0.98) | (0.36) | (0.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (15) | (1) | (151) | (160) | 20 | (15) | (33) | (14) | (198) | (1.0%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (1) | (16) | (59) | (26) | (8) | (6) | (8) | (6) | (27) | +33.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (15) | (17) | (210) | (186) | 12 | (21) | (41) | (19) | (225) | +4.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 15 | 119 | 913 | 577 | 423 | 330 | 234 | 232 | 241 | +47.8% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | (101) | (879) | (492) | (375) | (292) | (186) | (151) | (95) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 19 | (8) | 1,052 | 890 | 685 | 582 | 418 | 429 | 393 | +56.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (29.66) | (3.86) | (77.82) | (20.03) | (11.87) | (13.55) | (15.53) | (2.11) | (5.34) | +27.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (148.35) | (40.11) | (27.17) | (17.00) | (30.41) | (5.97) | (10.05) | (6.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 83.76 | 77.11 | (117.01) | (24.91) | (15.02) | (16.63) | (19.40) | (2.73) | (7.40) | (86.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 3,355 | 3,936 | 3,497 | 1,837 | 1,505 | 1,350 | 1,623 | — | (11.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.38 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR vs peers in Household & Personal Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNST The Honest Company, Inc. | $476.3M | 6.1× | 44.9× | −8.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | +12,241.18% (above 0%: growing) | −662.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.99% | 1.37% | Compare |
| MAGN Magnera Corporation | $433.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −115.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 13.07% | 2.57% | Compare |
| ACU Acme United Corporation. | $263.9M | 26.9× | 25.5× | +16.15% (above 0%: growing) | +4.76% (above 0%: growing) | +155.61% (above 0%: growing) | 42.55% | 10.89% | Compare |
| NUS Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | $220.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −86.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.20% | (18.53%) | Compare |
| YSG Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR | $118.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.56% (above 0%: growing) | 73.88% | (11.55%) | |
| SKIN SkinHealth Systems Inc. | $67.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.12% (above 0%: growing) | 68.16% | 7.20% | Compare |
| SLSN Solesence, Inc. | $61.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −24.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.52% (above 0%: growing) | 30.97% | 0.79% | Compare |
| GROV Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc. | $44.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +101.08% (above 0%: growing) | 53.56% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| UG United-Guardian, Inc. | $31.2M | 12.6× | 18.7× | +9.52% (above 0%: growing) | +14.29% (above 0%: growing) | +428.43% (above 0%: growing) | 49.73% | 24.26% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $143.9M | 12.6× | 25.5× | −5.35% | +14.29% | +52.82% | 47.36% | 1.97% |