Friday 6 November 2026
Export SKIN’s income statement to Excel — free account
SkinHealth Systems Inc.
SKIN Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products
SkinHealth Systems Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $300.8 million, down 10.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −2.10%
- EPS
- −112.5%
- Free cash flow
- +19.1%
- Total debt
- −33.1%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
14.76
4.41
+42.61%
Follow SKIN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 167 | 119 | 260 | 366 | 398 | 334 | 301 | 289 | +10.3% | 285 | 295 | 307 | +0.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 63.92 | 56.43 | 68.65 | 68.00 | 38.97 | 54.53 | 65.28 | 67.22 | +1.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (3) | (38) | (381) | 45 | (102) | (30) | (6) | (13) | +12.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (1.76) | (32.31) | (146.35) | 12.39 | (25.60) | (8.84) | (1.97) | (4.57) | (0.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (2) | (29) | (379) | 44 | (100) | (29) | (10) | (18) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 103.70 | 69.45 | 50.94 | 49.59 | 60.45 | 53.99 | 47.60 | 0.00 | (12.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.02) | (17.01) | (73.40) | 6.00 | (15.20) | (4.60) | (1.60) | (4.40) | +7.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 1.08 | (7.25) | (5.55) | (14.45) | 3.30 | 2.61 | 5.93 | 0.00 | +32.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (6.49) | (2.23) | (3.06) | (2.56) | (4.79) | (1.10) | (0.82) | 0.00 | (29.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (5.41) | (9.48) | (8.61) | (17.01) | (1.48) | 1.51 | 5.12 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | (17.47) | 59.21 | 22.64 | 9.02 | 8.37 | 9.66 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | +25.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.1 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.49 | 3.72 | 1.02 | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 2.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 16,325.50 | 130.07 | 8.16 | 8.14 | 6.85 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.21 | 2,355.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.84 | 4.19 | 1.58 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 2.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | (75.84) | (52.28) | (12.22) | (64.29) | 41.12 | 9.51 | 16.48 | (22.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 2 | (12) | (28) | (107) | 22 | 16 | 37 | 24 | +67.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (10) | (4) | (16) | (19) | (32) | (7) | (5) | (5) | (11.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (9) | (16) | (44) | (125) | (10) | 9 | 32 | 18 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 28 | 924 | 712 | 583 | 409 | 123 | 132 | +34.3% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 207 | (168) | 173 | 215 | 182 | 132 | 131 | (8.6%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (30) | 302 | 167 | 59 | 52 | 61 | 56 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (26.19) | (52.55) | 3.98 | (10.36) | (3.60) | (1.61) | (4.10) | (1.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (6.06) | (18.58) | (4.75) | (29.78) | (18.11) | (6.74) | 2.32 | (6.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (21.45) | (278.16) | 18.84 | (88.42) | (52.34) | (16.87) | (30.13) | (16.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 704 | 1,034 | 881 | 769 | 613 | — | +214.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 59.55 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.49 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
SkinHealth Systems Inc. vs peers in Household & Personal Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACU Acme United Corporation. | $263.9M | 26.9× | 25.5× | +16.15% (above 0%: growing) | +4.76% (above 0%: growing) | +155.61% (above 0%: growing) | 42.55% | 10.89% | Compare |
| NUS Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | $220.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −86.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.20% | (18.53%) | Compare |
| YSG Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR | $118.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.56% (above 0%: growing) | 73.88% | (11.55%) | Compare |
| SKIN SkinHealth Systems Inc. | $67.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.12% (above 0%: growing) | 68.16% | 7.20% | |
| SLSN Solesence, Inc. | $61.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −24.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.52% (above 0%: growing) | 30.97% | 0.79% | Compare |
| GROV Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc. | $44.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +101.08% (above 0%: growing) | 53.56% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| UG United-Guardian, Inc. | $31.2M | 12.6× | 18.7× | +9.52% (above 0%: growing) | +14.29% (above 0%: growing) | +428.43% (above 0%: growing) | 49.73% | 24.26% | Compare |
| DSY Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited | $15.4M | 17.8× | — | — | 0.00% | −267.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ATTT Atlas Trinity Tech Limited | $11.9M | — | — | — | — | −192.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $53.0M | 17.8× | — | −3.71% | +4.76% | +50.54% | 51.65% | (0.67%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 12 August 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
35.50%
Brian Miller
25.80%
LCP Edge Holdco LLC
25.60%
Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd
17.10%
Brenton L. Saunders
8.20%
FMR LLC
7.80%
BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC
5.50%
Integrated Core Strategies (US) LLC
5.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement