Monday 2 November 2026
Export SLSN’s income statement to Excel — free account
Solesence, Inc.
SLSN Consumer Defensive Household & Personal Products
Solesence, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $62.1 million, up 18.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −24.7%
- EPS
- −105.5%
- Free cash flow
- +86.5%
- Total debt
- +36.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.87
0.02
+2.35%
Follow SLSN
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 11 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 29 | 37 | 37 | 52 | 62 | 55 | +21.5% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 30.05 | 30.87 | 23.18 | 20.91 | 34.98 | 29.48 | 22.40 | 20.98 | 30.92 | 25.88 | 25.87 | (4.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (1) | (2) | (3) | 1 | 2 | (3) | (4) | 4 | 2 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (11.90) | (6.33) | (14.66) | (24.03) | 5.78 | 8.00 | (7.07) | (11.75) | 8.52 | 3.00 | (4.99) | +14.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | (1) | (2) | (3) | 1 | 2 | (3) | (4) | 4 | 2 | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 0.45 | 0.65 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.78 | +10.9% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.06) | (0.08) | 0.03 | 0.05 | (0.05) | (0.09) | 0.07 | 0.03 | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.08) | (0.05) | 0.05 | (0.03) | (0.04) | 0.03 | (0.12) | 0.01 | +35.7% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.07) | (0.03) | (0.03) | +21.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.08) | 0.01 | (0.09) | (0.06) | (0.04) | (0.15) | (0.01) | +31.3% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.19 | +12.0% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 31 | 31 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 45 | 49 | 50 | 62 | 70 | 71 | +9.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34.55 | 79.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.48 | 82.90 | 0.00 | 23.5 | |||||
| P/S | 2.06 | 1.31 | 1.74 | 0.82 | 1.89 | 6.72 | 1.49 | 0.80 | 2.91 | 1.81 | 1.11 | 2.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 7.97 | 5.04 | 17.87 | 6.78 | 11.87 | 26.54 | 9.83 | 15.63 | 10.18 | 7.99 | 4.67 | 12.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.93 | 1.20 | 1.73 | 0.85 | 1.99 | 6.77 | 1.65 | 1.04 | 3.09 | 2.04 | 1.54 | 2.2 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (51.20) | (14.49) | (16.37) | (3.03) | (11.62) | 446.18 | (13.77) | (12.70) | (62.59) | (11.81) | (100.35) | 24.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | (2) | 2 | (2) | (2) | 2 | (9) | 1 | +48.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (1) | (5) | (2) | (2) | +33.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (1) | (2) | (4) | (3) | 0 | (4) | (3) | (3) | (11) | (1) | +43.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | (1) | +24.1% | |||||
| Net debt | (2) | (2) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 13 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 13 | +22.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (27.25) | (14.21) | (32.43) | (37.71) | 8.63 | 11.07 | (8.47) | (13.22) | 10.22 | 3.58 | (4.60) | +30.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (70.63) | (28.50) | (120.99) | (90.31) | 20.93 | 20.47 | (12.02) | (20.17) | 17.30 | 3.11 | (3.65) | +73.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (45.40) | (26.20) | (90.16) | (207.67) | 46.62 | 45.50 | (40.00) | (116.28) | 50.27 | 10.99 | (15.61) | +56.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 46 | 48 | 54 | 53 | 54 | 58 | 82 | 79 | 98 | 115 | — | +10.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.54 | — | +9.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Solesence, Inc. vs peers in Household & Personal Products (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACU Acme United Corporation. | $257.9M | 26.9× | 25.5× | +16.15% (above 0%: growing) | +4.76% (above 0%: growing) | +155.61% (above 0%: growing) | 42.55% | 10.89% | Compare |
| NUS Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | $226.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −17.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −86.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.20% | (18.53%) | Compare |
| YSG Yatsen Holding Limited Sponsored ADR | $143.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.97% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.56% (above 0%: growing) | 73.88% | (11.55%) | Compare |
| SKIN SkinHealth Systems Inc. | $64.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −81.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.42% | 4.95% | Compare |
| SLSN Solesence, Inc. | $60.1M | — (loss-making) | — | −24.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.52% (above 0%: growing) | 30.97% | 0.79% | |
| GROV Grove Collaborative Holdings, Inc. | $46.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +101.08% (above 0%: growing) | 53.56% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| UG United-Guardian, Inc. | $32.5M | 13.4× | 18.7× | +9.52% (above 0%: growing) | +14.29% (above 0%: growing) | +428.43% (above 0%: growing) | 49.73% | 24.26% | Compare |
| DSY Big Tree Cloud Holdings Limited | $15.1M | 18.1× | — | — | 0.00% | −267.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| ATTT Atlas Trinity Tech Limited | $13.9M | — | — | — | — | −192.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $55.6M | 18.1× | — | +0.88% | +4.76% | −33.66% | 60.88% | 1.41% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 July 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.80%
Bradford T. Whitmore
70.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement