Monday 2 November 2026
Export WLKP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Westlake Chemical Partners LP
WLKP Basic Materials Chemicals
Westlake Chemical Partners LP’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.2 billion, up 2.71% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −0.01%
- EPS
- −2.44%
- Free cash flow
- +866.7%
- Total debt
- 0.00%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
21.97
0.71
+3.34%
Follow WLKP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 987 | 1,173 | 1,286 | 1,092 | 967 | 1,215 | 1,593 | 1,191 | 1,136 | 1,167 | 1,235 | +1.9% | 1,356 | 1,427 | 1,493 | +8.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 39.66 | 34.41 | 29.34 | 34.75 | 39.19 | 36.36 | 23.69 | 32.54 | 36.88 | 29.81 | 31.16 | (9.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 354 | 354 | 331 | 334 | 342 | 402 | 336 | 335 | 370 | 299 | 335 | (1.9%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 35.92 | 30.21 | 25.71 | 30.56 | 35.35 | 33.08 | 21.08 | 28.17 | 32.57 | 25.64 | 27.14 | (10.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 353 | 353 | 331 | 333 | 341 | 401 | 335 | 335 | 369 | 299 | 334 | (1.9%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 36.46 | 41.31 | 39.88 | 31.66 | 27.47 | 34.51 | 45.24 | 33.81 | 32.24 | 33.11 | 35.03 | (1.1%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1.50 | 1.72 | 1.51 | 1.77 | 1.88 | 2.34 | 1.82 | 1.54 | 1.77 | 1.38 | 1.63 | (0.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 10.63 | 18.93 | 13.53 | 13.07 | 10.61 | 11.60 | 13.17 | 12.83 | 13.77 | 7.96 | 13.21 | (3.2%) | ||||||
| Capex | (11.07) | (2.43) | (1.24) | (1.27) | (1.05) | (2.31) | (1.54) | (1.33) | (1.39) | (2.24) | (1.60) | (16.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.44) | 16.50 | 12.29 | 11.80 | 9.56 | 9.30 | 11.63 | 11.50 | 12.38 | 5.72 | 11.61 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 34.03 | 35.18 | 28.97 | 27.61 | 26.00 | 27.63 | 25.66 | 24.31 | 23.54 | 22.77 | 21.83 | (4.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 27 | 28 | 32 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | +3.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 14.37 | 15.27 | 15.98 | 15.01 | 12.61 | 11.48 | 12.39 | 14.08 | 13.07 | 13.77 | 13.48 | 13.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.57 | 0.63 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.63 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.83 | 1.01 | 0.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.10 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 1.18 | 1.26 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 1.24 | 1.35 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (91.41) | 2.47 | 3.12 | 3.17 | 3.63 | 4.06 | 3.69 | 3.66 | 3.52 | 6.95 | 3.67 | (5.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 288 | 537 | 436 | 451 | 373 | 408 | 464 | 452 | 485 | 280 | 466 | (0.3%) | |||||
| Capex | (300) | (69) | (40) | (44) | (37) | (81) | (54) | (47) | (49) | (79) | (57) | (13.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (12) | 468 | 396 | 407 | 336 | 327 | 410 | 405 | 436 | 202 | 409 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 194 | 191 | 198 | 200 | 224 | 174 | 179 | 170 | 186 | 92 | 112 | (8.0%) | |||||
| Net debt | 506 | 447 | 458 | 380 | 383 | 383 | 335 | 341 | 341 | 355 | 350 | (3.8%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 921 | 999 | 934 | 952 | 915 | 973 | 904 | 856 | 829 | 802 | 769 | (1.5%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 2.88 | 3.17 | 3.31 | 4.27 | 4.81 | 5.82 | 4.50 | 4.04 | 4.79 | 3.83 | 4.56 | +1.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 16.05 | 16.19 | 15.70 | 16.43 | 17.00 | 18.94 | 17.54 | 18.67 | 20.85 | 17.25 | 19.85 | +1.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 4.63 | 5.07 | 5.11 | 6.47 | 7.09 | 8.75 | 6.84 | 6.17 | 7.40 | 5.97 | 7.20 | +1.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 141 | 119 | 145 | 150 | 144 | 151 | 148 | 152 | 153 | 155 | — | +1.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 7.00 | 9.86 | 8.87 | 7.28 | 6.71 | 8.05 | 10.76 | 7.83 | 7.42 | 7.53 | — | +0.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Westlake Chemical Partners LP vs peers in Chemicals (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUN Huntsman Corporation | $1.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −266.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.73% | 2.22% | Compare |
| REX REX American Resources Corporation | $1.3B | 10.8× | 13.7× | +6.26% (above 0%: growing) | +393.02% (above 0%: growing) | +392.23% (above 0%: growing) | 31.63% | 22.36% | Compare |
| GPRE Green Plains, Inc. | $988.3M | 7.9× | 6.6× | −19.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +57.21% (above 0%: growing) | 25.33% | 15.21% | Compare |
| LXU Lsb Industries Inc. | $829.5M | 23.0× | 16.9× | +11.10% (above 0%: growing) | −325.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +9,653.02% (above 0%: growing) | 6.82% | (1.63%) | Compare |
| WLKP Westlake Chemical Partners LP | $749.3M | 13.0× | 14.2× | −0.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | −2.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | +866.65% (above 0%: growing) | 31.91% | 29.39% | |
| TROX Tronox Holdings PLC | $574.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +241.51% (above 0%: growing) | 6.34% | (2.42%) | Compare |
| RYAM Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | $447.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.61% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +69.92% (above 0%: growing) | 6.10% | (1.69%) | Compare |
| ASIX AdvanSix | $414.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.75% (above 0%: growing) | −89.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | −49.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 7.38% | 2.15% | Compare |
| VHI Valhi, Inc. | $399.6M | — (loss-making) | 7.0× | +16.14% (above 0%: growing) | +2,500.00% (above 0%: growing) | +435.16% (above 0%: growing) | 22.56% | 9.88% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $702.2M | 10.8× | 10.3× | +10.86% | +151.64% | +155.72% | 11.06% | 2.19% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 March 2024
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 125.60k | 125.60k | 114.00 |
| 2022 | 120.10k | 120.10k | 114.00 |
| 2021 | 116.32k | 116.32k | 121.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement