Friday 6 November 2026
Export VZLA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Vizsla Silver Corp.
VZLA Basic Materials Other Industrial Metals & Mining
- EPS
- −1,638.5%
- Free cash flow
- +10.0%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
3.22
0.07
−2.13%
Follow VZLA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,090 | 1,090 | 1,090 | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (1) | (3) | (9) | (12) | (10) | (12) | (6) | (38) | (54) | +155.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | (1) | (3) | (9) | (12) | (10) | (12) | (6) | (39) | (60) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.11) | (0.09) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.11) | (0.17) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.04) | +38.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.27) | (0.16) | (0.12) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.08) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.06) | (0.35) | (0.22) | (0.17) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.12) | +63.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.37 | 0.90 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 1.11 | 1.27 | 1.19 | +70.1% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 11 | 12 | 39 | 85 | 138 | 172 | 212 | 267 | 339 | 346 | +53.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (5) | (11) | (9) | (11) | (5) | (11) | (14) | +111.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (10) | (37) | (28) | (25) | (20) | (33) | (29) | +106.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (5) | (48) | (37) | (36) | (25) | (44) | (43) | +151.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 29 | 51 | 40 | 115 | 417 | 407 | +192.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (16) | (24) | (40) | (28) | (105) | (190) | (171) | +168.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 124 | 175 | 199 | 296 | 431 | 421 | +161.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (32.06) | (93.67) | (74.39) | (46.24) | (14.81) | (6.56) | (6.19) | (2.32) | (7.50) | (10.30) | +24.6 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (10.06) | (4.87) | (4.56) | (5.99) | (7.09) | (9.71) | (7.1) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | (5.13) | (98.71) | (75.85) | (47.65) | (15.68) | (6.84) | (6.32) | (2.35) | (10.64) | (13.91) | (5.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 10 | 64 | 79 | 100 | — | +73.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Vizsla Silver Corp. vs peers in Other Industrial Metals & Mining (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company | $1.8B | — | — | — | n/m | — | 43.63% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NEXA Nexa Resources S.A. | $1.5B | 9.4× | 4.4× | +22.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −3.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.09% | 2.10% | Compare |
| EMAT Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −607.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | (7.03%) | (744.93%) | Compare |
| VZLA Vizsla Silver Corp. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +10.03% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| USAS Americas Gold and Silver Corporation | $997.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +72.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −209.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.97% | 10.95% | Compare |
| CMP Compass Minerals International, Inc. | $953.4M | 52.6× | 17.9× | +0.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −179.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.60% | 5.06% | Compare |
| TMC TMC the metals company Inc. | $913.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −87.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRML Critical Metals Corp. | $821.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | — | — | Compare |
| SCZM Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd. | $680.2M | 22.7× | — | +54.80% (above 0%: growing) | −91.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | −68.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.07% | 39.44% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $975.5M | 22.7× | — | +38.77% | — | −87.95% | 26.09% | 2.10% |