Friday 6 November 2026
Export VSA’s income statement to Excel — free account
VisionSys AI Inc.
VSA Consumer Defensive Education & Training Services
VisionSys AI Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $149,000.00, down 99.9% from fiscal 2024.
1.54
0.04
+2.67%
Follow VSA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 238 | 292 | 315 | 295 | 291 | 374 | 358 | 194 | 160 | 0 | (55.9%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 71.57 | 69.64 | 55.95 | 42.78 | 43.79 | 49.66 | 57.21 | 45.40 | 36.19 | 22.15 | (49.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 39 | 31 | (90) | (155) | (124) | (57) | 15 | 2 | (69) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 16.50 | 10.67 | (28.63) | (52.67) | (42.48) | (15.16) | 4.30 | 1.04 | (43.04) | (3,842.28) | (3,858.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 36 | 27 | (89) | (149) | (18) | (75) | 12 | 3 | (73) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10,708.58 | 12,868.87 | 14,322.70 | 13,769.11 | 13,403.82 | 3,328.86 | 3,273.90 | 8,988.20 | 8,015.59 | 1.92 | (61.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | 1,650.00 | 1,200.00 | (3,925.00) | (6,975.00) | (5,400.00) | (660.00) | 113.04 | 58.38 | (4,015.37) | 3,170.13 | +7.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 3,552.55 | 1,881.99 | 1,120.07 | (212.99) | (117.78) | 12.02 | (36.52) | (777.28) | (831.51) | (346.92) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (2,587.14) | (1,152.63) | (1,836.20) | (1,014.44) | (77.40) | 24.25 | (50.36) | (223.90) | (437.54) | (140.65) | (27.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 965.41 | 729.36 | (716.13) | (1,227.43) | (195.18) | 36.27 | (86.88) | (1,001.18) | (1,269.05) | (487.56) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 10,834.78 | 10,785.00 | 3,926.15 | (2,705.42) | (8,046.18) | (2,221.21) | (1,998.61) | (9,812.77) | (12,347.27) | 189.49 | (36.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +14.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 23.34 | 30.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.8 | |||||
| P/S | 3.49 | 2.89 | 1.10 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.45 | 3.45 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.71 | 2.33 | 0.77 | 0.01 | 0.40 | 0.11 | 0.02 | (0.08) | (0.02) | 0.01 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 10.50 | 8.72 | 3.89 | 0.05 | 2.29 | 1.55 | (1.39) | 4.85 | 0.18 | (0.06) | 3.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 79 | 43 | 25 | (5) | (3) | 1 | (4) | (17) | (17) | (27) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (57) | (26) | (40) | (22) | (2) | 3 | (6) | (5) | (9) | (11) | (16.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 21 | 17 | (16) | (26) | (4) | 4 | (9) | (22) | (25) | (38) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 146 | 129 | (57) | (225) | (327) | (364) | (288) | (261) | (241) | 7 | (28.3%) | |||||
| Net debt | (185) | (163) | (104) | (76) | (54) | (63) | (48) | (32) | (3) | (8) | (29.8%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 241 | 245 | 86 | (58) | (175) | (250) | (218) | (211) | (247) | 15 | (26.7%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 12.81 | 8.39 | (28.69) | (46.18) | (35.54) | (26.70) | 5.36 | 0.75 | (102.23) | 1,693.80 | +1,681.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 38.74 | 19.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (50.69) | (89.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 16.30 | 11.27 | (53.85) | (1,045.14) | 101.07 | 35.09 | (5.17) | (0.59) | 35.05 | (211.53) | (227.8) pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 6,257 | 9,582 | 12,337 | 11,833 | 10,181 | 10,009 | 7,955 | 7,022 | 4,142 | 17 | (48.1%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | (15.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2023 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
VisionSys AI Inc. vs peers in Education & Training Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STG Sunlands Technology Group Sponsored ADR | $10.0M | 0.6× | 7.6× | −20.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | −29.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | +135.42% (above 0%: growing) | 85.92% | 20.54% | Compare |
| EEIQ EpicQuest Education Group International Limited | $6.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.29% (above 0%: growing) | −700.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +55.89% (above 0%: growing) | 72.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| WAFU Wah Fu Education & Technology Group Limited | $6.3M | 3.8× | 19.2× | +24.35% (above 0%: growing) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | −67.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.32% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VSA VisionSys AI Inc. | $4.3M | — (loss-making) | 1.5× | −22.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −84.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +61.90% (above 0%: growing) | 51.14% | (1.25%) | |
| AMBO Ambow Education Holding Ltd. | $3.9M | 2.0× | — (loss-making) | −0.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +277.54% (above 0%: growing) | 51.40% | (5.35%) | Compare |
| CLEUF China Liberal Education Holdings Limited | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +387.60% (above 0%: growing) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −119.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.66% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LXEH Lixiang Education Holding Co., Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $2.5M | 4.6× | — (loss-making) | −64.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +31.87% (above 0%: growing) | 23.40% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JDZG JIADE Limited | $2.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| GSUN Golden Sun Technology Group Limited | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | −385.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +96.62% (above 0%: growing) | 35.18% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.7M | 2.9× | — | −0.25% | −85.71% | +55.89% | 51.40% | 0.00% |