Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TPR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tapestry, Inc.
TPR Consumer Cyclical Luxury Goods
Tapestry, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $8.0 billion, up 14.2% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 8.90%, EPS grew 169.5%, free cash flow fell 12.5% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Member of the S&P 500; dividend growth for five consecutive years, revenue growth for three.
119.55
0.20
−0.17%
Follow TPR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 34.33 | 32.03 | 18.54 | 10.18 | 30.24 | 26.39 | 25.99 | 35.23 | 58.39 | 109.79 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 48.85 | 55.50 | 39.63 | 31.65 | 49.67 | 42.36 | 47.48 | 66.47 | 131.40 | 164.80 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 14,400 | 20,800 | 21,000 | 17,300 | 16,400 | 18,100 | 18,500 | 18,600 | 19,000 | 20,600 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.39 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 4,488 | 5,880 | 6,027 | 4,961 | 5,746 | 6,685 | 6,661 | 6,671 | 7,011 | 8,004 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 68.65 | 65.45 | 67.26 | 65.29 | 71.04 | 69.57 | 70.78 | 73.29 | 75.44 | 77.82 | |||||
| EBT | 759 | 597 | 766 | (624) | 897 | 1,047 | 1,143 | 1,012 | 216 | 1,861 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 16.91 | 10.15 | 12.71 | (12.58) | 15.62 | 15.66 | 17.16 | 15.17 | 3.08 | 23.25 | |||||
| Net income | 591 | 398 | 643 | (652) | 834 | 856 | 936 | 816 | 183 | 1,528 | |||||
| Depreciation | 213 | 260 | 268 | 248 | 219 | 206 | 224 | 229 | 225 | 217 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 16.00 | 20.60 | 20.83 | 17.81 | 20.68 | 25.29 | 28.18 | 29.11 | 32.34 | 39.24 | ||||
| Earnings | 2.11 | 1.39 | 2.22 | (2.34) | 3.00 | 3.24 | 3.96 | 3.56 | 0.84 | 7.49 | |||||
| Cash flow | 3.04 | 3.50 | 2.74 | 1.46 | 4.76 | 3.23 | 4.13 | 5.48 | 5.61 | 9.70 | |||||
| Capex | (0.55) | (0.94) | (0.95) | (0.74) | (0.33) | (0.36) | (0.78) | (0.48) | (0.57) | (0.81) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 2.49 | 2.56 | 1.79 | 0.72 | 4.43 | 2.87 | 3.35 | 5.00 | 5.05 | 8.88 | |||||
| Book value | 10.70 | 11.37 | 12.14 | 8.17 | 11.73 | 8.65 | 9.64 | 12.64 | 3.96 | 3.39 | |||||
| Shares, m | 281 | 285 | 289 | 279 | 278 | 264 | 236 | 229 | 217 | 204 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 22.44 | 33.36 | 14.16 | 0.00 | 14.45 | 9.48 | 10.81 | 11.79 | 123.68 | 19.52 | ||||
| P/S | 2.96 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.10 | 1.21 | 1.52 | 1.44 | 2.72 | 3.73 | |||||
| P/B | 4.43 | 4.08 | 2.58 | 1.63 | 3.71 | 3.53 | 4.44 | 3.32 | 22.19 | 43.15 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 2.63 | 2.31 | 1.56 | 0.92 | 2.08 | 1.32 | 1.66 | 1.45 | 2.90 | 3.89 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 16.89 | 18.56 | 18.13 | 22.48 | 9.71 | 11.57 | 13.92 | 8.41 | 18.54 | 17.14 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 854 | 998 | 792 | 407 | 1,324 | 853 | 975 | 1,256 | 1,217 | 1,979 | ||||
| Capex | (155) | (267) | (274) | (205) | (92) | (94) | (184) | (109) | (123) | (166) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 699 | 730 | 518 | 202 | 1,232 | 759 | 791 | 1,147 | 1,094 | 1,813 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3,200 | 1,494 | 1,639 | 811 | 1,950 | 1,105 | 1,077 | 7,092 | 1,349 | 1,237 | ||||
| Total debt | 1,580 | 1,601 | 1,603 | 2,299 | 1,911 | 1,690 | 1,661 | 7,241 | 2,395 | 2,379 | |||||
| Net debt | (1,504) | 351 | 369 | 873 | (105) | 737 | 919 | 37 | 1,275 | 1,227 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3,002 | 3,245 | 3,513 | 2,276 | 3,259 | 2,286 | 2,278 | 2,897 | 858 | 692 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 11.02 | 6.35 | 9.49 | (8.81) | 10.23 | 10.94 | 13.02 | 7.96 | 1.83 | 23.02 | ||||
| ROIC | 32.86 | 11.68 | 13.20 | (10.93) | 19.18 | 24.31 | 22.92 | 24.29 | 12.16 | 62.35 | |||||
| ROE | 20.79 | 12.73 | 19.04 | (22.53) | 30.14 | 30.89 | 41.02 | 31.54 | 9.76 | 197.14 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Tapestry, Inc. vs peers in Luxury Goods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | $23.8B | 15.9× | 18.6× | +8.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −12.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 83.32% | 23.57% | |
| SIG Signet Jewelers Limited | $4.4B | 13.4× | 8.8× | −0.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −50.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.42% | 5.73% | Compare |
| CPRI Capri Holdings Limited | $1.8B | 12.3× | 9.2× | −3.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | +36.36% (above 0%: growing) | +328.57% (above 0%: growing) | 65.02% | 2.21% | Compare |
| LUXE LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +115.02% (above 0%: growing) | 48.18% | (5.10%) | Compare |
| REAL The RealReal, Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | 35.9× | +16.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.42% (above 0%: growing) | 74.36% | (1.19%) | Compare |
| MOV Movado Group Inc. | $529.3M | 18.3× | 20.4× | +4.90% (above 0%: growing) | +307.69% (above 0%: growing) | +67.92% (above 0%: growing) | 59.40% | 8.76% | Compare |
| ELA Envela Corporation | $312.6M | 14.0× | 32.5× | +3.46% (above 0%: growing) | +45.45% (above 0%: growing) | +136.50% (above 0%: growing) | 23.56% | 8.99% | Compare |
| BRLT Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. | $147.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +108.96% (above 0%: growing) | 57.90% | 0.39% | Compare |
| LANV Lanvin Group Holdings Limited | $105.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +34.01% (above 0%: growing) | 56.34% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $904.6M | 13.7× | 20.4× | +4.90% | +45.45% | +88.44% | 57.12% | 1.30% |
TPR metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
Tapestry, Inc. (TPR) key facts
- Strength: Tapestry, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $8.0 billion, up 14.2% from fiscal 2025.
- Tapestry, Inc. (TPR) is a Luxury Goods company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
- As of October 16, 2026, TPR traded at $119.55, a market capitalization of $23.8 billion.
- Tapestry, Inc. pays an annual dividend of $1.66 per share, a yield of 1.39%, with a payout ratio of 22.8%.
- Return on equity was 197.1% and debt-to-equity 3.44.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 4.68 (safe zone) for fiscal 2026.
Tapestry, Inc. (TPR) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.