Friday 6 November 2026
Export CPRI’s income statement to Excel — free account
Capri Holdings Limited
CPRI Consumer Cyclical Luxury Goods
Capri Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $3.5 billion, down 4.06% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- −5.49%
- EPS
- +213.6%
- Free cash flow
- +155.4%
- Total debt
- −74.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
21.15
0.08
−0.38%
Follow CPRI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 4,494 | 4,719 | 5,238 | 5,551 | 4,060 | 5,654 | 5,619 | 4,140 | 3,621 | 3,474 | 3,399 | (2.8%) | 3,401 | 3,479 | 3,552 | +0.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 59.21 | 60.58 | 60.71 | 58.93 | 63.97 | 66.22 | 66.28 | 63.16 | 62.17 | 62.26 | 63.28 | +3.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 689 | 742 | 621 | (215) | 3 | 915 | 648 | 21 | (2) | 107 | 161 | (18.7%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 15.33 | 15.72 | 11.86 | (3.87) | 0.07 | 16.18 | 11.53 | 0.51 | (0.06) | 3.08 | 4.74 | (12.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 552 | 592 | 542 | (225) | (63) | 823 | 619 | (229) | (1,179) | 138 | 210 | (14.3%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 27.07 | 30.99 | 34.97 | 36.83 | 26.99 | 37.76 | 42.40 | 35.38 | 30.62 | 29.12 | 30.81 | +0.8% | |||||
| Earnings | 3.33 | 3.89 | 3.62 | (1.48) | (0.41) | 5.49 | 4.65 | (1.96) | (10.00) | 1.14 | 1.77 | (11.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 6.24 | 6.97 | 4.63 | 5.70 | 4.15 | 4.70 | 5.82 | 2.64 | 2.38 | 0.65 | 2.37 | (22.3%) | ||||||
| Capex | (1.02) | (0.81) | (1.23) | (1.48) | (0.74) | (0.87) | (1.71) | (1.15) | (0.63) | (0.53) | (0.70) | (7.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 5.21 | 6.17 | 3.41 | 4.22 | 3.41 | 3.83 | 4.11 | 1.49 | 1.75 | 0.12 | 1.67 | (34.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 9.61 | 13.28 | 16.24 | 14.38 | 14.34 | 17.08 | 13.95 | 13.67 | 3.15 | 0.70 | 0.63 | (25.2%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 166 | 152 | 150 | 151 | 150 | 150 | 133 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 116 | (3.6%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 11.55 | 15.96 | 12.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.41 | 10.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.46 | 11.95 | 7.6 | |||||
| P/S | 1.41 | 2.00 | 1.35 | 0.29 | 1.89 | 1.36 | 1.11 | 1.28 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.69 | 1.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.97 | 4.66 | 2.90 | 0.75 | 3.56 | 3.01 | 3.37 | 3.32 | 6.27 | 25.03 | 33.34 | 5.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.36 | 2.11 | 1.80 | 0.66 | 2.29 | 1.64 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 1.19 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 7.05 | 10.58 | 18.53 | 5.81 | 18.21 | 16.29 | 15.55 | 40.89 | 21.17 | 262.52 | 18.11 | 41.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1,035 | 1,062 | 694 | 859 | 624 | 704 | 771 | 309 | 281 | 77 | 261 | (25.1%) | |||||
| Capex | (170) | (123) | (184) | (223) | (111) | (131) | (226) | (135) | (74) | (63) | (77) | (10.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 865 | 939 | 510 | 636 | 513 | 573 | 545 | 174 | 207 | 14 | 184 | (36.8%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 599 | 302 | 187 | 493 | (75) | 325 | 420 | (87) | 185 | 199 | 189 | (11.5%) | |||||
| Net debt | (95) | 712 | 2,394 | 1,420 | 987 | 962 | 1,573 | 1,062 | 1,359 | 208 | 317 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,595 | 2,022 | 2,432 | 2,168 | 2,157 | 2,558 | 1,849 | 1,600 | 372 | 84 | 70 | (27.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 22.22 | 18.30 | 10.14 | (3.06) | (0.80) | 10.99 | 8.34 | (3.28) | (19.86) | 3.24 | 4.68 | (19.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 28.74 | 17.12 | 9.52 | (3.34) | 0.38 | 16.03 | 12.40 | 1.39 | (0.94) | 4.92 | 7.43 | (23.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 30.77 | 32.73 | 24.38 | (9.70) | (2.87) | 34.87 | 27.96 | (13.28) | (119.88) | 60.09 | 0.00 | +29.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 13,702 | 14,846 | 17,797 | 17,006 | 13,800 | 14,600 | 15,500 | 15,100 | 14,200 | 11,200 | — | (2.2%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.31 | — | (0.6%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Capri Holdings Limited vs peers in Luxury Goods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | $26.6B | 16.8× | 14.7× | +11.11% (above 0%: growing) | +37.12% (above 0%: growing) | +3.79% (above 0%: growing) | 78.56% | 22.39% | Compare |
| SIG Signet Jewelers Limited | $4.6B | 13.9× | 11.8× | −0.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −50.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.42% | 5.73% | Compare |
| CPRI Capri Holdings Limited | $2.2B | 11.9× | 9.0× | −5.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +155.38% (above 0%: growing) | 63.29% | 1.24% | |
| REAL The RealReal, Inc. | $1.6B | — (loss-making) | 111× | +18.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 74.91% | 0.71% | Compare |
| LUXE LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR | $1.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +115.02% (above 0%: growing) | 48.18% | (5.10%) | Compare |
| MOV Movado Group Inc. | $497.7M | 17.4× | 16.1× | +4.90% (above 0%: growing) | +307.69% (above 0%: growing) | +67.92% (above 0%: growing) | 59.40% | 8.76% | Compare |
| ELA Envela Corporation | $280.7M | 12.6× | 15.1× | +3.46% (above 0%: growing) | +45.45% (above 0%: growing) | +136.50% (above 0%: growing) | 23.56% | 8.99% | Compare |
| BRLT Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. | $149.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.32% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +130,800.00% (above 0%: growing) | 59.72% | 1.70% | Compare |
| LANV Lanvin Group Holdings Limited | $93.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | −6,211.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | +34.01% (above 0%: growing) | 56.34% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $953.8M | 15.4× | 15.1× | +4.90% | +41.29% | +50.97% | 57.87% | 3.72% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 June 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.91m | 10.41m | 34.42 |
| 2025 | 9.06m | (3.11m) | 40.50 |
| 2024 | 10.54m | 9.77m | 90.30 |
| 2023 | 14.33m | 10.96m | 93.70 |
| 2022 | 14.74m | 15.51m | 101.60 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.60%
FMR LLC
9.00%
Vanguard Capital Management
5.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Capri Holdings Limited (CPRI) Latest News
4 Nov
3 Nov
2 Nov
31 Oct
30 Oct
23 Oct
CPRI metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score