Envela Corporation

ELA Consumer Cyclical Luxury Goods

Envela Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $241.0 million, up 33.6% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+3.46%
EPS
+45.5%
Free cash flow
+136.5%
Total debt
−78.5%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

10.80 0.90 −7.69%
Market cap
$280.7M
P/E
12.6×
Fwd P/E
15.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
11.38
Beneish M
−0.60
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.00
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — 1 — — 1 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 74.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 280.66
Revenue ttm 293.04
Net income ttm 22.37
Free cash flow ttm 24.03
Net debt Q (41.36)
Valuation
P/E 12.56
Forward P/E 15.10
Price / sales 0.96
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 11.69
Price / book 3.50
Financial health
Current ratio Q 4.24 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.03 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 64.92
Growth
Revenue growth Q +3.46% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +56.74% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +32.14% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A −14.19% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A +11.23% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs +18.47% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next 5 yrs A +37.38% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 23.61%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 69.16%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 44.33%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 52.11%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 0.05%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—
Growth, 2016–23
−100.0%/yr
  1. 1.10 ’16
  2. 0.00 ’21 −100
  3. 0.00 ’22
  4. 0.00 ’23
paid change on the year, %

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 18 21 18 43
Receivables 8 4 11 3
Inventory 23 26 35 30
Other 0 0 — 0
50 52 65 78
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 3 4 3
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 2 0
9 13 19 18

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 14.74% 16.17% 9.68%
Cash Flow 34.43% (17.85%) (36.37%)
Earnings 0.00% 17.99% (2.38%)
Book Value 33.00% 30.71% 15.68%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.34 0.16 — — —
’25 0.10 0.11 0.13 0.23 0.56
’24 0.07 0.06 0.06 0.06 0.26
’23 0.09 0.06 0.06 0.05 0.27
’22 0.10 0.14 0.12 0.22 0.58
’21 0.07 0.08 0.12 0.10 0.37
’20 0.04 0.02 0.10 0.06 0.24
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 98 57 — — —
’25 48 55 57 80 241
’24 40 45 47 48 180
’23 50 51 37 37 175
’22 47 43 45 47 183
’21 25 34 38 44 141
’20 26 21 39 29 114
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 21 6 — — —
’25 1 3 2 (4) 3
’24 4 (1) 3 4 10
’23 3 0 1 2 6
’22 3 3 1 2 10
’21 0 1 1 2 3
’20 1 0 3 4 7
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 21 5 — — —
’25 1 2 2 (4) 1
’24 3 (1) 1 3 6
’23 3 (1) 0 2 4
’22 3 3 1 2 10
’21 (1) 0 (2) 2 0
’20 1 0 1 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 48 62 54 82 114 141 183 175 180 241 293 +19.5% 268 245 — +0.8%
Gross margin, % 17.19 18.21 17.91 19.82 20.25 22.15 24.54 23.77 24.57 22.37 21.69 +5.2 pt
EBT (4) 2 1 3 6 10 14 9 9 19 29 n/m
EBT margin, % (8.19) 2.97 1.33 3.51 5.68 7.21 7.87 5.15 4.85 7.77 9.76 +16.0 pt
Net income (4) 2 1 3 6 10 16 7 7 15 22 n/m
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 3.66 2.30 2.01 3.05 4.23 5.24 6.79 6.53 6.89 9.28 11.29 +10.9%
Earnings (0.30) 0.07 0.02 0.10 0.24 0.37 0.58 0.27 0.26 0.56 0.86 n/m
Cash flow 0.03 0.01 0.01 (0.02) 0.26 0.10 0.37 0.22 0.39 0.10 1.00 +14.7%
Capex 0.08 (0.01) (0.01) (0.01) (0.22) (0.12) (0.01) (0.08) (0.14) (0.05) (0.07) n/m
Free cash flow 0.11 0.00 0.01 (0.03) 0.04 (0.01) 0.36 0.13 0.25 0.05 0.93 (8.1%)
Book value 0.45 0.29 0.31 0.42 0.65 1.03 1.61 1.80 2.01 2.58 3.08 +21.5%
Shares, m 13 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 26 26 26 +7.8%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 14.29 23.23 13.27 22.61 11.00 9.07 18.12 28.72 23.47 12.56 16.4
P/S 0.36 0.42 0.23 0.44 1.23 0.78 0.78 0.72 1.04 1.44 0.96 0.7
P/B 2.91 3.37 1.47 3.25 7.96 3.97 3.27 2.62 3.57 5.18 3.50 3.8
EV/Sales 0.37 0.44 0.24 0.52 1.29 0.83 0.77 0.71 0.99 1.38 0.82 0.8
EV/FCF 12.45 (211.23) 52.92 (59.17) 153.89 (286.63) 14.57 34.91 27.83 250.53 10.04 (1.0)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 0 0 0 (1) 7 3 10 6 10 3 26 +23.7%
Capex 1 0 0 0 (6) (3) 0 (2) (4) (1) (2) n/m
Free cash flow 1 0 0 (1) 1 0 10 4 6 1 24 (1.0%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 4 5 7 14 17 25 37 41 39 47 59 +30.9%
Net debt (1) (1) (1) 6 7 8 (2) (4) (11) (16) (41) +31.1%
Shareholders’ equity 6 8 8 11 18 28 43 48 53 67 80 +31.0%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (27.56) 14.02 5.00 13.90 18.89 20.13 24.04 9.88 8.93 16.79 23.45 +44.4 pt
ROIC (49.88) 18.83 5.85 11.58 17.02 16.88 21.32 12.43 12.15 22.17 45.28 +72.1 pt
ROE (81.94) 26.92 8.14 28.36 44.37 44.46 44.23 15.60 13.39 24.39 32.45 +106.3 pt
People
People Employees 77 54 52 135 152 256 257 288 309 276 — +15.2%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.63 1.15 1.04 0.61 0.75 0.55 0.71 0.61 0.58 0.87 — +3.7%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Envela Corporation vs peers in Luxury Goods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SIG Signet Jewelers Limited $4.6B 13.9× 11.8× −0.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −50.56% (below 0%: shrinking) 39.42% 5.73% Compare
CPRI Capri Holdings Limited $2.2B 11.9× 9.0× −5.49% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +155.38% (above 0%: growing) 63.29% 1.24% Compare
REAL The RealReal, Inc. $1.6B — (loss-making) 111× +18.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −17.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 74.91% 0.71% Compare
LUXE LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR $1.4B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +17.13% (above 0%: growing) n/m +115.02% (above 0%: growing) 48.18% (5.10%) Compare
MOV Movado Group Inc. $497.7M 17.4× 16.1× +4.90% (above 0%: growing) +307.69% (above 0%: growing) +67.92% (above 0%: growing) 59.40% 8.76% Compare
ELA Envela Corporation $280.7M 12.6× 15.1× +3.46% (above 0%: growing) +45.45% (above 0%: growing) +136.50% (above 0%: growing) 23.56% 8.99%
BRLT Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. $149.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.32% (above 0%: growing) n/m +130,800.00% (above 0%: growing) 59.72% 1.70% Compare
LANV Lanvin Group Holdings Limited $93.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — −6,211.67% (below 0%: shrinking) +34.01% (above 0%: growing) 56.34% 0.00% Compare
SORA AsiaStrategy $57.9M — — — — — — — Compare
Median of peers $953.8M 13.9× 14.0× +3.61% — +67.92% 59.40% 1.24%

All 10 Luxury Goods stocks →

Envela Corporation (ELA) Latest News

6 May

18 Mar

13 Jan

Impact 4 · · Simply Wall St.

7 Jan

22 Dec

Impact 3 · · ZacksZacksSimply Wall St.ZacksZacksZacksSimply Wall St.Zacks

7 Nov

29 Oct

23 Oct

17 Oct

Impact 3 · · ACCESS Newswire

9 Oct

Impact 4 · · Zacks
Impact 4 · · Zacks
Impact 4 · · Zacks
Impact 4 · · Zacks

24 Jun

Impact 4 · · ACCESS Newswire
stockrow.com/ELA · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com