Savers Value Village, Inc.

SVV Consumer Cyclical Specialty Retail

Savers Value Village, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.7 billion, up 9.19% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 7.43%, EPS grew 16.7%, free cash flow grew 104.5% and total debt rose 1.92%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

10.07 0.05 −0.49%
Market cap
$1.6B
P/E
62.9×
Fwd P/E
21.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
1.38
Beneish M
−2.75
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 244.36
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — 1 — — 1 — — 2 1 7 1 —
Insider Ownership 60.65%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1,560.00
Revenue 1,743.02
Net Income 24.81
Free Cash Flow 81.81
Net Debt 622.13
Current Ratio 0.84 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 1.61
P/E ratio 62.94 (above 35: high)
Fwd P/E 21.80
P/S ratio 0.89
P/B ratio 3.49
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 10.16%
Next Y EPS Growth 22.11% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 6.20%
Next 5Y EPS Growth 19.04% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 78.17%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 22.80%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 28.66%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 19.90%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 7.72%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 180 150 86 92
Receivables 12 17 17 19
Inventory 33 34 41 45
Other 8 5 — —
258 230 197 205
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 93 83 76 80
ST’ Debt 5 6 8 8
Other — — — —
241 231 244 244

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 15.02% 5.32%
Cash Flow — 41.10% (0.43%)
Earnings — 0.00% (35.59%)
Book Value — 18.17% 24.20%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 403 448 — — —
’25 370 417 427 465 1,679
’24 354 387 395 402 1,538
’23 346 379 393 383 1,500
’22 327 365 378 367 1,437
’21 — — — — 1,204
’20 — — — — 834
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 18 74 — — —
’25 0 54 22 91 167
’24 (6) 60 24 56 134
’23 (15) 69 51 71 175
’22 2 49 67 52 169
’21 — — — 176 176
’20 — — — 30 30
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (10) 45 — — —
’25 (20) 22 (6) 53 49
’24 (28) 30 (3) 30 28
’23 (36) 42 23 54 83
’22 (24) 17 44 22 59
’21 — — — 135 135
’20 — — — 11 11
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.03) 0.14 — — —
’25 (0.03) 0.12 (0.09) 0.14 0.14
’24 0.00 0.06 0.13 (0.01) 0.17
’23 (0.07) 0.24 (0.10) 0.27 0.34
’22 0.08 0.21 0.11 0.18 0.58
’21 — — — — 0.57
’20 — — — — (0.47)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.8
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — 10.16 7.78 6.48

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — 26.88 21.33 13.89
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — 22,700 24,000
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.07 0.07
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 1,205 834 1,204 1,437 1,500 1,538 1,679
Gross margin, % — — — 25.31 57.62 60.60 58.26 58.70 56.44 55.28
EBT — — — 251 (59) 78 124 47 49 37
EBT margin, % — — — 20.83 (7.12) 6.47 8.65 3.14 3.21 2.22
Net income — — — 241 (63) 83 85 53 29 23
Depreciation — — — 51 65 52 60 67 75 85
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 7.53 6.19 8.51 10.15 9.93 9.56 10.72
Earnings — — — 1.50 (0.47) 0.59 0.60 0.35 0.18 0.14
Cash flow — — — 0.27 0.22 1.24 1.20 1.16 0.83 1.07
Capex — — — 0.00 (0.14) (0.29) (0.78) (0.61) (0.66) (0.76)
Free cash flow — — — 0.27 0.08 0.96 0.42 0.55 0.18 0.31
Book value — — — 1.18 0.00 1.31 1.61 2.49 2.62 2.78
Shares, m — — — 160 135 142 142 151 161 157
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 51.81 51.81 51.81 51.81 49.71 57.88 66.71
P/S — — — 2.23 2.23 2.23 2.23 1.74 1.07 0.87
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.95 3.91 3.36
EV/Sales — — — 2.93 2.93 2.93 2.93 2.15 1.46 1.25
EV/FCF — — — 89.22 89.22 89.22 89.22 38.62 78.89 43.03
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 44 30 176 169 175 134 167
Capex — — — (29) (19) (41) (110) (92) (106) (119)
Free cash flow — — — 44 11 135 59 83 28 49
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — (4) 50 (3) (81) 16 (1) (47)
Total debt — — — 583 608 799 834 789 741 716
Net debt — — — 497 470 701 721 609 591 630
Shareholders’ equity — — — 189 — 185 227 376 422 436
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (13.23) 7.64 5.78 2.97 1.55 1.16
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.91 12.85 13.58 9.00 8.03 7.28
ROE — — — 0.00 (34.98) 46.40 41.05 17.61 7.28 5.28
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Savers Value Village, Inc. vs peers in Specialty Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MNSO MINISO Group Holding Limited Unsponsored ADR $3.1B 17.3× 8.3× +23.53% (above 0%: growing) n/m +219.06% (above 0%: growing) 45.26% 2.04% Compare
RH RH $2.2B 19.1× 27.9× +2.56% (above 0%: growing) +15.22% (above 0%: growing) +23.83% (above 0%: growing) 48.24% 11.67% Compare
SBH Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. $1.6B 8.4× 5.9× +0.23% (above 0%: growing) +23.91% (above 0%: growing) +25.44% (above 0%: growing) 52.41% 9.24% Compare
SVV Savers Value Village, Inc. $1.6B 62.9× 21.8× +7.43% (above 0%: growing) +16.67% (above 0%: growing) +104.50% (above 0%: growing) 56.87% 9.43%
ARHS Arhaus, Inc. $1.4B 20.0× 13.3× +7.38% (above 0%: growing) +12.00% (above 0%: growing) +130.85% (above 0%: growing) 44.71% 14.10% Compare
EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. $1.4B 27.7× 22.2× +2.55% (above 0%: growing) +45.45% (above 0%: growing) −133.21% (below 0%: shrinking) 58.23% 4.27% Compare
HZO MarineMax, Inc. $1.2B 291× 77.1× −6.98% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +0.54% (above 0%: growing) 35.68% 6.09% Compare
WINA Winmark Corporation $1.1B 27.3× 31.8× +23.23% (above 0%: growing) +5.22% (above 0%: growing) −5.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.89% 56.60% Compare
WOOF Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. $683.1M 21.2× 32.0× +0.05% (above 0%: growing) +180.00% (above 0%: growing) +136.50% (above 0%: growing) 39.70% 3.21% Compare
Median of peers $1.4B 20.6× 25.0× +2.56% +19.57% +24.64% 46.75% 7.67%

All 49 Specialty Retail stocks →

Savers Value Village, Inc. (SVV) key facts

  • Strength: Savers Value Village, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.7 billion, up 9.19% from fiscal 2024.
  • Savers Value Village, Inc. (SVV) is a Specialty Retail company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on the New York Stock Exchange.
  • As of October 16, 2026, SVV traded at $10.07, a market capitalization of $1.6 billion.
  • Return on equity was 5.28% and debt-to-equity 1.61.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.38 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Savers Value Village, Inc. (SVV) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/SVV · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com