Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SORA’s income statement to Excel — free account
AsiaStrategy
SORA Consumer Cyclical Luxury Goods
AsiaStrategy’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.0 million, down 37.7% from fiscal 2024.
2.38
0.08
−3.25%
Follow SORA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.80 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.15 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 7 | 7 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.69 | 2.52 | 1.57 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 18 | 11 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.29 | 8.04 | 3.47 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.13 | (0.29) | 113.36 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.45 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.51 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | (0.02) | (0.18) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.14) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.07 | (0.02) | (0.32) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.07 | 0.90 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 21 | 24 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.77 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (4) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | (8) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 27 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 14 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | (5) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 1 | 22 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.69) | 53.05 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.94 | 4.04 | (5.84) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (10.80) | 106.10 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · fundamentals updated 8 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
AsiaStrategy vs peers in Luxury Goods (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPRI Capri Holdings Limited | $1.8B | 12.3× | 9.2× | −3.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | +36.36% (above 0%: growing) | +328.57% (above 0%: growing) | 65.02% | 2.21% | Compare |
| LUXE LuxExperience B.V. - Sponsored ADR | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +17.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +115.02% (above 0%: growing) | 48.18% | (5.10%) | Compare |
| REAL The RealReal, Inc. | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | 35.9× | +16.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.42% (above 0%: growing) | 74.36% | (1.19%) | Compare |
| MOV Movado Group Inc. | $529.3M | 18.3× | 20.4× | +4.90% (above 0%: growing) | +307.69% (above 0%: growing) | +67.92% (above 0%: growing) | 59.40% | 8.76% | Compare |
| ELA Envela Corporation | $312.6M | 14.0× | 32.5× | +3.46% (above 0%: growing) | +45.45% (above 0%: growing) | +136.50% (above 0%: growing) | 23.56% | 8.99% | Compare |
| BRLT Brilliant Earth Group, Inc. | $147.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +108.96% (above 0%: growing) | 57.90% | 0.39% | Compare |
| LANV Lanvin Group Holdings Limited | $105.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +34.01% (above 0%: growing) | 56.34% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SORA AsiaStrategy | $61.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| JEWL Adamas One Corp. | $4.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −38.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +91.99% (above 0%: growing) | 10.29% | (1,071.13%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $420.9M | 14.0× | 26.5× | +4.90% | +45.45% | +100.48% | 57.12% | 0.20% |
AsiaStrategy (SORA) key facts
- Concern: AsiaStrategy’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $11.0 million, down 37.7% from fiscal 2024.
- AsiaStrategy (SORA) is a Luxury Goods company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- Net income was $12.3 million, or $0.51 per share (basic), a net margin of 111.9%.
- As of October 16, 2026, SORA traded at $2.38, a market capitalization of $61.2 million.
- Return on equity was 106.1% and debt-to-equity 0.70.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.85 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.