Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNTG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sentage Holdings Inc.
SNTG Financial Credit Services
Sentage Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $68,900.00, down 35.9% from fiscal 2024. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
1.74
0.01
+0.58%
Follow SNTG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 4.54 | 1.69 | 1.44 | 1.65 | 1.43 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 260.00 | 9.00 | 9.63 | 4.66 | 12.70 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 29 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 9 | 7 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 88.91 | 91.41 | 92.47 | 91.15 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | (1) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 24.11 | 61.68 | 60.64 | (36.95) | (1,587.30) | (1,298.29) | (1,864.93) | (3,305.66) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | (1) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (2) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 2.13 | 1.98 | 1.80 | 0.95 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.39 | 0.92 | 0.79 | (0.45) | (1.08) | (0.80) | (0.84) | (0.81) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (1.55) | (0.69) | 0.23 | (0.16) | (2.81) | (0.77) | (0.62) | (0.47) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (1.55) | (0.68) | 0.23 | (0.17) | (2.84) | (0.78) | (0.62) | (0.47) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | (1.27) | (0.39) | 0.43 | 7.08 | 5.96 | 5.15 | 3.65 | 2.81 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.55) | (2.05) | (1.10) | (0.44) | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.43) | 54.24 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.10 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (7) | (2) | (2) | (1) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (5) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (7) | (2) | (2) | (1) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | (11) | (4) | (2) | (1) | (1) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (4) | (1) | 1 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 105.61 | 91.30 | 68.77 | (10.85) | (16.00) | (13.81) | (16.31) | (21.13) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 819.83 | 63.42 | (7.85) | (15.42) | (11.09) | (12.04) | (19.27) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | (348.32) | (80.42) | 4,044.33 | (12.37) | (16.53) | (14.42) | (17.86) | (25.15) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jan 0001
Charts ten years each
Sentage Holdings Inc. vs peers in Credit Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTA Antalpha Platform Holding Company | $55.9M | 3.8× | — (loss-making) | −28.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | 0.00% | 56.88% | (205.39%) | Compare |
| VRM Vroom, Inc. | $46.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +8.45% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 49.68% | Compare |
| JFIN Jiayin Group Inc. Sponsored ADR | $30.9M | 1.7× | — (loss-making) | −58.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +213.65% (above 0%: growing) | 25.45% | (33.47%) | Compare |
| OMCC Old Market Capital Corporation | $24.4M | — (loss-making) | 26.3× | +6.80% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −34.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.04% | (30.48%) | Compare |
| JF J and Friends Holdings Limited - Sponsored ADR | $16.0M | — (loss-making) | — | −64.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AIJTY Jianpu Technology Inc. | $12.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −75.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.49% | (3.82%) | Compare |
| CUROQ CURO Group Holdings Corp. | $5.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −130.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.96% | 20.75% | Compare |
| SNTG Sentage Holdings Inc. | $4.9M | — (loss-making) | — | −99.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | −309.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | +29.42% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| DXF Eason Technology Limited - Sponsored ADR | $1.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −41.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10,477.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $20.2M | — | — | −16.46% | — | −34.36% | 36.22% | (1.91%) |
Sentage Holdings Inc. (SNTG) key facts
- Concern: Sentage Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $68,900.00, down 35.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Sentage Holdings Inc. (SNTG) is a Credit Services company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SNTG traded at $1.74, a market capitalization of $4.9 million.
- Return on equity was −25.2% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.
Sentage Holdings Inc. (SNTG) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.